PIMCO RAFI DYNAMIC MULTI-FACTOR INTERNATIONAL EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
MFDX price
Table
| Date | MFDX close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $37.52 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $37.49 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $37.26 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $37.20 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $37.13 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $37.15 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $36.77 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $37.03 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $37.01 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $37.15 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $37.56 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $37.75 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $38.07 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $37.70 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $37.61 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $37.26 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $36.87 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $36.74 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $36.33 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $36.84 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $36.86 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $37.37 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $37.80 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $37.93 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $37.69 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $37.78 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $37.86 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $37.97 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $37.84 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $37.72 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $37.75 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $38.15 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $38.34 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $38.15 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $38.40 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $38.25 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $38.03 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $38.24 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $38.40 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $38.61 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $38.85 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $38.86 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $38.91 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $38.80 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $38.91 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $38.43 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $38.82 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $39.34 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $39.20 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $39.25 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $39.46 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $39.69 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $39.45 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $39.73 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $39.77 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $39.81 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $39.45 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $39.91 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $40.00 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $40.22 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $40.49 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $41.14 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $41.29 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $40.68 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $42.39 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $42.38 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $42.64 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $42.95 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $42.91 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $42.35 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $41.51 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $40.59 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $40.26 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $40.41 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $40.57 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $40.02 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $40.12 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $40.31 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $39.66 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $39.58 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $38.37 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $39.13 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $39.03 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $39.62 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $38.82 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $38.65 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $38.64 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $39.82 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $40.23 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $40.05 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $40.33 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $40.36 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $41.78 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $42.04 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $41.87 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $41.92 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $41.36 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $41.16 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $41.07 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $40.72 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $41.53 |
| May 1, 2026 | $41.48 |
| May 4, 2026 | $40.96 |
| May 5, 2026 | $41.48 |
| May 6, 2026 | $42.40 |
| May 7, 2026 | $41.87 |
| May 8, 2026 | $42.30 |
| May 11, 2026 | $42.27 |
| May 12, 2026 | $42.20 |
| May 13, 2026 | $42.40 |
| May 14, 2026 | $42.21 |
| May 15, 2026 | $41.42 |
| May 18, 2026 | $41.70 |
| May 19, 2026 | $41.27 |
| May 20, 2026 | $41.89 |
| May 21, 2026 | $41.92 |
| May 22, 2026 | $41.93 |
| May 26, 2026 | $42.40 |
| May 27, 2026 | $42.23 |
| May 28, 2026 | $42.20 |
| May 29, 2026 | $42.22 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $42.13 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $41.90 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $42.13 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $41.28 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $40.81 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $41.96 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $42.19 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $42.01 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $42.19 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $41.51 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $41.72 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $41.56 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $41.64 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $41.03 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $41.84 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $41.32 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $41.21 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $41.48 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $41.55 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.93 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $41.01 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $40.95 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $41.82 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $41.78 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.27 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.80 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.57 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.73 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.85 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.89 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.85 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $42.48 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $42.83 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $42.76 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $42.77 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $42.83 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $42.49 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.94 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $42.32 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $42.64 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $42.02 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $42.39 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $42.44 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $41.81 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $42.08 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.34 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $41.48 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $41.21 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $41.08 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41.28 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41.34 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.11 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.46 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $41.08 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $40.91 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $41.03 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +6.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary20.92%
- Industrials19.76%
- Financial Services17.18%
- Financials16.55%
- Finance16.08%
- Other11.56%
- Consumer Cyclical10.85%
- Consumer Defensive9.96%
- Producer Manufacturing8.36%
- Materials8.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.92% |
| Industrials | 19.76% |
| Financial Services | 17.18% |
| Financials | 16.55% |
| Finance | 16.08% |
| Other | 11.56% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.85% |
| Consumer Defensive | 9.96% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 8.36% |
| Materials | 8.36% |
Country weights
- Other70.8%
- Japan23.61%
- United Kingdom15.53%
- Canada8.47%
- France7.86%
- Switzerland7.3%
- Germany6.53%
- Australia5.13%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 70.8% |
| Japan | 23.61% |
| United Kingdom | 15.53% |
| Canada | 8.47% |
| France | 7.86% |
| Switzerland | 7.3% |
| Germany | 6.53% |
| Australia | 5.13% |
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -2.5% |
| 3 months | +0.0% |
| 6 months | -0.5% |
| YTD | +6.8% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MFDX on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 684× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 440× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.1B | +$320M | 277× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 205× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $47B | +$830M | 171× the assets · +$830M in over the month | Head-to-head |