Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Financials ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of all of the components of the S&P 500® Financials Index, an index that contains the common stocks of all companies included in the S&P 500® Index that are classified as members of the financials sector, as defined according to the Global Industry Classification Standard ("GICS").
RSPF price
Table
| Date | RSPF close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $76.44 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $75.89 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $74.22 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $74.17 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $74.57 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $74.32 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $74.57 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $74.95 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $74.42 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $75.15 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $75.52 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $76.05 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $76.57 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $75.53 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $75.05 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $73.39 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $73.52 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $73.62 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $73.23 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $74.21 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $74.39 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $75.49 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $75.83 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $76.33 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $75.88 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $75.63 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $76.73 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $76.95 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $76.91 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $76.58 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $77.02 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $78.01 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $79.07 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $79.00 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $79.06 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $78.80 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $78.78 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $78.67 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $79.03 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $79.63 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $79.55 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $79.80 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $79.73 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $79.46 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $79.23 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $78.49 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $78.43 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $80.35 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $80.83 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $79.81 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $80.60 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $80.08 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $79.67 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $78.63 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $80.11 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $79.30 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $79.11 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $77.44 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $78.24 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $78.50 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $77.83 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $78.11 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $77.50 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $77.35 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $77.76 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $77.85 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $78.28 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $77.42 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $77.81 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $76.83 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $78.17 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $77.40 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $76.90 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $75.70 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $74.31 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $74.63 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $75.29 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $76.05 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $75.41 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $75.90 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $73.62 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $74.20 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $75.31 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $76.30 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $74.92 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $75.40 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $74.93 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $75.41 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $74.93 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $73.81 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $73.23 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $72.66 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $72.03 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $70.85 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $70.87 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $71.37 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $71.83 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $70.85 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $70.78 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $70.87 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $71.22 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $71.06 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $70.92 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $70.76 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $69.04 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $69.92 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $71.39 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $71.38 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $71.69 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $72.09 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $71.96 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $73.88 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $73.80 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $72.80 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $74.54 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $74.97 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $75.99 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $75.83 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $76.70 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $77.03 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $76.86 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $76.79 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $75.93 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $75.41 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $75.81 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $75.92 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $75.47 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $76.01 |
| May 1, 2026 | $75.95 |
| May 4, 2026 | $75.45 |
| May 5, 2026 | $75.62 |
| May 6, 2026 | $75.79 |
| May 7, 2026 | $75.16 |
| May 8, 2026 | $75.15 |
| May 11, 2026 | $74.93 |
| May 12, 2026 | $75.21 |
| May 13, 2026 | $74.37 |
| May 14, 2026 | $75.00 |
| May 15, 2026 | $74.77 |
| May 18, 2026 | $75.71 |
| May 19, 2026 | $74.91 |
| May 20, 2026 | $75.61 |
| May 21, 2026 | $75.73 |
| May 22, 2026 | $75.78 |
| May 26, 2026 | $75.90 |
| May 27, 2026 | $75.27 |
| May 28, 2026 | $75.16 |
| May 29, 2026 | $75.50 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $75.49 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $75.30 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $73.97 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $75.88 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $75.92 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $75.37 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $76.08 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $76.17 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $76.71 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $77.67 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $77.77 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $78.48 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $77.26 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $77.23 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $77.39 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $77.10 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $76.72 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $77.65 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $77.72 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $77.55 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $79.63 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $81.07 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $81.81 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $82.02 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $80.47 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $81.25 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $81.57 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $82.12 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $81.84 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $82.29 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $83.18 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $82.68 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $82.40 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $82.06 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $81.68 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $81.26 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $82.28 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $83.32 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $84.83 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $83.83 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $83.58 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $83.35 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $84.08 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $84.82 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $84.84 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $84.48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $84.31 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $84.29 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $84.42 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $84.54 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $85.64 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $85.38 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $84.36 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $84.55 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $84.36 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $83.79 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $84.77 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $85.57 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $85.58 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $85.68 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $85.26 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $85.15 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $84.52 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $83.47 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $84.23 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $86.03 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $85.21 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $83.54 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $82.85 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $82.60 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $82.98 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $83.32 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $82.54 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $80.99 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $81.08 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $81.33 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $81.18 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $79.78 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $79.16 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $78.96 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $79.33 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $78.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $78.13 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $77.41 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $77.67 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $77.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $78.18 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $78.30 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $77.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $78.69 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $78.93 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $79.32 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $79.01 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $78.37 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $79.92 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $80.10 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $79.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $80.70 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $81.18 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $82.73 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $81.53 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $81.57 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net outflow over the range: −$15M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 9 | −$24.3M |
| Feb 16 | −$760K |
| Feb 23 | −$5.2M |
| Mar 2 | −$5.2M |
| Mar 9 | −$2.9M |
| Mar 16 | $2.2M |
| Mar 23 | −$1.4M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | −$10K |
| Apr 13 | −$740K |
| Apr 20 | −$760K |
| Apr 27 | −$2.3M |
| May 4 | $0 |
| May 11 | −$1.5M |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | −$760K |
| Jun 1 | −$1.5M |
| Jun 8 | $4.6M |
| Jun 15 | $0 |
| Jun 22 | $3.9M |
| Jun 29 | −$780K |
| Jul 6 | $1.6M |
| Jul 13 | −$1.6M |
| Jul 20 | −$1.6M |
| Jul 27 | −$850K |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $4.3M |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | −$3.4M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $840K |
| Sep 14 | $91.5M |
| Sep 21 | −$2.4M |
| Sep 28 | $1.6M |
| Oct 5 | $3.9M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | −$71.6M |
Money is leaving — −$66M in net outflows over the past month, about 20.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +3.9% so far this year. At 0.40% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FDSFACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS | 1.58% | $323.39 | -2.4% | ||
| 2 | CBOECBOE GLOBAL MARKETS | 1.56% | $335.25 | -1.5% | ||
| 3 | CMECME GROUP | 1.48% | $308.06 | +0.8% | ||
| 4 | MSCIMSCI | 1.48% | $617.67 | +0.3% | ||
| 5 | NDAQNASDAQ | 1.45% | $104.72 | +2.1% | ||
| 6 | MRSHMarsh & McLennan | 1.50% | $194.72 | -1.4% | ||
| 7 | VVISA | 1.48% | $404.16 | -0.9% | ||
| 8 | AJGARTHUR J GALLAGHER & | 1.46% | $266.79 | -0.5% | ||
| 9 | TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES | 1.45% | $400.17 | +0.5% | ||
| 10 | EGEVEREST GROUP | 1.45% | $397.61 | -0.2% | ||
| 11 | MAMASTERCARD | 1.47% | $613.50 | -1.6% | ||
| 12 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 1.42% | $548.56 | +1.2% | ||
| 13 | AIGAMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP | 1.44% | $81.13 | -0.2% | ||
| 14 | SPGIS&P GLOBAL | 1.43% | $450.65 | +0.1% | ||
| 15 | BROBROWN & BROWN | 1.46% | $71.08 | -2.6% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 73Sector weights
- Financials92.88%
- Financial Services92.86%
- Finance84.87%
- Commercial Services9.61%
- Technology5.67%
- Information Technology5.65%
- Technology Services5.55%
- Industrials1.47%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financials | 92.88% |
| Financial Services | 92.86% |
| Finance | 84.87% |
| Commercial Services | 9.61% |
| Technology | 5.67% |
| Information Technology | 5.65% |
| Technology Services | 5.55% |
| Industrials | 1.47% |
Country weights
- United States97.17%
- Bermuda3.01%
- Other1.49%
- United Kingdom1.45%
- Switzerland1.38%
- Ireland1.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 97.17% |
| Bermuda | 3.01% |
| Other | 1.49% |
| United Kingdom | 1.45% |
| Switzerland | 1.38% |
| Ireland | 1.27% |
| 1 week | +1.1% |
| 1 month | +2.8% |
| 3 months | -0.9% |
| 6 months | +8.2% |
| YTD | +3.9% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$18M |
| 1 month | −$66M |
| 3 months | +$24M |
| YTD | −$15M |
| 1 year | −$15M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$3.9M |
| Sep | $3.1M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$30.3M |
| Mar | −$7.4M |
| Apr | −$3.8M |
| May | −$2.3M |
| Jun | $6.1M |
| Jul | −$2.5M |
| Aug | $820K |
| Sep | $90.8M |
| Oct | −$66.9M |
The top holding is 1.6% of the book; the top ten carry 15%. Spread across 77+ names, it behaves like roughly 75 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| HOOD ROBINHOOD | $73M | $72M |
| COIN COINBASE GLOBAL | $26M | $25M |
| GS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP | $17M | $14M |
| BRKB Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | $8M | $10M |
| V VISA | $8M | $9M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat RSPF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -36bp on fee · 180× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -36bp on fee · 112× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -35bp on fee · 383× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -36bp on fee · 108× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -36bp on fee · 85× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |