PIMCO ENHANCED LOW DURATION ACTIVE EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
LDUR price
Table
| Date | LDUR close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $96.30 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $96.28 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $96.03 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $96.11 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $96.13 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $95.80 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $95.90 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $95.75 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $95.89 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $95.91 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $95.91 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $95.97 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $96.00 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $95.96 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $95.96 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $95.93 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $95.99 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $96.01 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $96.07 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $96.18 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $96.08 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $96.21 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $96.26 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $96.27 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $95.86 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $95.87 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $95.93 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $95.90 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $95.79 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $95.78 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $95.72 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $95.89 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $95.93 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $95.97 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $96.03 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $96.12 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $96.12 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $96.20 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $96.15 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $96.18 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $96.12 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $96.23 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $96.27 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $96.37 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $96.30 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $95.94 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $95.95 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $96.06 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $96.02 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $96.02 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $96.02 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $96.03 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $96.04 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $96.05 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $96.16 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $96.11 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $96.08 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $96.06 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $96.11 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $96.08 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $96.09 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $96.13 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $96.15 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $96.14 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $96.19 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $96.19 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $95.89 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $95.97 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $95.89 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $96.07 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $96.06 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $96.11 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $96.21 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $96.11 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $96.14 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $96.31 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $96.36 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $96.28 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $96.33 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $96.29 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $96.39 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $96.38 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $96.35 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $96.36 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $96.47 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $96.00 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $95.94 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $95.79 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $95.74 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $95.84 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $95.90 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $95.85 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $95.77 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $95.51 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $95.65 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $95.69 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $95.79 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $95.63 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $95.59 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $95.48 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $95.68 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $95.50 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $95.60 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $95.27 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $95.50 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $95.64 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $95.82 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $95.43 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $95.46 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $95.40 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $95.48 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $95.55 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $95.65 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $95.61 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $95.64 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $95.74 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $95.67 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $95.75 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $95.85 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $95.84 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $95.73 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $95.70 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $95.73 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $95.84 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $95.76 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $95.78 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $95.71 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $95.78 |
| May 1, 2026 | $95.51 |
| May 4, 2026 | $95.42 |
| May 5, 2026 | $95.49 |
| May 6, 2026 | $95.53 |
| May 7, 2026 | $95.45 |
| May 8, 2026 | $95.60 |
| May 11, 2026 | $95.55 |
| May 12, 2026 | $95.37 |
| May 13, 2026 | $95.46 |
| May 14, 2026 | $95.45 |
| May 15, 2026 | $95.30 |
| May 18, 2026 | $95.37 |
| May 19, 2026 | $95.26 |
| May 20, 2026 | $95.42 |
| May 21, 2026 | $95.44 |
| May 22, 2026 | $95.44 |
| May 26, 2026 | $95.53 |
| May 27, 2026 | $95.51 |
| May 28, 2026 | $95.47 |
| May 29, 2026 | $95.59 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $95.27 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $95.25 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $95.23 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $95.25 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $95.10 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $95.18 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $95.30 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $95.26 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $95.44 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $95.41 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $95.52 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $95.53 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $95.30 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $95.32 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $95.31 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $95.42 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $95.50 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $95.57 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $95.61 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $95.64 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $95.61 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $95.23 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $95.30 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $95.39 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $95.19 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $95.27 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $95.33 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $95.19 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $95.12 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $95.21 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $95.31 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $95.31 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $95.41 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $95.35 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $95.23 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $95.23 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $95.10 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $95.17 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $95.22 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $95.32 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $95.45 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $95.50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $95.46 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $95.15 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $95.33 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $95.33 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $95.25 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $95.34 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $95.32 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $95.25 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $95.22 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $95.38 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $95.45 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $95.44 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $95.47 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $95.48 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $95.44 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $95.41 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $95.43 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $95.57 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $95.51 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $95.47 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $95.21 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $95.37 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $94.91 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $95.00 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $95.14 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $95.06 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $95.02 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $94.99 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $94.70 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $94.63 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $94.65 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $94.62 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $94.40 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $94.60 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $94.42 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $94.46 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $94.53 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $94.13 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $94.14 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $94.31 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $94.06 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $94.07 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $94.11 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $93.97 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $93.89 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $93.95 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $94.01 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $94.08 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $94.17 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $94.04 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $94.05 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $94.04 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $94.08 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $94.20 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $94.26 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $94.14 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $94.19 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $94.15 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $94.54 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $94.44 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $94.43 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -1.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100.01%
- Other100%
- Securitized47.21%
- Corporate27.34%
- Government20.06%
- Miscellaneous2.98%
- Cash1.92%
- Structured0.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100.01% |
| Other | 100% |
| Securitized | 47.21% |
| Corporate | 27.34% |
| Government | 20.06% |
| Miscellaneous | 2.98% |
| Cash | 1.92% |
| Structured | 0.49% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | +0.1% |
| 3 months | -0.8% |
| 6 months | -1.5% |
| YTD | -1.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat LDUR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 145× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 133× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 122× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 59× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 56× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |