Global X S&P 500 Collar 95-110 ETF
Price through Oct 16, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the Cboe S&P 500 3-Month Collar 95-110 Index ("underlying index"). The underlying index measures the performance of a risk management strategy that holds the underlying stocks of the S&P 500® Index and applies an options collar strategy (i.e., a mix of short (sold) call options and long (purchased) put options) on the S&P 500® Index.
XCLR price
Table
| Date | XCLR close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $30.57 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $30.63 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $30.60 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $30.39 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $30.48 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $30.51 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $30.17 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $30.30 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $30.02 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $29.98 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $30.41 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $30.45 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $30.47 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $30.03 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $30.03 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $29.82 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $29.67 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $29.73 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $29.42 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $29.56 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $29.91 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $30.13 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $30.31 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $30.40 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $30.27 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $30.35 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $30.44 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $30.43 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $30.50 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $30.36 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $30.38 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $30.59 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $30.63 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $30.37 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $30.29 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $30.24 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $29.87 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $30.11 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $30.33 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $30.48 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $30.57 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $30.68 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $30.70 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $30.56 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $27.11 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $26.97 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $26.96 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $27.14 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $27.26 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $27.19 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $27.19 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $27.34 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $27.41 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $27.29 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $26.83 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $27.03 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $27.37 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $27.42 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $27.16 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $26.81 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $26.89 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $26.89 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $27.05 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $27.10 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $26.84 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $27.03 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $26.95 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $26.94 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $26.79 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $26.55 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $26.60 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $26.57 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $26.08 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $26.28 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $25.97 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $25.84 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $25.45 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $25.24 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $25.15 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $25.65 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $25.66 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $25.74 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $26.14 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $26.24 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $26.41 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $26.59 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $26.71 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $26.74 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $26.89 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $26.85 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $26.91 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $26.96 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $26.98 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $26.94 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $26.93 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $27.07 |
| May 1, 2026 | $27.11 |
| May 4, 2026 | $27.05 |
| May 5, 2026 | $27.14 |
| May 6, 2026 | $27.22 |
| May 7, 2026 | $27.24 |
| May 8, 2026 | $27.31 |
| May 11, 2026 | $27.31 |
| May 12, 2026 | $27.33 |
| May 13, 2026 | $27.37 |
| May 14, 2026 | $27.41 |
| May 15, 2026 | $27.35 |
| May 18, 2026 | $27.34 |
| May 19, 2026 | $27.32 |
| May 20, 2026 | $27.38 |
| May 21, 2026 | $27.43 |
| May 22, 2026 | $27.48 |
| May 26, 2026 | $27.52 |
| May 27, 2026 | $27.53 |
| May 28, 2026 | $27.56 |
| May 29, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $27.61 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $27.62 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $27.61 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $27.62 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $27.52 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $27.51 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $27.44 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $27.60 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $27.64 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $27.69 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $27.70 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $27.64 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $27.60 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $27.29 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $27.51 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $27.49 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $27.46 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $27.63 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $27.54 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $27.49 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $27.64 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $27.59 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $27.67 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $27.72 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $27.64 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $27.45 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $27.38 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $27.51 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $27.56 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $27.30 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $27.01 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $27.35 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $27.40 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $28.11 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $28.25 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $28.23 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $28.16 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $28.23 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $28.40 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $28.35 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $28.24 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $28.08 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $28.08 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $27.88 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $27.98 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $27.90 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $27.98 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $27.97 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $28.15 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $28.09 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $28.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $27.79 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $27.92 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $28.22 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $28.10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $27.94 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $27.85 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $27.66 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $27.89 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $27.61 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $27.50 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $27.82 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $27.82 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $28.14 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $28.13 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $27.98 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $27.97 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $28.07 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $27.95 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $27.86 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $27.85 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $27.86 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $28.01 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $28.17 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $28.28 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $28.23 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $28.14 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $28.22 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $28.28 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $28.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $28.28 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $28.27 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +4.8% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 8.28% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 2 | AAPLAPPLE | 7.38% | $343.91 | -1.1% | ||
| 3 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 5.75% | $532.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 4 | AMZNAMAZON | 3.70% | $249.09 | +0.4% | ||
| 5 | GOOGLALPHABET | 3.04% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 6 | AVGOBROADCOM | 2.54% | $329.17 | +2.3% | ||
| 7 | GOOGALPHABET | 2.43% | $314.19 | -1.0% | ||
| 8 | METAMETA | 2.36% | $630.56 | -1.9% | ||
| 9 | TSLATESLA | 1.57% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 10 | BRKBBerkshire Hathaway Inc. | 1.42% | $548.56 | +1.2% | ||
| 11 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 1.74% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 12 | LLYELI LILLY | 1.39% | $1279.14 | +0.4% | ||
| 13 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 1.31% | $334.04 | +0.7% | ||
| 14 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 1.50% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 15 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 1.03% | $184.54 | +0.7% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 506Sector weights
- Technology32.3%
- Technology Services20.19%
- Electronic Technology18.9%
- Financial Services12.84%
- Finance12.45%
- Healthcare12.22%
- Consumer Cyclical9.91%
- Health Technology9.69%
- Communication Services8.78%
- Retail Trade8.23%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.3% |
| Technology Services | 20.19% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.9% |
| Financial Services | 12.84% |
| Finance | 12.45% |
| Healthcare | 12.22% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.91% |
| Health Technology | 9.69% |
| Communication Services | 8.78% |
| Retail Trade | 8.23% |
Country weights
- United States99.4%
- Switzerland0.31%
- Netherlands0.14%
- Bermuda0.13%
- Other0.13%
- Canada0.08%
- United Kingdom0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.4% |
| Switzerland | 0.31% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| Bermuda | 0.13% |
| Other | 0.13% |
| Canada | 0.08% |
| United Kingdom | 0.08% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | +0.7% |
| 3 months | +3.8% |
| 6 months | +4.9% |
| YTD | +4.8% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The top holding is 8.3% of the book; the top ten carry 39%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 37 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XCLR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -22bp on fee · 18380× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -23bp on fee · 4339× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -21bp on fee · 26151× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -22bp on fee · 6432× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -21bp on fee · 16250× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |