DIREXION DAILY AMZN BULL 15X SHARES
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 27, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
AMZU price
Table
| Date | AMZU close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34.61 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $35.89 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.86 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $37.50 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.65 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $35.10 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $33.85 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $33.18 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $34.56 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$40M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $12.4M |
| Sep 29 | $6.6M |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | −$1.7M |
| Oct 2 | $1.8M |
| Oct 5 | −$2.6M |
| Oct 6 | −$1.8M |
| Oct 7 | $5.4M |
| Oct 8 | −$2.7M |
| Oct 9 | −$9.3M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$1.8M |
| Oct 16 | −$16.6M |
| Oct 19 | −$900K |
| Oct 20 | −$8.6M |
| Oct 21 | −$1.9M |
| Oct 22 | −$12.3M |
| Oct 23 | −$5.8M |
| Oct 26 | −$850K |
| Oct 27 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$40M in net outflows over the past month, about 14.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -1.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Cyclical100%
- Other93.77%
- Cash87.56%
- Retail Trade12.44%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 100% |
| Other | 93.77% |
| Cash | 87.56% |
| Retail Trade | 12.44% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other95.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 95.37% |
| 1 week | -7.2% |
| 1 month | +1.0% |
| 3 months | +11.6% |
| 6 months | -18.6% |
| YTD | -1.1% |
| 1 year | -5.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$21M |
| 1 month | −$40M |
| 3 months | −$27M |
| YTD | −$105M |
| 1 year | −$239M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$157.1M |
| Dec | $63M |
| Jan | −$35.6M |
| Feb | $118.4M |
| Mar | −$98.8M |
| Apr | $9.5M |
| May | −$88.1M |
| Jun | $52.8M |
| Jul | −$18.6M |
| Aug | −$71.8M |
| Sep | $86.3M |
| Oct | −$59.4M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AMZU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 669× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 437× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 272× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 200× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $46.7B | +$578M | 166× the assets · +$578M in over the month | Head-to-head |