FIDELITY ENHANCED INTERNATIONAL ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
FENI price
Table
| Date | FENI close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $35.88 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $35.98 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $35.75 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $35.63 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $35.63 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $35.65 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $35.23 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $35.41 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $35.30 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $35.43 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $35.78 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $36.02 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $36.29 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $35.91 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $35.77 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $35.39 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $34.98 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $34.81 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $34.38 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $34.82 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $34.91 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $35.24 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $35.70 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $35.80 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $35.64 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $35.78 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $35.99 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $36.10 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $36.06 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $36.04 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $36.03 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $36.43 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $36.70 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $36.43 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $36.67 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $36.50 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $36.20 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $36.52 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $36.38 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $36.54 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $36.78 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $36.77 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $36.82 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $36.70 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $36.81 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $36.58 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $37.04 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $37.49 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $37.46 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $37.76 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $38.01 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $37.86 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $38.01 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $37.95 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $38.03 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $37.85 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $38.05 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $38.22 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $38.45 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $39.16 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $38.77 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $39.12 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $38.80 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $39.05 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $39.14 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $39.17 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $38.62 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $39.59 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $40.39 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $40.12 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $40.20 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $40.08 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $40.30 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $40.25 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $40.35 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $40.87 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $39.96 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $38.70 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $37.93 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $38.22 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $38.40 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $38.34 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $37.70 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $37.90 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $38.08 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $37.45 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $37.38 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $35.91 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $36.64 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $37.18 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $36.40 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $36.05 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $37.92 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $37.78 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $37.74 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $39.26 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $39.20 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $39.44 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $39.80 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $39.49 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $39.97 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $39.79 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $38.90 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $39.16 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $38.89 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $39.03 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $38.90 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $38.36 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $39.27 |
| May 1, 2026 | $39.17 |
| May 4, 2026 | $38.63 |
| May 5, 2026 | $39.13 |
| May 6, 2026 | $40.23 |
| May 7, 2026 | $39.46 |
| May 8, 2026 | $39.93 |
| May 11, 2026 | $39.94 |
| May 12, 2026 | $39.68 |
| May 13, 2026 | $39.99 |
| May 14, 2026 | $39.84 |
| May 15, 2026 | $39.08 |
| May 18, 2026 | $39.46 |
| May 19, 2026 | $39.14 |
| May 20, 2026 | $39.82 |
| May 21, 2026 | $40.04 |
| May 22, 2026 | $39.96 |
| May 26, 2026 | $40.49 |
| May 27, 2026 | $40.23 |
| May 28, 2026 | $40.22 |
| May 29, 2026 | $40.34 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $40.19 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $40.43 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $40.40 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $39.30 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $39.53 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $38.88 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $40.29 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $40.46 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $39.62 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $39.89 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $39.53 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $39.96 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $40.13 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $39.83 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $40.31 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $39.86 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $40.14 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $39.87 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $40.40 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $40.03 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $39.79 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $40.24 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $39.70 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $39.84 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $39.99 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $39.86 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $39.62 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $40.66 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $40.79 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $41.29 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $41.86 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $41.93 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $41.55 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $41.72 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $41.89 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $41.52 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $40.98 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $40.57 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $40.69 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $40.55 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $40.40 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $40.19 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $40.52 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.33 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $39.91 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.06 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.52 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.63 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.79 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $39.50 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.77 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.71 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.79 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $39.40 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.7% so far this year. At 0.28% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance19.71%
- Financials19.41%
- Financial Services19.41%
- Industrials18.69%
- Consumer Discretionary16.11%
- Healthcare14.92%
- Health Technology12.52%
- Technology11.58%
- Information Technology10.9%
- Producer Manufacturing10.7%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 19.71% |
| Financials | 19.41% |
| Financial Services | 19.41% |
| Industrials | 18.69% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.11% |
| Healthcare | 14.92% |
| Health Technology | 12.52% |
| Technology | 11.58% |
| Information Technology | 10.9% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 10.7% |
Country weights
- Other65.9%
- Japan21.82%
- United Kingdom14.61%
- Switzerland10.99%
- France10.53%
- Germany8.25%
- Australia5.89%
- Netherlands5.88%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 65.9% |
| Japan | 21.82% |
| United Kingdom | 14.61% |
| Switzerland | 10.99% |
| France | 10.53% |
| Germany | 8.25% |
| Australia | 5.89% |
| Netherlands | 5.88% |
| 1 week | -1.0% |
| 1 month | -2.8% |
| 3 months | -1.1% |
| 6 months | +0.9% |
| YTD | +7.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FENI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -25bp on fee · 24× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -25bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -24bp on fee · 19× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -24bp on fee · 14× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -24bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |