iShares ESG MSCI USA Leaders ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and may invest up to 10% of its assets in certain futures, options and swap contracts, cash and cash equivalents. The underlying index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization-weighted index designed to reflect the equity performance of U.S. companies that have favorable environmental, social and governance (“ESG”) characteristics. It is non-diversified.
SUSL price
Table
| Date | SUSL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $120.87 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $121.61 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $121.67 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $120.93 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $121.05 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $121.45 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $119.63 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $120.17 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $118.52 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $118.33 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $120.78 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $120.77 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $121.04 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $118.64 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $118.79 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $117.94 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $116.83 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $117.50 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $115.62 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $116.83 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $118.59 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $119.52 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $120.29 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $120.42 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $119.87 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $120.23 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $120.75 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $120.96 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $121.29 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $120.73 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $120.75 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $121.31 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $121.57 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $120.64 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $120.93 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $120.44 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $118.73 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $119.83 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $120.94 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $121.91 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $122.57 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $122.92 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $122.95 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $122.35 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $122.22 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $121.27 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $121.37 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $122.07 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $122.85 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $123.09 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $122.98 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $123.63 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $123.79 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $123.55 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $123.04 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $123.29 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $123.23 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $120.70 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $122.60 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $123.41 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $123.54 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $123.82 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $124.25 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $124.70 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $123.45 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $123.01 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $123.25 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $121.57 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $121.15 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $119.35 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $122.22 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $122.71 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $122.41 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $122.26 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $120.87 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $120.94 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $120.60 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $121.36 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $121.08 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $121.97 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $120.59 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $121.70 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $122.59 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $121.38 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $120.67 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $120.87 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $119.56 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $120.40 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $119.62 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $118.09 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $119.22 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $119.07 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $119.01 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $117.03 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $116.42 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $117.65 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $117.48 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $115.83 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $115.52 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $113.65 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $114.82 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $113.99 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $114.75 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $112.53 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $110.61 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $110.24 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $113.60 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $114.70 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $114.72 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $115.16 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $114.96 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $118.03 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $118.52 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $118.25 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $119.65 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $121.44 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $122.62 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $122.92 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $124.69 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $124.32 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $123.58 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $124.52 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $123.90 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $125.51 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $126.27 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $125.71 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $125.39 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $127.04 |
| May 1, 2026 | $127.26 |
| May 4, 2026 | $126.44 |
| May 5, 2026 | $127.27 |
| May 6, 2026 | $130.02 |
| May 7, 2026 | $130.07 |
| May 8, 2026 | $130.82 |
| May 11, 2026 | $131.04 |
| May 12, 2026 | $130.71 |
| May 13, 2026 | $131.62 |
| May 14, 2026 | $132.85 |
| May 15, 2026 | $130.92 |
| May 18, 2026 | $130.84 |
| May 19, 2026 | $129.82 |
| May 20, 2026 | $131.41 |
| May 21, 2026 | $131.22 |
| May 22, 2026 | $131.61 |
| May 26, 2026 | $132.45 |
| May 27, 2026 | $132.16 |
| May 28, 2026 | $133.06 |
| May 29, 2026 | $132.92 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $134.02 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $133.43 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $132.17 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $133.82 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $130.62 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $130.84 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $130.88 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $128.62 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $130.57 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $131.32 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $133.25 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $132.65 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $130.75 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $131.97 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $131.06 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $129.37 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $129.29 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $129.53 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $129.72 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $131.67 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $132.76 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $132.55 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $132.25 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $133.11 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $132.57 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $132.05 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $132.56 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $133.47 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $132.44 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $133.00 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $133.29 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $132.64 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $131.09 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $130.90 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $131.62 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $131.55 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $129.09 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $129.44 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $129.34 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $130.06 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $128.34 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $130.99 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $132.92 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $135.22 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $137.48 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $137.17 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $137.13 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $137.93 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $137.66 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $137.23 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $137.78 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $138.87 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $138.93 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $138.05 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $137.32 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $137.63 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $136.61 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $137.56 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $137.11 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $137.67 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $137.14 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $138.85 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $137.93 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $137.58 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $135.86 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $136.70 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $138.53 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $137.87 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $136.74 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $135.67 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $134.50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $135.46 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $135.19 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $134.06 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $133.57 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $135.14 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $135.33 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $137.35 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $137.36 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $136.13 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $136.17 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $137.12 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $136.58 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $136.29 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $136.29 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $136.40 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $137.55 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $138.76 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $139.42 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $138.82 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $138.10 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $138.92 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $138.89 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $138.84 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $137.10 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $137.75 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $136.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $136.76 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $137.27 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $138.15 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $136.49 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $135.45 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $136.57 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$75M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 27 | $0 |
| Nov 3 | $0 |
| Nov 10 | $0 |
| Nov 17 | $0 |
| Nov 24 | $12M |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | $0 |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | $6.2M |
| Dec 29 | $0 |
| Jan 5 | $12.3M |
| Jan 12 | −$12.4M |
| Jan 19 | $6.2M |
| Jan 26 | −$6.2M |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $0 |
| Feb 16 | $6M |
| Feb 23 | $6.1M |
| Mar 2 | −$11.8M |
| Mar 9 | $6M |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $0 |
| Mar 30 | −$5.7M |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $6.3M |
| May 4 | $0 |
| May 11 | $0 |
| Jun 29 | $19.8M |
| Jul 6 | −$6.5M |
| Jul 13 | $14.6M |
| Jul 20 | −$14.7M |
| Jul 27 | $13.1M |
| Aug 3 | $13.8M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | −$6.8M |
| Aug 24 | $6.8M |
| Aug 31 | $26.5K |
| Sep 7 | $13.6M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | −$8.2M |
| Sep 28 | $15.1M |
| Oct 5 | −$7M |
| Oct 12 | $110.4K |
| Oct 19 | $6.8M |
| Oct 26 | −$10.3M |
Money keeps arriving — +$5M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +12.6% so far this year. At 0.10% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 14.12% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 2 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 10.77% | $532.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 3 | GOOGLALPHABET | 5.47% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 4 | GOOGALPHABET | 4.32% | $314.19 | -1.0% | ||
| 5 | TSLATESLA | 3.10% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 6 | LLYELI LILLY | 2.97% | $1279.14 | +0.4% | ||
| 7 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.45% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 8 | VVISA | 1.97% | $404.16 | -0.9% | ||
| 9 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 1.85% | $266.30 | +0.9% | ||
| 10 | MAMASTERCARD | 1.47% | $613.50 | -1.6% | ||
| 11 | COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE | 1.30% | $1005.16 | +0.2% | ||
| 12 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 1.09% | $159.92 | -0.7% | ||
| 13 | KOCOCA COLA | 1.04% | $92.70 | -0.0% | ||
| 14 | MRKMERCK & CO | 1.04% | $140.61 | -3.2% | ||
| 15 | CATCATERPILLAR | 0.92% | $692.13 | +0.7% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 305Sector weights
- Information Technology36.56%
- Communication11.62%
- Financials11.43%
- Health Care11.23%
- Consumer Discretionary8.52%
- Industrials7.96%
- Consumer Staples5.59%
- Energy2.18%
- Materials2.06%
- Real Estate1.96%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 36.56% |
| Communication | 11.62% |
| Financials | 11.43% |
| Health Care | 11.23% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 8.52% |
| Industrials | 7.96% |
| Consumer Staples | 5.59% |
| Energy | 2.18% |
| Materials | 2.06% |
| Real Estate | 1.96% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -0.4% |
| 3 months | +5.5% |
| 6 months | +8.8% |
| YTD | +12.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$2M |
| 1 month | +$5M |
| 3 months | +$37M |
| YTD | +$57M |
| 1 year | +$75M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $53.1M |
| Nov | $12M |
| Dec | $6.2M |
| Jan | −$100K |
| Feb | $12.2M |
| Mar | −$5.8M |
| Apr | $650K |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | $26.3M |
| Aug | $17.4M |
| Sep | $16.8M |
| Oct | −$10.4M |
The top holding is 14.1% of the book; the top ten carry 48%. Spread across 249+ names, it behaves like roughly 24 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $620M | $570M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $223M | $216M |
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $172M | $154M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET | $101M | $130M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat SUSL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -8bp on fee · 8× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -6bp on fee · 47× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -7bp on fee · 12× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -6bp on fee · 29× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -6bp on fee · 22× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |