Invesco S&P MidCap Low Volatility ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of a subset of approximately 80 securities in the S&P MidCap 400 ® Index that have the lowest realized volatility over the past 12 months.
XMLV price
Table
| Date | XMLV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $63.17 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $62.46 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $61.61 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $61.61 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $61.83 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $61.81 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $62.01 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $62.34 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $62.12 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $62.87 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $62.91 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $63.36 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $63.34 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $62.95 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $62.84 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $62.13 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $62.44 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $62.08 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $62.07 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $62.84 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $62.62 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $63.41 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $63.63 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $63.82 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $63.46 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $62.98 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $62.99 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $62.70 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $62.63 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $62.21 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $62.07 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $62.54 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $62.94 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $63.18 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $63.31 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $63.00 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $63.51 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $63.44 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $62.96 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $62.90 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $62.75 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $63.09 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $63.00 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $62.93 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $62.90 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $62.37 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $62.40 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $62.89 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $63.18 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $62.84 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $63.55 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $63.74 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $63.65 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $63.48 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $64.09 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $64.49 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $64.92 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $64.21 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $64.57 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $64.27 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $63.92 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $63.99 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $64.02 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $63.50 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $63.96 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $63.92 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $63.93 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $64.30 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $64.99 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $65.26 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $66.03 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $65.67 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $66.10 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $65.91 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $66.32 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $66.58 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $66.18 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $65.92 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $66.33 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $65.96 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $66.29 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $66.99 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $66.70 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $67.24 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $66.76 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $66.87 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $66.29 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $65.83 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $65.83 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $65.29 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $64.87 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $64.73 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $64.97 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $64.86 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $64.86 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $64.04 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $63.75 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $62.51 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $62.61 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $62.54 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $62.49 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $62.74 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $62.09 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $62.47 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $62.97 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $63.07 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $63.71 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $63.90 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $64.19 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $65.03 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $65.45 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $65.17 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $65.12 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $65.30 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $65.35 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $65.51 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $66.19 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $66.24 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $65.71 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $65.12 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $65.79 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $65.49 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $65.72 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $65.95 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $65.44 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $66.01 |
| May 1, 2026 | $65.28 |
| May 4, 2026 | $64.90 |
| May 5, 2026 | $65.19 |
| May 6, 2026 | $65.35 |
| May 7, 2026 | $65.06 |
| May 8, 2026 | $65.47 |
| May 11, 2026 | $65.05 |
| May 12, 2026 | $65.18 |
| May 13, 2026 | $64.73 |
| May 14, 2026 | $64.76 |
| May 15, 2026 | $64.17 |
| May 18, 2026 | $64.99 |
| May 19, 2026 | $64.83 |
| May 20, 2026 | $65.21 |
| May 21, 2026 | $65.33 |
| May 22, 2026 | $65.38 |
| May 26, 2026 | $65.69 |
| May 27, 2026 | $65.18 |
| May 28, 2026 | $64.83 |
| May 29, 2026 | $64.34 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $63.33 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $63.60 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $63.37 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $63.87 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $64.59 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $64.05 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $64.94 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $65.27 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $65.43 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $66.08 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $65.57 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $65.80 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $64.62 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $64.75 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $64.58 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $65.33 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $65.91 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $66.23 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $66.89 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $66.75 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $66.33 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $66.57 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $67.17 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $67.08 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $67.46 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $66.69 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $66.85 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $67.10 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $67.49 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $67.38 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $67.30 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $69.04 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $68.73 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $68.38 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $68.30 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $68.39 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $68.30 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $69.19 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $69.23 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $69.85 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $69.44 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $68.64 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $68.36 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $68.81 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $68.81 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $68.38 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $68.55 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $67.87 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $67.81 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $68.50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $68.62 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $68.13 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $68.25 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $68.13 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $68.10 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $67.73 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $68.10 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $67.99 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $68.24 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $67.76 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $67.63 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $67.11 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $67.23 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $67.47 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $67.81 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $67.61 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $67.38 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $66.81 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $66.67 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $66.60 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $66.60 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $66.29 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $65.97 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $65.90 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $65.51 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $64.90 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $64.75 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $64.34 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $63.92 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $64.23 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $63.82 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $63.69 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $62.97 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $62.97 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $63.45 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $63.35 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $63.58 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $62.91 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $63.44 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $63.43 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $63.81 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $63.99 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $63.86 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $64.27 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $64.70 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $64.20 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $64.89 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $64.80 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $65.78 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $65.49 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $65.67 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net outflow over the range: −$104M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 9 | −$66.7M |
| Feb 16 | −$2M |
| Feb 23 | −$9.9M |
| Mar 2 | −$1.3M |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | −$1.3M |
| Mar 23 | $0 |
| Mar 30 | $1.9M |
| Apr 6 | $610K |
| Apr 13 | −$660K |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | −$3.3M |
| May 4 | −$4.5M |
| May 11 | −$3.9M |
| May 18 | −$3.3M |
| May 25 | −$1.3M |
| Jun 1 | −$1.3M |
| Jun 8 | −$2.6M |
| Jun 15 | −$650K |
| Jun 22 | $0 |
| Jun 29 | −$2M |
| Jul 6 | −$670K |
| Jul 13 | −$3.4M |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$4.2M |
| Aug 3 | $2.8M |
| Aug 10 | $680K |
| Aug 17 | −$2M |
| Aug 24 | $6.8M |
| Aug 31 | −$5.4M |
| Sep 7 | −$670K |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | −$1.9M |
| Sep 28 | $3.1M |
| Oct 5 | −$640K |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $3.3M |
Money keeps arriving — +$6M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.8% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.3% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TXNMTXNM Energy, Inc. | 5.44% | $58.40 | +0.2% | ||
| 2 | OGEOGE ENERGY | 1.69% | $48.46 | +0.1% | ||
| 3 | IDAIDACORP | 1.54% | $140.21 | -0.3% | ||
| 4 | SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS | 1.48% | $92.31 | +1.3% | ||
| 5 | ADCAGREE REALTY | 1.48% | $67.39 | +1.0% | ||
| 6 | OGSONE GAS | 1.47% | $78.36 | +0.6% | ||
| 7 | AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP | 1.47% | $150.59 | -0.0% | ||
| 8 | NJRNEW JERSEY RESOURCES | 1.47% | $53.19 | +0.1% | ||
| 9 | SRSPIRE | 1.46% | $85.74 | +0.6% | ||
| 10 | NNNNNN REIT | 1.44% | $42.03 | +0.7% | ||
| 11 | INGRINGREDION | 1.45% | $95.43 | -0.3% | ||
| 12 | WPCW P CAREY | 1.42% | $64.39 | +0.8% | ||
| 13 | EGPEASTGROUP PROPERTIES | 1.42% | $199.87 | +0.4% | ||
| 14 | ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES | 1.42% | $61.06 | +0.4% | ||
| 15 | BRXBRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP | 1.40% | $28.12 | -0.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 81Sector weights
- Finance31.5%
- Financial Services23.45%
- Financials18.65%
- Consumer Discretionary16.62%
- Real Estate16.37%
- Industrials15.53%
- Utilities13.75%
- Consumer Cyclical7.09%
- Technology Services6.32%
- Consumer Defensive6.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 31.5% |
| Financial Services | 23.45% |
| Financials | 18.65% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.62% |
| Real Estate | 16.37% |
| Industrials | 15.53% |
| Utilities | 13.75% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 7.09% |
| Technology Services | 6.32% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.25% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Bermuda2.17%
- Ireland1.12%
- India0.97%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Bermuda | 2.17% |
| Ireland | 1.12% |
| India | 0.97% |
| 1 week | +1.2% |
| 1 month | +2.2% |
| 3 months | -5.1% |
| 6 months | +0.3% |
| YTD | +5.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$3M |
| 1 month | +$6M |
| 3 months | +$2M |
| YTD | −$104M |
| 1 year | −$104M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$17.6M |
| Sep | −$12M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | −$78.5M |
| Mar | −$690K |
| Apr | −$50K |
| May | −$16.3M |
| Jun | −$6.5M |
| Jul | −$8.2M |
| Aug | $8.2M |
| Sep | −$8M |
| Oct | $5.8M |
The top holding is 5.4% of the book; the top ten carry 19%. Spread across 81+ names, it behaves like roughly 69 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| NLY ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $144,534 | $126,048 |
| EHC ENCOMPASS HEALTH | $190,517 | $59,579 |
| UNM UNUM GROUP | $94,438 | $108,063 |
| FR FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST | $68,412 | $52,566 |
| RS RELIANCE STEEL & ALUMINUM | $92,073 | $12,123 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat XMLV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -22bp on fee · 56× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -22bp on fee · 25× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -20bp on fee · 172× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -21bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -21bp on fee · 33× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |