SPDR S&P Kensho Smart Mobility ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is comprised of U.S.-listed equity securities (including depositary receipts) of companies domiciled across developed and emerging markets worldwide which are included in the Smart Transportation sector as determined by a classification standard produced by the index provider. The fund is non-diversified.
HAIL price
Table
| Date | HAIL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $37.29 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $37.03 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $37.13 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $36.24 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $36.71 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $36.41 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $34.94 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $36.31 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $35.40 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $35.44 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $36.13 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $35.82 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $35.52 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $34.07 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $33.56 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $32.58 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $32.61 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $32.52 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $31.20 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $32.02 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $32.98 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $33.29 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $33.46 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $33.86 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $33.44 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $33.61 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $34.25 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $34.82 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $34.73 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $34.67 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $34.63 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $35.17 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $35.34 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $34.47 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $34.00 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $33.94 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $33.21 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $33.80 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $34.60 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $34.52 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $34.25 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $34.24 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $33.99 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $33.54 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $33.51 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $33.28 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $34.47 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $35.50 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $36.38 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $35.80 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $36.60 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $36.88 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $36.66 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $36.75 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $36.03 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $36.86 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $35.84 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $36.21 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $35.88 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $34.74 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $34.61 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $33.37 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $35.37 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $35.87 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $35.64 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $35.69 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $34.83 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $35.28 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $34.78 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $35.56 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $35.44 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $34.64 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $33.93 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $34.53 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $33.66 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $33.42 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $33.77 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $34.18 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $33.12 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $33.52 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $33.80 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $31.95 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $33.02 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $33.18 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $33.64 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $32.53 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $31.55 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $30.60 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $32.47 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $32.96 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $33.23 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $33.03 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $34.44 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $35.47 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $38.50 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $38.55 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $37.94 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $36.36 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $36.26 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $37.52 |
| May 1, 2026 | $37.66 |
| May 4, 2026 | $37.29 |
| May 5, 2026 | $37.86 |
| May 6, 2026 | $38.99 |
| May 7, 2026 | $38.02 |
| May 8, 2026 | $38.48 |
| May 11, 2026 | $39.39 |
| May 12, 2026 | $38.71 |
| May 13, 2026 | $40.20 |
| May 14, 2026 | $40.41 |
| May 15, 2026 | $39.29 |
| May 18, 2026 | $38.23 |
| May 19, 2026 | $37.27 |
| May 20, 2026 | $38.46 |
| May 21, 2026 | $39.59 |
| May 22, 2026 | $40.63 |
| May 26, 2026 | $42.01 |
| May 27, 2026 | $42.51 |
| May 28, 2026 | $43.62 |
| May 29, 2026 | $43.52 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $43.30 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $44.62 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $43.57 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $40.24 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $38.51 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $39.89 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $40.06 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $39.50 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $40.64 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $40.07 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $38.71 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $37.82 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $37.79 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $37.59 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $38.70 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $39.94 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $39.73 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $39.35 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $36.30 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $36.17 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $35.43 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $36.18 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $36.20 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $35.25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $37.13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $38.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $38.51 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $38.06 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $38.29 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $38.32 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $38.41 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $38.46 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $37.30 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $36.28 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $36.49 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $36.23 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $36.09 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $35.79 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $35.08 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $35.53 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $35.91 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $36.23 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $36.09 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $35.21 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $34.87 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $34.90 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $34.76 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.95 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.89 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.97 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $33.95 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34.21 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34.33 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $34.52 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $33.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $32.91 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $31.89 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $32.45 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $31.39 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $31.43 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $31.81 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $31.82 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $31.29 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $31.27 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $31.24 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net outflow over the range: −$4M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 27 | $0 |
| Nov 3 | $0 |
| Nov 10 | $0 |
| Nov 17 | −$330K |
| Nov 24 | $0 |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | −$700K |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | $0 |
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | −$360K |
| Jan 12 | $0 |
| Jan 19 | $0 |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $0 |
| Feb 16 | −$350K |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | $0 |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $0 |
| Mar 30 | −$1.6M |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | $0 |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | $1.3M |
| Jun 1 | $0 |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | $0 |
| Jun 22 | $0 |
| Jun 29 | −$780K |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | −$670K |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$330K |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$330K in net outflows over the past month, about 2.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -6.1% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIAVIA RENEWABLES | 1.69% | $35.56 | -3.2% | ||
| 2 | HMCHONDA | 1.43% | $34.36 | +0.6% | ||
| 3 | LYFTLYFT | 1.50% | $17.06 | +0.7% | ||
| 4 | NVDANVIDIA | 1.37% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 5 | AMBAAMBARELLA | 1.88% | $66.82 | +0.5% | ||
| 6 | TSLATESLA | 1.52% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 7 | UBERUBER | 1.45% | $66.13 | -0.9% | ||
| 8 | GMGENERAL MOTORS | 1.34% | $76.31 | +0.5% | ||
| 9 | ASPNASPEN AEROGELS | 1.60% | $5.18 | -6.2% | ||
| 10 | ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HOLDINGS | 1.36% | $107.19 | +0.8% | ||
| 11 | QCOMQUALCOMM | 1.33% | $179.60 | +2.1% | ||
| 12 | IOTSAMSARA | 0.88% | $44.65 | -0.6% | ||
| 13 | KAROKAROOOOO | 0.92% | $64.73 | +1.0% | ||
| 14 | EMBJEmbraer | 1.05% | $71.07 | +0.3% | ||
| 15 | LILI AUTO | 1.18% | $11.35 | -0.4% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 79Sector weights
- Consumer Cyclical43.57%
- Consumer Discretionary42.91%
- Information Technology33.14%
- Technology32.52%
- Producer Manufacturing26.01%
- Electronic Technology25.58%
- Consumer Durables19.99%
- Industrials19.05%
- Technology Services11.13%
- Transportation5.76%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 43.57% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 42.91% |
| Information Technology | 33.14% |
| Technology | 32.52% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 26.01% |
| Electronic Technology | 25.58% |
| Consumer Durables | 19.99% |
| Industrials | 19.05% |
| Technology Services | 11.13% |
| Transportation | 5.76% |
Country weights
- United States76.53%
- China9.23%
- Switzerland3.09%
- Japan2.81%
- United Kingdom2.42%
- Israel1.95%
- Ireland1.52%
- India1.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 76.53% |
| China | 9.23% |
| Switzerland | 3.09% |
| Japan | 2.81% |
| United Kingdom | 2.42% |
| Israel | 1.95% |
| Ireland | 1.52% |
| India | 1.49% |
| 1 week | -1.8% |
| 1 month | -10.0% |
| 3 months | -11.8% |
| 6 months | -16.2% |
| YTD | -6.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$330K |
| 3 months | −$330K |
| YTD | −$3M |
| 1 year | −$4M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$330K |
| Dec | −$700K |
| Jan | −$360K |
| Feb | −$350K |
| Mar | −$1.6M |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $1.3M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | −$1.4M |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | −$330K |
The top holding is 2.1% of the book; the top ten carry 17%. Spread across 88+ names, it behaves like roughly 81 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $620M | $570M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| NBIS Nebius Group NV | $89M | $93M |
| GOOG ALPHABET | $51M | $77M |
| QCOM QUALCOMM | $12M | $11M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HAIL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -42bp on fee · 2549× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -42bp on fee · 1150× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -41bp on fee · 2031× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -41bp on fee · 1486× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -41bp on fee · 1165× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |