iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the index. The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization index designed to measure equity market performance of securities from the following 11 developed and emerging market countries or regions: China, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Pakistan, the Philippines, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan and Thailand.
AAXJ price
Table
| Date | AAXJ close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $110.17 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $107.81 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $105.65 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $109.84 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $110.72 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $111.32 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $114.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $113.73 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $112.60 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $113.53 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $112.77 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $113.62 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $115.50 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $115.91 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $115.81 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $117.17 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $113.55 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $114.79 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $115.65 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $116.32 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $114.34 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $116.69 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $116.73 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $117.49 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $116.85 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $116.76 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $116.28 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $116.79 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $117.20 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $119.54 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $119.50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $118.98 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $116.20 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $117.65 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $114.54 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $113.87 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $113.91 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $116.01 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $116.24 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $119.77 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $120.29 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $117.86 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $117.22 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $118.48 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $117.24 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $117.80 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $116.44 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $116.92 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $118.20 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $119.48 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $118.43 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $116.83 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $114.47 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $115.54 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $114.37 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $113.62 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $111.24 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $110.36 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $108.12 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $109.02 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $108.84 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $109.39 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $105.88 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $106.40 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $107.13 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$97M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$86.3M |
| Aug 3 | $85.6M |
| Aug 10 | $218.8K |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $95M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | −$38M |
| Sep 28 | $38M |
| Oct 5 | −$32.5M |
| Oct 12 | $35.4M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$41M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +15.0% so far this year. At 0.70% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBCAJPMORGAN BETABUILDERS CANADA ETF | 0.13% | $104.92 | +0.4% | ||
| 2 | TMTOYOTA MOTOR | 0.02% | $197.64 | +0.4% | ||
| 3 | SDGISHARES MSCI GLOBAL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS ETF | 0.03% | $86.47 | +0.3% | ||
| 4 | BPIGRAYSCALE BITCOIN PREMIUM INCOME ETF | 0.03% | $24.69 | -1.5% | ||
| 5 | PDDPDD HOLDINGS | 0.40% | $78.13 | -1.2% | ||
| 6 | INFYINFOSYS | 0.36% | $12.43 | +0.6% | ||
| 7 | SESEA | 0.27% | $74.01 | -0.8% | ||
| 8 | SCC.RSCHWAB CORE BOND ETF | 0.06% | $24.68 | +0.2% | ||
| 9 | TELTE CONNECTIVITY | 0.01% | $213.86 | +2.8% | ||
| 10 | CLARCLARUS | 0.07% | $3.90 | +1.8% | ||
| 11 | HTHTH WORLD GROUP | 0.09% | $47.35 | +2.4% | ||
| 12 | SMSM ENERGY | 0.02% | $40.15 | +0.1% | ||
| 13 | GRABGRAB HOLDINGS | 0.07% | $2.71 | -2.9% | ||
| 14 | BZKANZHUN | 0.06% | $16.66 | +1.2% | ||
| 15 | HALHALLIBURTON | 0.08% | $35.44 | +1.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 1032Sector weights
- Information Technology46.45%
- Financials18.74%
- Consumer Discretionary8.14%
- Industrials7%
- Communication5.81%
- Materials3.25%
- Health Care2.94%
- Energy2.18%
- Consumer Staples2%
- Utilities1.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 46.45% |
| Financials | 18.74% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 8.14% |
| Industrials | 7% |
| Communication | 5.81% |
| Materials | 3.25% |
| Health Care | 2.94% |
| Energy | 2.18% |
| Consumer Staples | 2% |
| Utilities | 1.63% |
Country weights
- Taiwan32.81%
- China22.41%
- Korea (South)21.35%
- India12.81%
- Hong Kong3.84%
- Singapore3.7%
- Thailand1.12%
- Malaysia1.03%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Taiwan | 32.81% |
| China | 22.41% |
| Korea (South) | 21.35% |
| India | 12.81% |
| Hong Kong | 3.84% |
| Singapore | 3.7% |
| Thailand | 1.12% |
| Malaysia | 1.03% |
| 1 week | -1.6% |
| 1 month | -9.6% |
| 3 months | -2.5% |
| 6 months | -1.8% |
| YTD | +15.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$41M |
| 3 months | +$97M |
| YTD | +$126M |
| 1 year | −$59M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | −$75.4M |
| Dec | −$109.6M |
| Jan | $319M |
| Feb | $129.6M |
| Mar | −$210.2M |
| Apr | $30.2M |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | −$326.1M |
| Aug | $85.8M |
| Sep | $95.1M |
| Oct | $2.9M |
The top holding is 17.9% of the book; the top ten carry 37%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 7 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| PDD PDD HOLDINGS | $11M | $3M |
| SE SEA | $3M | $4M |
| GRAB GRAB HOLDINGS | $292,420 | $924,024 |
| HAL HALLIBURTON | $326,885 | $514,093 |
| FUTU FUTU HOLDINGS | $291,525 | $182,693 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AAXJ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -67bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -68bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -66bp on fee · 16× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -67bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -66bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |