SPDR Russell 1000 Low Volatility Focus ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is designed to reflect the performance of a segment of large-capitalization U.S. equity securities demonstrating a combination of core factors (high value, high quality, and low size characteristics), with a focus factor comprising low volatility characteristics.
ONEV price
Table
| Date | ONEV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $133.60 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $132.66 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $131.10 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $130.77 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $130.79 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $130.23 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $130.56 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $131.23 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $130.41 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $131.77 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $132.04 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $132.85 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $133.13 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $132.24 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $131.62 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $130.19 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $130.61 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $129.75 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $129.05 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $131.71 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $131.94 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $134.06 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $134.66 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $134.91 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $133.67 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $133.23 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $133.70 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $133.73 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $133.90 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $132.67 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $132.28 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $134.21 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $135.42 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $135.08 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $135.52 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $134.55 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $134.75 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $134.79 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $134.80 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $134.69 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $134.32 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $134.87 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $134.83 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $134.54 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $134.21 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $133.19 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $133.94 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $135.15 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $136.40 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $134.94 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $136.60 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $137.33 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $137.46 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $137.53 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $138.50 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $139.58 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $139.01 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $137.12 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $139.04 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $138.94 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $138.28 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $138.52 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $138.01 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $137.29 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $137.28 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $137.29 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $138.09 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $138.20 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $139.99 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $140.03 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $141.94 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $141.49 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $142.09 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $142.20 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $140.54 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $141.98 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $141.35 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $142.03 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $141.85 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $142.43 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $141.15 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $142.02 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $141.60 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $142.51 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $142.97 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $143.00 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $141.75 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $141.66 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $139.94 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $138.59 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $138.56 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $137.22 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $136.62 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $135.28 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $135.16 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $135.75 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $136.11 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $134.18 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $133.76 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $131.92 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $132.68 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $133.37 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $134.18 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $133.36 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $132.03 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $132.02 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $134.17 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $134.69 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $135.29 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $135.68 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $135.34 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $138.17 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $138.33 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $137.03 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $138.00 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $138.25 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $137.57 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $138.26 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $139.99 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $140.29 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $139.81 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $139.08 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $139.90 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $139.03 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $139.21 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $138.86 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $138.11 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $139.55 |
| May 1, 2026 | $138.88 |
| May 4, 2026 | $137.72 |
| May 5, 2026 | $138.79 |
| May 6, 2026 | $139.85 |
| May 7, 2026 | $138.61 |
| May 8, 2026 | $139.16 |
| May 11, 2026 | $138.64 |
| May 12, 2026 | $138.62 |
| May 13, 2026 | $138.26 |
| May 14, 2026 | $138.45 |
| May 15, 2026 | $136.90 |
| May 18, 2026 | $138.08 |
| May 19, 2026 | $137.41 |
| May 20, 2026 | $138.75 |
| May 21, 2026 | $138.99 |
| May 22, 2026 | $140.34 |
| May 26, 2026 | $140.83 |
| May 27, 2026 | $140.60 |
| May 28, 2026 | $140.58 |
| May 29, 2026 | $140.49 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $140.15 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $140.68 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $140.97 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $141.75 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $141.66 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $141.03 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $142.67 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $141.62 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $143.30 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $144.20 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $144.05 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $143.88 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $141.54 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $141.45 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $140.78 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $141.27 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $142.49 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $143.11 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $143.92 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $143.36 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $143.07 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $143.86 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $146.09 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $145.51 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $146.13 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $144.09 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $144.30 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $145.17 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $145.95 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $144.88 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $144.20 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $147.12 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $146.46 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $145.74 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $145.07 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $145.14 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $144.74 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $146.91 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $148.21 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $151.24 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $150.64 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $148.56 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $147.81 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $148.98 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $150.38 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $150.01 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $149.97 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $150.78 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $150.09 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $150.14 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $149.93 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $151.15 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $151.19 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $149.59 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $149.82 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $150.97 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $150.36 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $151.00 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $151.87 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $151.30 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $151.61 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $150.49 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $150.45 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $149.20 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $148.60 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $149.27 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $150.02 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $149.10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $147.08 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $145.69 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $144.98 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $145.78 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $146.90 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $146.00 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $144.86 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $144.99 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $143.83 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $142.87 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $142.41 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $141.30 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $140.30 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $140.67 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $140.12 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $139.81 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $138.92 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $139.54 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $139.67 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $140.45 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $141.03 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $139.96 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $141.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $141.93 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $142.67 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $143.28 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $143.61 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $146.05 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $146.56 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $145.65 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $147.73 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $147.64 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $150.88 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $149.43 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $149.44 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $148.53 |
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net outflow over the range: −$345M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 27 | $0 |
| Nov 3 | $0 |
| Nov 10 | $0 |
| Nov 17 | $0 |
| Nov 24 | $0 |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | −$1.3M |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | −$24.3M |
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | $0 |
| Jan 12 | −$24.8M |
| Jan 19 | $0 |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | −$4.2M |
| Feb 9 | $1.4M |
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | −$1.4M |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $0 |
| Mar 30 | −$21.4M |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | −$29.4M |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | −$12.5M |
| May 11 | −$58.1M |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | −$19.7M |
| Jun 1 | −$4.2M |
| Jun 8 | −$15.8M |
| Jun 15 | −$11.5M |
| Jun 22 | $83.6M |
| Jun 29 | −$130.9M |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | −$26.4M |
| Jul 20 | −$24.7M |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | −$1.5M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | −$16.2M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | −$1.4M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$1M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +11.5% so far this year. At 0.20% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHD has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLALLSTATE | 1.51% | $251.71 | -1.7% | ||
| 2 | PGRPROGRESSIVE | 1.24% | $225.60 | -1.6% | ||
| 3 | MCKMCKESSON | 1.19% | $967.02 | -2.6% | ||
| 4 | ACGLARCH CAPITAL GROUP | 0.94% | $100.34 | -2.0% | ||
| 5 | TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES | 0.92% | $397.03 | -0.8% | ||
| 6 | CICIGNA GROUP | 0.93% | $298.28 | -2.5% | ||
| 7 | CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 0.93% | $66.22 | -4.5% | ||
| 8 | KRKROGER | 0.85% | $65.87 | -1.3% | ||
| 9 | CINFCINCINNATI FINANCIAL | 0.76% | $181.41 | +2.3% | ||
| 10 | HIGHARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP | 0.74% | $133.51 | -1.8% | ||
| 11 | MRSHMarsh & McLennan | 0.71% | $190.67 | -2.1% | ||
| 12 | ELVELEVANCE HEALTH | 0.68% | $421.49 | -2.3% | ||
| 13 | DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS | 0.64% | $242.56 | -0.2% | ||
| 14 | CMCSACOMCAST | 0.64% | $21.84 | -1.0% | ||
| 15 | SPGSIMON PROPERTY GROUP | 0.63% | $212.28 | -0.2% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 467Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary23.02%
- Industrials16.12%
- Healthcare15.09%
- Finance14.33%
- Consumer Cyclical13.01%
- Financial Services12.02%
- Financials11.73%
- Technology11.53%
- Information Technology11.27%
- Consumer Defensive9.85%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 23.02% |
| Industrials | 16.12% |
| Healthcare | 15.09% |
| Finance | 14.33% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.01% |
| Financial Services | 12.02% |
| Financials | 11.73% |
| Technology | 11.53% |
| Information Technology | 11.27% |
| Consumer Defensive | 9.85% |
Country weights
- United States98.44%
- United Kingdom0.93%
- Bermuda0.91%
- Ireland0.82%
- Switzerland0.43%
- Canada0.2%
- India0.2%
- Netherlands0.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.44% |
| United Kingdom | 0.93% |
| Bermuda | 0.91% |
| Ireland | 0.82% |
| Switzerland | 0.43% |
| Canada | 0.2% |
| India | 0.2% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| 1 week | +0.6% |
| 1 month | +5.6% |
| 3 months | +0.2% |
| 6 months | +6.8% |
| YTD | +11.5% |
| 1 year | +11.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$1M |
| 3 months | −$19M |
| YTD | −$319M |
| 1 year | −$345M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | −$25.6M |
| Jan | −$24.8M |
| Feb | −$2.8M |
| Mar | −$10.8M |
| Apr | −$41.5M |
| May | −$90.3M |
| Jun | −$78.8M |
| Jul | −$51.1M |
| Aug | −$1.5M |
| Sep | −$16.2M |
| Oct | −$1.4M |
The top holding is 1.5% of the book; the top ten carry 10%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 191 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MCK MCKESSON | $6M | $5M |
| PYPL PAYPAL | $5M | $4M |
| CART MAPLEBEAR INC | $5M | $4M |
| HCA HCA HEALTHCARE | $3M | $4M |
| CMG CHIPOTLE | $3M | $4M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ONEV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -17bp on fee · 143× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -17bp on fee · 64× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -16bp on fee · 203× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -16bp on fee · 126× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -15bp on fee · 433× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |