FIDELITY ENHANCED LARGE CAP CORE ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
FELC price
Table
| Date | FELC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $38.20 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $38.29 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $38.24 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $37.84 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $38.01 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $38.08 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $37.62 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $37.77 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $37.34 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $37.36 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $37.96 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $38.11 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $38.15 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $37.53 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $37.48 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $37.10 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $36.79 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $36.88 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $36.32 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $36.66 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $37.25 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $37.64 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $37.87 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $38.08 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $37.95 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $38.03 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $38.14 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $38.22 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $38.33 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $38.24 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $38.16 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $38.39 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $38.48 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $38.06 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $38.02 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $37.95 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $37.53 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $37.82 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $38.11 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $38.34 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $38.53 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $38.64 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $38.64 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $38.50 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $38.45 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $38.17 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $38.24 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $38.44 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $38.69 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $38.64 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $38.57 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $38.71 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $38.34 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $38.39 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $38.36 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $38.04 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $38.28 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $38.29 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $38.52 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $38.73 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $38.73 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $38.62 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $38.87 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $38.47 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $38.32 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $37.86 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $38.57 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $38.74 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $38.53 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $38.54 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $37.97 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $37.96 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $38.07 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $38.24 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $38.47 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $38.01 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $38.35 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $38.70 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $38.46 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $38.28 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $37.93 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $38.20 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $38.06 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $37.85 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $37.22 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $36.59 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $36.66 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $36.02 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $35.37 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $35.24 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $36.55 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $36.73 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $36.81 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $37.72 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $37.99 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $37.97 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $38.33 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $39.13 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $39.18 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $39.61 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $39.53 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $39.68 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $39.47 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $39.75 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $39.87 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $39.70 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $39.68 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $40.05 |
| May 1, 2026 | $40.22 |
| May 4, 2026 | $40.10 |
| May 5, 2026 | $40.46 |
| May 6, 2026 | $41.00 |
| May 7, 2026 | $40.84 |
| May 8, 2026 | $41.15 |
| May 11, 2026 | $41.24 |
| May 12, 2026 | $41.20 |
| May 13, 2026 | $41.52 |
| May 14, 2026 | $41.87 |
| May 15, 2026 | $41.39 |
| May 18, 2026 | $41.32 |
| May 19, 2026 | $41.09 |
| May 20, 2026 | $41.46 |
| May 21, 2026 | $41.56 |
| May 22, 2026 | $41.74 |
| May 26, 2026 | $42.07 |
| May 27, 2026 | $42.05 |
| May 28, 2026 | $42.26 |
| May 29, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $42.50 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $41.32 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $41.42 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $40.57 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $42.24 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $42.05 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $41.88 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $41.89 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $42.25 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $42.09 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $41.99 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $42.41 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $42.70 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $42.08 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $42.06 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $41.86 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $42.12 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.51 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $42.24 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $42.57 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $43.14 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $43.83 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $43.77 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $43.72 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $43.79 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $43.90 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.21 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.19 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $43.98 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $43.68 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $43.70 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $43.26 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $43.45 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $43.33 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.44 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $43.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $43.84 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $43.77 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $43.61 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $43.41 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $43.64 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $43.90 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $43.63 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $43.38 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $43.42 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $43.36 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.01 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $43.61 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.82 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.45 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.39 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.32 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $43.42 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.69 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $44.22 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $44.16 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.12 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $43.65 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $43.72 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $43.24 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $43.43 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $43.76 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.24 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $43.28 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.4% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology33.57%
- Information Technology32.13%
- Technology Services21.54%
- Electronic Technology17.03%
- Consumer Discretionary14.29%
- Financials13.72%
- Healthcare13.19%
- Financial Services12.97%
- Communication Services11.01%
- Finance10.56%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 33.57% |
| Information Technology | 32.13% |
| Technology Services | 21.54% |
| Electronic Technology | 17.03% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.29% |
| Financials | 13.72% |
| Healthcare | 13.19% |
| Financial Services | 12.97% |
| Communication Services | 11.01% |
| Finance | 10.56% |
Country weights
- United States99.62%
- Ireland1.13%
- Other1.03%
- Luxembourg0.44%
- Switzerland0.2%
- United Kingdom0.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.62% |
| Ireland | 1.13% |
| Other | 1.03% |
| Luxembourg | 0.44% |
| Switzerland | 0.2% |
| United Kingdom | 0.17% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -1.2% |
| 3 months | +3.2% |
| 6 months | +8.9% |
| YTD | +13.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FELC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -16bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -14bp on fee · 16× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -15bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -14bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -13bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |