Invesco S&P 500 Minimum Variance ETF
Price through Feb 23, 2026 · Flows through Feb 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to measure the performance of a subset of constituent securities of the S&P 500 Index using a managed volatility equity strategy that seeks to achieve lower total volatility than the S&P 500 ® Index, while maintaining other similar characteristics of the S&P 500 ® Index.
SPMV price
Table
| Date | SPMV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $50.42 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $50.22 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $49.76 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $49.61 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $49.74 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $49.59 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $49.27 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $49.45 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $49.10 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $49.27 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $49.76 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $50.14 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $50.25 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $49.80 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $49.76 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $49.35 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $49.26 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $49.18 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $48.57 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $49.09 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $49.57 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $49.97 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $50.19 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $50.41 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $50.10 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $50.09 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $50.33 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $50.28 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $50.33 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $49.94 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $49.95 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $50.27 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $50.49 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $50.41 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $50.53 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $50.32 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $50.08 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $50.27 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $50.53 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $50.67 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $50.78 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $50.97 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $50.92 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $50.80 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $50.81 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $50.45 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $50.21 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $50.55 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $50.76 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $50.90 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $51.15 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $51.15 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $50.76 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $50.60 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $50.47 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $50.86 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $51.01 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $50.86 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $50.90 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $51.16 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $50.76 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $50.35 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $51.10 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $51.00 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $51.10 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $50.50 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $50.68 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $50.92 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $50.50 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $50.90 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $50.75 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net outflow over the range: −$2M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 24 | $0 |
| Mar 3 | $480K |
| Mar 10 | $0 |
| Mar 24 | $0 |
| Mar 31 | $0 |
| Apr 7 | $0 |
| Apr 14 | $0 |
| Apr 21 | $0 |
| May 5 | $0 |
| May 12 | $0 |
| Jun 16 | −$1.9M |
| Jun 23 | $0 |
| Jul 7 | −$480K |
| Jul 14 | $0 |
| Jul 21 | $0 |
| Jul 28 | $0 |
| Aug 4 | $0 |
| Aug 11 | $0 |
| Aug 18 | $0 |
| Aug 25 | $0 |
| Sep 1 | $0 |
| Sep 8 | $0 |
| Sep 15 | $0 |
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $51 |
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +0.6% so far this year. At 0.10% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —CASH & EQUIVALENTS | 100.00% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Technology23.43%
- Finance22.51%
- Financial Services20.91%
- Healthcare18.75%
- Technology Services18.35%
- Health Technology17.97%
- Consumer Defensive12.67%
- Utilities9.77%
- Consumer Non-Durables9.65%
- Electronic Technology9.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 23.43% |
| Finance | 22.51% |
| Financial Services | 20.91% |
| Healthcare | 18.75% |
| Technology Services | 18.35% |
| Health Technology | 17.97% |
| Consumer Defensive | 12.67% |
| Utilities | 9.77% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 9.65% |
| Electronic Technology | 9.14% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland2.81%
- Switzerland2.71%
- Bermuda0.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 2.81% |
| Switzerland | 2.71% |
| Bermuda | 0.74% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | +0.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | +$51 |
| 1 year | +$51 |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Dec | −$480K |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $480K |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | −$1.9M |
| Jul | −$480K |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $51 |
The top holding is 100.0% of the book; the top ten carry 100%. Spread across 1+ names, it behaves like roughly 1 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SPMV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -8bp on fee · 2702× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -6bp on fee · 16284× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -7bp on fee · 4005× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -6bp on fee · 10119× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -5bp on fee · 34774× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |