FIRST TRUST DORSEY WRIGHT FOCUS 5 ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
This exchange-traded fund seeks investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield (before the fund's fees and expenses) of an equity index called the Dorsey Wright Focus Five™ Index.
FV price
Table
| Date | FV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $62.78 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $62.44 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $61.88 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $61.36 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $61.76 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $61.59 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $61.07 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $61.29 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $60.63 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $61.15 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $61.57 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $61.75 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $61.92 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $61.01 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $60.81 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $59.89 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $59.64 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $59.68 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $58.53 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $59.38 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $60.39 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $61.17 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $61.74 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $62.31 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $61.87 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $62.20 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $62.68 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $62.51 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $62.67 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $62.57 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $62.69 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $63.55 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $63.70 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $62.61 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $62.46 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $62.11 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $61.37 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $62.09 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $62.90 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $63.67 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $63.73 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $63.90 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $63.72 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $63.53 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $63.49 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $62.92 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $64.01 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $65.00 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $66.07 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $65.30 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $65.38 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $66.26 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $66.32 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $66.39 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $67.02 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $67.36 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $67.39 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $67.57 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $66.87 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $66.91 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $67.58 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $67.79 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $67.70 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $66.49 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $67.00 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $66.48 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $65.30 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $64.38 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $66.18 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $65.79 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $65.70 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $64.49 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $65.01 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $65.15 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $65.75 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $65.55 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $65.79 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $64.75 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $65.46 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $65.94 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $65.71 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $65.35 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $65.59 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $64.20 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $64.90 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $63.48 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $62.08 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $62.91 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $62.61 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $62.52 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $60.81 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $61.35 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $61.82 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $61.30 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $61.30 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $60.27 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $60.97 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $61.36 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $62.33 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $61.04 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $59.59 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $58.62 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $60.44 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $60.95 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $60.99 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $61.37 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $61.34 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $62.94 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $63.03 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $62.95 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $63.60 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $64.08 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $63.93 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $64.19 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $64.86 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $64.87 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $64.51 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $64.92 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $65.20 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $65.81 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $65.72 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $65.03 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $65.36 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $66.76 |
| May 1, 2026 | $66.73 |
| May 4, 2026 | $66.50 |
| May 5, 2026 | $67.48 |
| May 6, 2026 | $68.75 |
| May 7, 2026 | $67.63 |
| May 8, 2026 | $68.90 |
| May 11, 2026 | $69.78 |
| May 12, 2026 | $69.59 |
| May 13, 2026 | $70.05 |
| May 14, 2026 | $70.33 |
| May 15, 2026 | $69.75 |
| May 18, 2026 | $69.65 |
| May 19, 2026 | $69.80 |
| May 20, 2026 | $70.75 |
| May 21, 2026 | $70.60 |
| May 22, 2026 | $71.43 |
| May 26, 2026 | $72.04 |
| May 27, 2026 | $71.79 |
| May 28, 2026 | $72.42 |
| May 29, 2026 | $72.24 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $72.45 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $73.19 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $74.27 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $74.33 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $71.45 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $72.57 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $72.15 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $71.43 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $72.90 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $73.56 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $73.71 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $72.39 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $71.84 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $72.81 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $72.43 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $72.48 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $73.23 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $74.47 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $75.88 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $74.24 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $72.51 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $73.49 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $71.71 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $71.96 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $73.54 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $73.00 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $71.31 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $71.95 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $71.23 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $70.22 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $69.68 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $69.46 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $71.30 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $70.94 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $70.50 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $69.45 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $69.60 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $69.59 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $68.70 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $69.87 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $69.52 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $70.03 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $72.09 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $71.71 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $71.23 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $72.58 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $72.69 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $72.81 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $73.19 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $73.82 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $73.56 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $73.87 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $73.02 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $74.00 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $73.23 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $73.96 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $73.26 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $73.82 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $73.81 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $74.50 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $73.24 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $73.44 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $72.40 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $72.86 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $73.53 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $73.45 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $72.62 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $72.27 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $71.65 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $72.09 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $72.02 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $71.59 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $71.58 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $72.86 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $72.63 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $73.85 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $74.54 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $73.91 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $73.95 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $74.33 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $73.91 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $73.79 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $73.39 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $73.77 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $74.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $74.74 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $74.44 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $73.95 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $74.23 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $74.95 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $74.60 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $74.34 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $73.76 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $74.32 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $73.16 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $73.59 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $74.54 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $75.11 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $74.32 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $74.52 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $75.22 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +19.5% so far this year. At 0.90% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AOA has a reported fee of 0.15%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF100%
- Information Technology48.79%
- Technology48.4%
- Consumer Discretionary22.25%
- Consumer Cyclical21.46%
- Industrials15.93%
- Communication Services9.95%
- Financial Services1.97%
- Financials1.92%
- Materials0.92%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 100% |
| Information Technology | 48.79% |
| Technology | 48.4% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 22.25% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 21.46% |
| Industrials | 15.93% |
| Communication Services | 9.95% |
| Financial Services | 1.97% |
| Financials | 1.92% |
| Materials | 0.92% |
Country weights
- United States96.54%
- Netherlands1.74%
- United Kingdom0.87%
- Hong Kong0.53%
- China0.48%
- India0.25%
- Canada0.16%
- Switzerland0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.54% |
| Netherlands | 1.74% |
| United Kingdom | 0.87% |
| Hong Kong | 0.53% |
| China | 0.48% |
| India | 0.25% |
| Canada | 0.16% |
| Switzerland | 0.11% |
| 1 week | +0.9% |
| 1 month | +1.2% |
| 3 months | +8.3% |
| 6 months | +14.3% |
| YTD | +19.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -81bp on fee · 3× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -78bp on fee · 2× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -75bp on fee · 2× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -75bp on fee | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -73bp on fee · 8× the assets | Head-to-head |