APTUS DRAWDOWN MANAGED EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
ADME price
Table
| Date | ADME close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $56.48 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $56.34 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $56.26 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $56.29 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $56.68 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $56.92 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $57.29 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $57.12 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $56.91 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $57.12 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $57.17 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $57.06 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $56.29 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $56.63 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $56.16 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $56.37 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $56.44 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $56.64 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $56.08 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $55.89 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $56.21 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology31.98%
- Technology Services20.62%
- Electronic Technology16.56%
- Finance13.18%
- Financial Services12.12%
- Healthcare11.98%
- Consumer Cyclical10%
- Health Technology9.66%
- Communication Services8.79%
- Industrials8.71%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 31.98% |
| Technology Services | 20.62% |
| Electronic Technology | 16.56% |
| Finance | 13.18% |
| Financial Services | 12.12% |
| Healthcare | 11.98% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10% |
| Health Technology | 9.66% |
| Communication Services | 8.79% |
| Industrials | 8.71% |
Country weights
- Other2.39%
- Ireland1.75%
- United Kingdom1.42%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 2.39% |
| Ireland | 1.75% |
| United Kingdom | 1.42% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -1.1% |
| 3 months | +2.5% |
| 6 months | +4.8% |
| YTD | +9.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ADME on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $807.9B | +$2.9B | 3773× the assets · +$2.9B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $475.9B | +$2B | 2222× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 565× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 374× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SMH VanEck Semiconductor ETF | 0.35% | $66.6B | +$1.7B | 311× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |