Harbor ETF Trust Harbor Long-Sh
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
LSEQ price
Table
| Date | LSEQ close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $28.72 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $28.52 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $28.72 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $28.70 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $28.72 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $28.80 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $28.30 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $28.76 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $28.60 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $28.56 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $28.94 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $28.79 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $29.01 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $28.50 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $28.60 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $28.59 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $28.48 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $28.72 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $28.24 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $28.27 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $28.63 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $28.67 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $28.68 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $28.78 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $28.64 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $28.54 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $28.31 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $28.17 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $28.19 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $28.08 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $28.28 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $28.48 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $28.69 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $28.33 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $28.39 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $28.11 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $28.16 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $28.19 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $27.82 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $27.88 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $27.96 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $27.97 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $28.08 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $27.75 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $27.83 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $27.58 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $27.79 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $28.01 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $28.72 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $28.62 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $28.35 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $28.68 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $29.04 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $29.38 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $29.64 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $29.72 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $29.52 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $29.91 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $30.12 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $30.26 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $30.19 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $30.42 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $30.91 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $31.24 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $31.50 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $30.19 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $30.66 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $31.66 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $31.18 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $31.07 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $31.63 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $31.89 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $31.63 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $32.17 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $31.66 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $31.93 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $31.95 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $32.29 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $32.76 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $33.45 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $34.03 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $32.93 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $32.90 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $32.00 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $31.75 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $32.14 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $32.53 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $32.34 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $31.91 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $31.61 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $31.77 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $31.94 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $31.65 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $31.78 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $31.64 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $31.88 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $32.64 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $32.94 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $32.64 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $33.09 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $32.98 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $33.78 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $33.75 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $33.71 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $34.07 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $34.17 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $34.18 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $34.06 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $34.02 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $33.55 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $33.83 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $33.75 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $33.74 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $33.53 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $33.71 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $33.78 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $34.00 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $33.76 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $33.94 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $34.34 |
| May 1, 2026 | $33.87 |
| May 4, 2026 | $33.68 |
| May 5, 2026 | $34.14 |
| May 6, 2026 | $34.60 |
| May 7, 2026 | $34.03 |
| May 8, 2026 | $34.59 |
| May 11, 2026 | $35.24 |
| May 12, 2026 | $35.56 |
| May 13, 2026 | $35.73 |
| May 14, 2026 | $35.44 |
| May 15, 2026 | $34.66 |
| May 18, 2026 | $34.17 |
| May 19, 2026 | $33.95 |
| May 20, 2026 | $34.00 |
| May 21, 2026 | $33.94 |
| May 22, 2026 | $33.84 |
| May 26, 2026 | $34.11 |
| May 27, 2026 | $34.42 |
| May 28, 2026 | $34.55 |
| May 29, 2026 | $34.19 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $34.11 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $34.75 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $35.14 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $34.20 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $34.39 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $34.28 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $34.43 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $35.30 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $35.78 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $35.78 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $35.53 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $35.46 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $35.33 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $36.02 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $35.50 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $35.16 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $35.81 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $35.19 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $35.50 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $34.83 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $34.38 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $33.80 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $34.11 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $34.36 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $34.38 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $34.08 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $34.08 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $34.06 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $34.64 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $35.20 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $35.21 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $34.37 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $33.84 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $33.29 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $34.35 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $34.03 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $32.10 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $32.45 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $32.30 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $32.86 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $33.52 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $33.89 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $33.74 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $33.86 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $33.85 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $34.80 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $35.26 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $35.29 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $35.51 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $35.19 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $34.85 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $34.88 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $35.07 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $34.59 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $34.26 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $34.00 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $34.04 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $34.08 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $34.19 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $33.98 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $33.54 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $33.70 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $33.63 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $33.58 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $33.70 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.69 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.61 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.81 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $33.67 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $33.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34.16 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.15 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $33.64 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.20 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.23 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $34.28 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.45 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $34.42 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.73 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.82 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $35.00 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $35.26 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +27.8% so far this year. At 1.70% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash43.25%
- Consumer Cyclical26.08%
- Consumer Discretionary25.38%
- Information Technology24.15%
- Technology22.48%
- Technology Services19.66%
- Healthcare17.32%
- Materials8.59%
- Basic Materials8.44%
- Communication Services7.73%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash | 43.25% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 26.08% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 25.38% |
| Information Technology | 24.15% |
| Technology | 22.48% |
| Technology Services | 19.66% |
| Healthcare | 17.32% |
| Materials | 8.59% |
| Basic Materials | 8.44% |
| Communication Services | 7.73% |
Country weights
- United States98.84%
- Ireland1.89%
- United Kingdom1.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.84% |
| Ireland | 1.89% |
| United Kingdom | 1.16% |
| 1 week | +1.5% |
| 1 month | +4.6% |
| 3 months | +0.2% |
| 6 months | +4.4% |
| YTD | +27.8% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat LSEQ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -167bp on fee · 750× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -165bp on fee · 5650× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -167bp on fee · 326× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -166bp on fee · 1084× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -166bp on fee · 850× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |