WisdomTree Global High Dividend Fund
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 95% of its total assets in component securities of the index and investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of such component securities. The index is a fundamentally weighted index that is comprised of high dividend-yielding companies selected from the WisdomTree Global Dividend Index, which defines the dividend-paying universe of companies in the U.S., developed countries and emerging markets throughout the world. The fund is non-diversified.
DEW price
Table
| Date | DEW close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $60.58 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $60.27 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $59.71 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $59.55 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $59.43 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $59.26 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $59.01 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $59.41 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $59.41 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $59.95 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $60.44 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $60.87 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $61.01 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $60.73 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $60.69 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $60.09 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $60.17 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $59.72 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $59.24 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $60.12 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $60.16 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $60.78 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $61.19 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $61.43 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $61.07 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $61.16 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $61.50 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $61.34 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $61.29 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $60.97 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $61.01 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $61.69 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $62.09 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $61.89 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $62.20 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $61.71 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $61.95 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $61.89 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $61.86 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $62.10 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $62.25 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $62.48 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $61.88 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $61.65 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $61.97 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $61.59 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $62.00 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $62.30 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $62.24 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $61.95 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $62.51 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $62.49 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $62.65 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $62.67 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $63.33 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $63.53 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $63.61 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $62.98 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $63.73 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $63.84 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $63.91 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $64.17 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $64.91 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $64.59 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $65.08 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $65.15 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $65.33 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $66.08 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $66.95 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $66.52 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $67.56 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $67.71 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $67.80 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $68.25 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $67.82 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $68.00 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $68.17 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $68.22 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $68.27 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $68.78 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $68.55 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $68.66 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $68.86 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $69.11 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $68.89 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $67.72 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $68.00 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $67.08 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $66.61 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $66.71 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $66.58 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $66.62 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $66.14 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $65.91 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $66.53 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $66.75 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $65.84 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $65.94 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $64.73 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $65.35 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $65.40 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $65.84 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $65.21 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $65.13 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $65.44 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $66.33 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $66.54 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $66.66 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $66.95 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $67.05 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $67.78 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $67.95 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $67.85 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $67.81 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $67.95 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $67.76 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $67.76 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $67.93 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $67.31 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $67.21 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $67.72 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $67.54 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $67.41 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $67.71 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $67.50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $68.76 |
| May 1, 2026 | $68.53 |
| May 4, 2026 | $67.88 |
| May 5, 2026 | $68.39 |
| May 6, 2026 | $68.73 |
| May 7, 2026 | $67.74 |
| May 8, 2026 | $67.70 |
| May 11, 2026 | $67.97 |
| May 12, 2026 | $68.18 |
| May 13, 2026 | $68.16 |
| May 14, 2026 | $68.30 |
| May 15, 2026 | $67.64 |
| May 18, 2026 | $68.56 |
| May 19, 2026 | $68.62 |
| May 20, 2026 | $68.92 |
| May 21, 2026 | $69.19 |
| May 22, 2026 | $69.35 |
| May 26, 2026 | $69.22 |
| May 27, 2026 | $69.00 |
| May 28, 2026 | $68.86 |
| May 29, 2026 | $68.80 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $68.26 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $68.58 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $68.45 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $69.12 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $68.67 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $68.48 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $68.91 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $68.99 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $69.64 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $70.08 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $69.62 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $69.76 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $68.77 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $68.63 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $69.00 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $69.29 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $69.09 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $68.63 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $69.04 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $68.96 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $68.69 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $68.46 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $69.26 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $69.42 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $69.95 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $69.61 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $69.56 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $69.92 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $69.99 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $70.03 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $70.24 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $70.96 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $71.10 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $70.70 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $71.09 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $71.62 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $71.41 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $71.78 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $71.75 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $72.34 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $72.24 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $72.42 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $72.23 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $72.13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $72.27 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $71.87 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $71.72 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $71.99 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $71.96 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $72.09 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $72.19 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $72.60 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $72.83 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $72.65 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $72.83 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $73.12 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $72.94 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $73.10 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $73.26 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $73.32 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $73.29 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $72.01 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $72.11 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $72.01 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $72.16 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $72.57 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $72.93 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $72.71 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $72.34 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $72.03 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $71.76 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $72.03 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $71.93 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $71.91 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $71.28 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $71.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $71.24 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $71.28 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $71.11 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $70.29 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $70.33 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $70.08 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $70.00 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $69.51 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $68.92 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $68.47 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $68.73 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $68.74 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $69.30 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $68.86 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $69.53 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $69.56 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $70.23 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $70.25 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $70.71 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.28 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $70.66 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $71.54 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $71.52 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $71.88 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $71.83 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $71.97 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $71.50 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.1% so far this year. At 0.58% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance36.5%
- Financial Services27.27%
- Financials26.75%
- Consumer Discretionary17.24%
- Other15.71%
- Consumer Defensive12.99%
- Utilities11.13%
- Real Estate10.72%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.63%
- Health Technology10.39%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 36.5% |
| Financial Services | 27.27% |
| Financials | 26.75% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.24% |
| Other | 15.71% |
| Consumer Defensive | 12.99% |
| Utilities | 11.13% |
| Real Estate | 10.72% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 10.63% |
| Health Technology | 10.39% |
Country weights
- United States60.7%
- Other11.65%
- United Kingdom4.26%
- Canada3.58%
- France2.81%
- China2.68%
- Australia2.57%
- Taiwan (Province of China)2.55%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 60.7% |
| Other | 11.65% |
| United Kingdom | 4.26% |
| Canada | 3.58% |
| France | 2.81% |
| China | 2.68% |
| Australia | 2.57% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 2.55% |
| 1 week | -0.0% |
| 1 month | +2.0% |
| 3 months | -0.3% |
| 6 months | +5.9% |
| YTD | +16.1% |
| 1 year | +18.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DEW on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -55bp on fee · 373× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -55bp on fee · 168× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -54bp on fee · 297× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -54bp on fee · 217× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -54bp on fee · 170× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |

