ACTIVEPASSIVE INTERNATIONAL EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
APIE price
Table
| Date | APIE close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $38.94 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $38.47 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $38.23 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $38.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $39.14 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $39.07 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $38.58 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $38.31 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $38.40 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.59 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.48 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.27 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.45 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $38.52 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $38.03 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $37.91 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $37.95 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $38.11 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary20.77%
- Financial Services18.17%
- Finance17.77%
- Financials17.05%
- Information Technology15.89%
- Technology15.11%
- Healthcare13.52%
- Health Technology13.32%
- Industrials13.21%
- Consumer Non-Durables11.5%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.77% |
| Financial Services | 18.17% |
| Finance | 17.77% |
| Financials | 17.05% |
| Information Technology | 15.89% |
| Technology | 15.11% |
| Healthcare | 13.52% |
| Health Technology | 13.32% |
| Industrials | 13.21% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 11.5% |
Country weights
- United Kingdom18.95%
- Japan13.83%
- France10.6%
- Switzerland7.8%
- China7.75%
- Germany6.58%
- Taiwan5.83%
- Netherlands4.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 18.95% |
| Japan | 13.83% |
| France | 10.6% |
| Switzerland | 7.8% |
| China | 7.75% |
| Germany | 6.58% |
| Taiwan | 5.83% |
| Netherlands | 4.49% |
| 1 week | -1.1% |
| 1 month | -2.3% |
| 3 months | -0.6% |
| 6 months | +1.5% |
| YTD | +7.3% |
| 1 year | +4.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat APIE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 217× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 142× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 88× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 65× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $46.7B | +$578M | 54× the assets · +$578M in over the month | Head-to-head |