iShares Trust - iShares J.P. Morgan Broad USD Emerging Markets Bond ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and the fund will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index that BFA believes will help the fund track the underlying index. The fund is non-diversified.
BEMB price
Table
| Date | BEMB close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $51.19 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $51.14 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $50.54 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $50.52 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $50.53 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $50.85 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $50.75 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $50.82 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $50.89 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $50.75 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $50.97 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $50.89 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $51.13 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $50.85 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $50.82 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $50.86 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $51.02 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $50.96 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $51.05 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned -5.3% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT | 0.76% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA SR UNSECURED REGS 04/32 8.75 | 0.73% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —HUNGARY SR UNSECURED REGS 06/29 5.25 | 0.73% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —OMAN GOV INTERNTL BOND SR UNSECURED REGS 01/28 5.625 | 0.73% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —PROSUS NV MTN RegS | 0.68% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —DARLING GLOBAL FINANCE BV 144A | 0.67% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —PANAMA REPUBLIC OF (GOVERNMENT) | 0.60% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —JAMAICA (GOVERNMENT OF) | 0.56% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —PANAMA REPUBLIC OF (GOVERNMENT) | 0.56% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —TURKEY (REPUBLIC OF) | 0.55% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —VEDANTA RESOURCES FINANCE II PLC 11 1/4 12/03/31 | 0.54% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —REPUBLIC OF ECUADOR SR UNSECURED REGS 07/35 VAR | 0.54% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —DARLING GLOBAL FINANCE BV 144A | 0.54% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —COSTA RICA GOVERNMENT UNSECURED REGS 11/54 7.3 | 0.53% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA SR UNSECURED REGS 01/31 8.747 | 0.52% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 259Sector weights
- Government Related73.07%
- Corporates25.6%
- Cash and/or Derivatives1.28%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government Related | 73.07% |
| Corporates | 25.6% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 1.28% |
Country weights
- Saudi Arabia5.38%
- Mexico4.86%
- China3.96%
- Turkey3.69%
- Brazil3.68%
- Indonesia3.34%
- United Arab Emirates3.32%
- Hong Kong3.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Saudi Arabia | 5.38% |
| Mexico | 4.86% |
| China | 3.96% |
| Turkey | 3.69% |
| Brazil | 3.68% |
| Indonesia | 3.34% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3.32% |
| Hong Kong | 3.21% |
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | -0.9% |
| 3 months | -3.3% |
| 6 months | -4.8% |
| YTD | -5.3% |
| 1 year | -6.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
The top holding is 0.8% of the book; the top ten carry 7%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 225 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BEMB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -15bp on fee · 1000× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -15bp on fee · 403× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -13bp on fee · 3034× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -14bp on fee · 796× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -14bp on fee · 582× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |