iShares BBB Rated Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and the fund will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index that the advisor believes will help the fund track the underlying index. The fund is non-diversified.
LQDB price
Table
| Date | LQDB close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $88.78 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $88.74 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $88.35 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $88.05 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $87.70 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $87.25 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $87.37 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $87.22 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $87.50 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $87.35 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $87.41 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $87.71 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $87.59 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $87.31 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $87.12 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $87.13 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $87.22 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $87.17 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $87.27 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $87.47 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $87.76 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $87.91 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $88.18 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $88.03 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $87.37 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $87.48 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $87.64 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $87.50 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $87.41 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $87.40 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $87.26 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $87.58 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $87.48 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $87.13 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $87.15 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $87.38 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $87.23 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $87.42 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $86.99 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $86.99 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $87.05 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $87.32 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $87.36 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $87.42 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $87.38 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $87.11 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $87.11 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $87.27 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $87.32 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $87.38 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $87.20 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $87.41 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $87.32 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $87.47 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $87.66 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $87.55 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $87.42 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $87.02 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $87.40 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $87.47 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $87.56 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $87.62 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $87.50 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $87.47 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $87.50 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $87.38 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $87.15 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $87.15 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $87.06 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $87.40 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $87.55 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $87.46 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $87.55 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $87.49 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $87.77 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $88.03 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $88.12 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $88.03 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $88.17 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $88.09 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $88.10 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $88.05 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $88.03 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $88.04 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $88.09 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $87.56 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $87.58 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $87.54 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $87.39 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $87.08 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $87.42 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $87.04 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $86.37 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $85.98 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $85.69 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $86.05 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $86.48 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $86.09 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $86.36 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $85.51 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $86.03 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $85.91 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $86.08 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $85.55 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $85.49 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $85.84 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $86.34 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $86.02 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $86.31 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $86.19 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $86.30 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $86.51 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $86.60 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $86.39 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $86.72 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $86.92 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $86.92 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $86.61 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $86.99 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $86.94 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $86.74 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $86.88 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $86.74 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $86.81 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $86.56 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $86.62 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $86.22 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $86.34 |
| May 1, 2026 | $86.17 |
| May 4, 2026 | $85.93 |
| May 5, 2026 | $86.14 |
| May 6, 2026 | $86.50 |
| May 7, 2026 | $86.28 |
| May 8, 2026 | $86.60 |
| May 11, 2026 | $86.33 |
| May 12, 2026 | $86.08 |
| May 13, 2026 | $86.17 |
| May 14, 2026 | $86.12 |
| May 15, 2026 | $85.71 |
| May 18, 2026 | $85.57 |
| May 19, 2026 | $85.28 |
| May 20, 2026 | $85.82 |
| May 21, 2026 | $85.91 |
| May 22, 2026 | $85.94 |
| May 26, 2026 | $86.26 |
| May 27, 2026 | $86.35 |
| May 28, 2026 | $86.55 |
| May 29, 2026 | $86.63 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $86.24 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $86.25 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $86.09 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $86.23 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $85.81 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $85.72 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $86.02 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $85.83 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $86.40 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $86.33 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $86.42 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $86.54 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $86.20 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $86.40 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $86.21 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $86.32 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $86.61 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $86.67 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $86.66 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $86.79 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $86.46 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $86.01 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $86.06 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $86.15 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $85.59 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $85.52 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $85.60 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $85.44 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $85.14 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $85.31 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $85.56 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $85.53 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $85.55 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $85.28 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $85.11 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $85.01 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $84.76 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $84.75 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $84.94 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $85.12 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $84.80 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $84.91 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $84.78 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $84.64 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $85.02 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $85.04 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $84.82 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $84.93 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $84.60 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $84.62 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $84.71 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $84.98 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $84.70 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $84.46 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $84.56 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $84.99 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $84.67 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $84.63 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $84.81 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $85.20 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $85.15 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $85.12 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $84.89 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $84.80 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $84.18 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $84.25 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $84.29 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $84.32 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $84.28 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $84.18 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $83.63 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $83.59 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $83.56 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $83.55 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $83.64 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $84.06 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $83.77 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $84.02 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $84.02 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $83.26 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $82.84 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $82.89 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $82.42 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $82.39 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $82.25 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $82.16 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $81.96 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $81.99 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $82.19 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $82.18 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $82.37 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $82.35 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $82.37 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $82.40 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $82.47 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $82.93 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $82.89 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $82.55 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $82.77 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $82.75 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $83.41 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $83.17 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $83.24 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$17M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 27 | $4.5M |
| Nov 3 | $0 |
| Nov 10 | $0 |
| Nov 17 | $0 |
| Nov 24 | $0 |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | $0 |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | $0 |
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | $0 |
| Jan 12 | $0 |
| Jan 19 | $0 |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $4.3M |
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | $0 |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $4.3M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | −$4.3M |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | $4.3M |
| May 11 | $0 |
| Jun 29 | $4.3M |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | $0 |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned -4.4% so far this year. At 0.15% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —FORD MOTOR CREDIT COMPANY LLC | 0.42% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —AERCAP IRELAND CAPITAL DAC | 0.42% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC | 0.38% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 0.37% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD | 0.37% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —FORD MOTOR CREDIT COMPANY LLC (FXD | 0.37% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —BARCLAYS PLC | 0.36% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD | 0.36% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | 0.33% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | 0.30% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —GENERAL MOTORS FINANCIAL COMPANY I | 0.29% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —DEUTSCHE BANK AG (NEW YORK BRANCH) | 0.28% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 0.28% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —AERCAP IRELAND CAPITAL DAC / AERCA | 0.27% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —AMERICAN TOWER CORPORATION | 0.26% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 906Sector weights
- Corporates97.19%
- Cash and/or Derivatives3.05%
- Government Related0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Corporates | 97.19% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 3.05% |
| Government Related | 0.05% |
Country weights
- United States89.51%
- Canada2.86%
- United Kingdom2.73%
- Japan1.56%
- Ireland1.16%
- Germany0.77%
- Spain0.49%
- Brazil0.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 89.51% |
| Canada | 2.86% |
| United Kingdom | 2.73% |
| Japan | 1.56% |
| Ireland | 1.16% |
| Germany | 0.77% |
| Spain | 0.49% |
| Brazil | 0.41% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +0.4% |
| 3 months | -1.8% |
| 6 months | -4.1% |
| YTD | -4.4% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | +$13M |
| 1 year | +$17M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $4.5M |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $4.3M |
| Mar | $4.3M |
| Apr | −$4.3M |
| May | $4.3M |
| Jul | $4.3M |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
The top holding is 0.6% of the book; the top ten carry 4%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 207 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat LQDB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -12bp on fee · 282× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -10bp on fee · 2125× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -12bp on fee · 123× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -11bp on fee · 408× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -11bp on fee · 320× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |