AdvisorShares Dorsey Wright ADR ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund seeks to achieve the fund's investment objective by selecting primarily a portfolio of U.S.-traded securities of non-U.S. organizations, most often American Depositary Receipts ("ADRs"). It will invest at least 80% of its total assets in ADRs and in securities that have economic characteristics similar to ADRs.
AADR price
Table
| Date | AADR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $82.65 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $81.29 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $80.63 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $83.27 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $82.95 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $82.86 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $83.64 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $84.16 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $84.57 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $84.35 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $84.25 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $84.04 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $84.61 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $85.01 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $84.91 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $84.94 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $84.09 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $83.86 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $83.20 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $84.12 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $83.72 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $84.32 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $84.25 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $84.16 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $83.45 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $83.52 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $83.32 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $84.29 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $84.85 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $84.68 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $85.07 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $85.13 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $84.44 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $85.17 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $84.04 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $83.45 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $83.07 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $84.46 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $83.87 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $84.54 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $84.03 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $82.81 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $82.44 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $82.75 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $82.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $82.15 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $81.67 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $81.03 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $81.67 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $82.08 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $82.49 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $81.01 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $80.61 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $81.02 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $80.95 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $80.85 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $80.27 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $80.69 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $80.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $79.88 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $80.42 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $81.14 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $79.51 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $79.40 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $79.31 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $80.16 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -7.1% so far this year. At 1.10% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBVABANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA | 4.36% | $25.24 | -0.4% | ||
| 2 | MUFGMITSUBISHI | 4.21% | $21.48 | +1.8% | ||
| 3 | BVNBUENAVENTURA MINING CO | 4.02% | $28.73 | +1.0% | ||
| 4 | GFIGOLD FIELDS | 3.75% | $35.73 | +1.5% | ||
| 5 | TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR | 3.08% | $436.87 | +2.9% | ||
| 6 | BCSBARCLAYS | 3.48% | $22.46 | +0.9% | ||
| 7 | SSLSASOL | 2.55% | $17.15 | -1.6% | ||
| 8 | VEONVEON | 2.07% | $87.83 | +3.9% | ||
| 9 | SMFGSUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP | 2.86% | $24.26 | +1.9% | ||
| 10 | TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL | 2.58% | $40.39 | +1.1% | ||
| 11 | ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A | 3.00% | $245.85 | +0.3% | ||
| 12 | EQNREQUINOR ASA | 2.43% | $47.06 | -2.2% | ||
| 13 | UGPULTRAPAR HOLDINGS | 2.47% | $6.40 | -2.4% | ||
| 14 | ESLTELBIT SYSTEMS | 2.60% | $790.00 | +1.5% | ||
| 15 | TAKTAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO | 2.13% | $20.27 | -0.8% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 39Sector weights
- Financial Services31.57%
- Finance17.52%
- Industrials16.19%
- Electronic Technology12.82%
- Technology12.73%
- Producer Manufacturing9.07%
- Energy Minerals8.62%
- Consumer Cyclical8.6%
- Health Technology8.52%
- Healthcare8.4%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 31.57% |
| Finance | 17.52% |
| Industrials | 16.19% |
| Electronic Technology | 12.82% |
| Technology | 12.73% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 9.07% |
| Energy Minerals | 8.62% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 8.6% |
| Health Technology | 8.52% |
| Healthcare | 8.4% |
Country weights
- United States96.36%
- Argentina15.44%
- Japan10.2%
- Brazil7.94%
- United Kingdom7.84%
- Mexico7.74%
- Denmark6.29%
- Belgium5.7%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.36% |
| Argentina | 15.44% |
| Japan | 10.2% |
| Brazil | 7.94% |
| United Kingdom | 7.84% |
| Mexico | 7.74% |
| Denmark | 6.29% |
| Belgium | 5.7% |
| 1 week | -1.2% |
| 1 month | -3.1% |
| 3 months | -3.0% |
| 6 months | -4.6% |
| YTD | -7.1% |
| 1 year | -5.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The top holding is 5.2% of the book; the top ten carry 38%. Spread across 32+ names, it behaves like roughly 30 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AADR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -107bp on fee · 1612× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -107bp on fee · 728× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -106bp on fee · 1285× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -106bp on fee · 940× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -106bp on fee · 737× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |