Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund invests primarily in a diverse group of companies related to emerging markets across market sectors, industry groups and countries. The fund may invest in companies of all market capitalizations. Under normal market conditions, the fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in equity securities of companies related to emerging market countries.
AVEM price
Table
| Date | AVEM close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $89.53 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $87.75 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $85.87 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $89.42 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $89.51 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $90.23 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $92.60 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $92.18 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $91.67 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $92.27 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $91.87 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $92.08 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $93.50 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $93.87 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $93.66 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $94.51 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $92.04 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $93.05 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $93.54 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $94.24 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $93.11 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $94.73 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $94.59 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $95.21 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $94.72 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $94.49 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $94.26 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $94.81 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $95.36 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $96.81 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $96.20 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $96.04 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $94.14 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $95.35 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $93.14 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $92.54 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $92.42 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $94.10 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $94.25 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $96.33 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $96.73 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $94.74 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $94.29 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $95.23 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $94.45 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $94.80 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $94.02 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $94.06 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $95.41 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $96.66 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $96.14 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $94.95 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $93.24 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $94.11 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $93.27 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $92.82 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $91.02 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $90.40 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $88.89 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $89.44 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $89.56 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $89.83 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $87.24 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $87.50 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $87.09 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.1% so far this year. At 0.33% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other28.06%
- Technology22.15%
- Information Technology21.61%
- Finance21.13%
- Financials19.77%
- Financial Services19.69%
- Electronic Technology19.19%
- Consumer Discretionary17.08%
- Consumer Cyclical12.71%
- Industrials11.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 28.06% |
| Technology | 22.15% |
| Information Technology | 21.61% |
| Finance | 21.13% |
| Financials | 19.77% |
| Financial Services | 19.69% |
| Electronic Technology | 19.19% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.08% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.71% |
| Industrials | 11.07% |
Country weights
- Other27.7%
- China22.18%
- India21.36%
- Taiwan20.97%
- Taiwan (Province of China)17.26%
- Taiwan, Province of China14.21%
- Korea, Republic of13.32%
- South Korea12.68%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 27.7% |
| China | 22.18% |
| India | 21.36% |
| Taiwan | 20.97% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 17.26% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 14.21% |
| Korea, Republic of | 13.32% |
| South Korea | 12.68% |
| 1 week | -2.8% |
| 1 month | -8.5% |
| 3 months | -2.5% |
| 6 months | -3.0% |
| YTD | +13.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat AVEM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -30bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -29bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | -26bp on fee · 30× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IAGG iShares Core International Aggregate Bond ETF | 0.07% | $12.5B | +$415M | -26bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$415M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SCHF Schwab International Equity ETF | 0.06% | $41.6B | — | -27bp on fee · 7× the assets | Head-to-head |