ARK Fintech Innovation ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
A company is deemed to be engaged in the theme of Fintech innovation if (i) it derives a significant portion of its revenue or market value from the theme of Fintech innovation, or (ii) it has stated its primary business to be in products and services focused on the theme of Fintech innovation. The Adviser defines “Fintech innovation” as the introduction of a technologically enabled new product or service that potentially changes the way the financial sector works, which ARK believes includes but is not limited to the following business platforms:
ARKF price
Table
| Date | ARKF close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $40.90 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $40.15 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $40.54 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.00 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.44 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $41.92 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $43.10 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.18 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $43.58 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $43.18 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $42.46 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $43.71 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $45.72 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $45.48 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $46.63 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $46.20 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $47.03 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $46.10 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $46.35 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.94 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $45.36 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $47.63 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $47.10 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $45.96 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $45.24 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $45.09 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $46.43 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.98 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.65 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $45.75 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $47.74 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $46.97 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $47.40 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $46.88 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.97 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $46.00 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $45.53 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $45.55 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $45.53 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $46.50 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $46.72 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $46.10 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.42 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $47.46 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $45.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.23 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.51 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $45.41 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $46.00 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $46.56 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $45.59 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $45.16 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $44.47 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -6.6% so far this year. At 0.75% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology Services54.51%
- Technology41.81%
- Information Technology41.58%
- Finance25.69%
- Financials25.13%
- Financial Services23.81%
- Communication Services18.01%
- Consumer Cyclical16.37%
- Consumer Discretionary15.9%
- Other11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology Services | 54.51% |
| Technology | 41.81% |
| Information Technology | 41.58% |
| Finance | 25.69% |
| Financials | 25.13% |
| Financial Services | 23.81% |
| Communication Services | 18.01% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.37% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.9% |
| Other | 11% |
Country weights
- United States78.85%
- Other13.71%
- Hong Kong13.31%
- Canada7.51%
- Brazil6.2%
- Netherlands4.35%
- Uruguay2.92%
- South Africa2.65%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 78.85% |
| Other | 13.71% |
| Hong Kong | 13.31% |
| Canada | 7.51% |
| Brazil | 6.2% |
| Netherlands | 4.35% |
| Uruguay | 2.92% |
| South Africa | 2.65% |
| 1 week | -4.5% |
| 1 month | -5.1% |
| 3 months | +9.1% |
| 6 months | +3.8% |
| YTD | -6.6% |
| 1 year | -23.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ARKF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -73bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -71bp on fee · 67× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -72bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -71bp on fee · 40× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -71bp on fee · 32× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |