WisdomTree International Al Enhanced Value Fund
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund is actively managed and seeks to invest primarily in equity securities selected from a universe of developed market equities, excluding the United States and Canada, that exhibit value characteristics based on the selection results of a proprietary, quantitative artificial intelligence (“AI”) model developed by Sub-Adviser. The equity securities selected by the AI model typically have a lower price-to-book ratio, a lower price-to-earnings ratio, and greater free cash flow. The fund is non-diversified.
AIVI price
Table
| Date | AIVI close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $57.60 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $57.74 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $58.78 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $59.60 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $60.26 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $60.36 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $60.83 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $60.31 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $60.22 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $60.15 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $60.43 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $60.16 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $59.91 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $59.98 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $59.95 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $60.46 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $60.41 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $60.68 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $60.46 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $60.16 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $59.99 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $60.08 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $59.80 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $59.99 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $60.75 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $60.64 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $60.14 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $59.71 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $59.38 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $59.83 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $59.62 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $59.38 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $58.94 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $59.58 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $58.86 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $59.36 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $59.42 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $58.47 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $58.59 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.74 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $58.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $58.17 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.80 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.01 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $57.41 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $57.39 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $56.85 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $56.76 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $56.80 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $56.78 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $57.34 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $57.01 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $57.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $57.14 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $58.03 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $58.28 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $57.88 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $57.57 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $57.76 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.1% so far this year. At 0.58% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance36.8%
- Financials25.14%
- Financial Services25.03%
- Other22.85%
- Consumer Discretionary21.85%
- Industrials17.96%
- Consumer Defensive13.18%
- Materials10.16%
- Real Estate8.98%
- Consumer Non-Durables8.95%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 36.8% |
| Financials | 25.14% |
| Financial Services | 25.03% |
| Other | 22.85% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.85% |
| Industrials | 17.96% |
| Consumer Defensive | 13.18% |
| Materials | 10.16% |
| Real Estate | 8.98% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 8.95% |
Country weights
- United Kingdom23.14%
- Japan20.72%
- Other14.64%
- Germany13.47%
- Australia9.28%
- Switzerland8.47%
- France7%
- Belgium3.59%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 23.14% |
| Japan | 20.72% |
| Other | 14.64% |
| Germany | 13.47% |
| Australia | 9.28% |
| Switzerland | 8.47% |
| France | 7% |
| Belgium | 3.59% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -1.7% |
| 3 months | +0.8% |
| 6 months | +3.2% |
| YTD | +11.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AIVI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -55bp on fee · 573× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -55bp on fee · 259× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -54bp on fee · 815× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -54bp on fee · 507× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -54bp on fee · 490× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |