VanEck Brazil Small-Cap ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund normally invests at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the fund's benchmark index. The index includes securities of Brazilian small-capitalization companies. A company is generally considered to be a Brazilian company if it is incorporated in Brazil or is incorporated outside of Brazil but has at least 50% of its revenues/related assets in Brazil.
BRF price
Table
| Date | BRF close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $16.22 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $16.16 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $16.23 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $16.17 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $16.33 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $16.30 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $16.23 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $16.63 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $16.50 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $16.55 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $16.71 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $17.15 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $17.19 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $16.92 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $17.15 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $16.81 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $16.97 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $16.82 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $16.43 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $16.53 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $16.68 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $16.84 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $17.26 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $17.55 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $17.53 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $17.82 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $17.91 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $18.19 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $16.87 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $17.01 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $16.86 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $16.83 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $17.11 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $17.15 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $17.35 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $16.84 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $16.44 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $16.48 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $16.43 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $15.40 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $15.90 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $15.73 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $15.99 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $15.81 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $16.17 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $16.04 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $16.03 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $16.41 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $16.78 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $16.55 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $16.73 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $16.93 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $17.00 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $16.67 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $16.80 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $16.88 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $16.58 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $16.64 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $17.44 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $17.85 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $18.34 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $19.02 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $19.17 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $18.98 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $18.77 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $19.23 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $18.55 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $18.73 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $19.01 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $19.00 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $19.29 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $18.79 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $18.69 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $18.54 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $18.78 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $19.18 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $19.39 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $19.31 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $19.63 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $19.61 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $19.67 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $19.50 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $19.13 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $18.26 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $18.64 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $17.95 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $17.84 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $18.13 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $18.29 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $18.26 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $17.38 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $16.90 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $17.47 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $17.50 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $17.19 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $17.33 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $16.50 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $17.64 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $17.45 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $18.07 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $17.58 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $17.32 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $17.48 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $18.30 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $18.46 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $18.20 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $18.91 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $19.50 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $19.73 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $19.91 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $20.02 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $19.86 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $19.80 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $19.91 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $20.03 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $19.81 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $19.74 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $19.28 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $19.11 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $18.50 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $18.99 |
| May 1, 2026 | $18.93 |
| May 4, 2026 | $18.74 |
| May 5, 2026 | $19.14 |
| May 6, 2026 | $19.48 |
| May 7, 2026 | $19.02 |
| May 8, 2026 | $19.11 |
| May 11, 2026 | $18.66 |
| May 12, 2026 | $18.61 |
| May 13, 2026 | $17.73 |
| May 14, 2026 | $17.98 |
| May 15, 2026 | $17.38 |
| May 18, 2026 | $17.52 |
| May 19, 2026 | $17.12 |
| May 20, 2026 | $17.85 |
| May 21, 2026 | $17.80 |
| May 22, 2026 | $17.53 |
| May 26, 2026 | $17.72 |
| May 27, 2026 | $17.68 |
| May 28, 2026 | $17.82 |
| May 29, 2026 | $17.63 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $17.58 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $17.67 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $16.85 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $16.92 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $16.54 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $16.39 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $16.61 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $16.51 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $17.13 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $17.28 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $17.17 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $16.80 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $16.37 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $16.17 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $16.30 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $16.25 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $16.22 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $16.33 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $16.59 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $16.51 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $16.43 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $16.32 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $16.30 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $16.40 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $16.23 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $16.07 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $16.45 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $16.93 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $16.52 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $16.88 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $16.66 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $16.40 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $16.19 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $16.13 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $16.05 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $16.39 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $16.11 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $16.02 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $16.12 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $16.12 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $15.93 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $16.32 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $16.25 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $16.32 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $16.11 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $16.14 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $15.90 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $15.86 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $15.60 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $15.20 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $15.14 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $15.07 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $14.91 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $14.98 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $14.83 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $15.05 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $15.04 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $15.48 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $15.57 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $15.86 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $15.89 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $15.80 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $15.70 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $15.96 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $16.19 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $16.80 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $16.84 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $16.83 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $17.04 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $16.73 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $16.95 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $16.61 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $16.34 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $16.30 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $16.31 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $16.23 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $16.20 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $16.68 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $16.75 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $16.22 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $16.02 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $16.09 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $15.82 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $15.90 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $16.38 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $16.30 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $16.79 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $19.06 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $19.46 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $19.52 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $19.95 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $21.00 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $21.05 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $20.19 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $19.79 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $19.18 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $19.29 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $19.84 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $20.44 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20.08 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $19.67 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $20.19 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $14.02 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net outflow over the range: −$5M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | −$15 |
| Nov ’23 | −$38 |
| Dec ’23 | $104 |
| Jan ’24 | −$800K |
| Feb ’24 | −$16 |
| Mar ’24 | −$27 |
| Apr ’24 | −$1.5M |
| May ’24 | $35 |
| Jun ’24 | −$1.4M |
| Jul ’24 | $8 |
| Aug ’24 | −$76 |
| Sep ’24 | $36 |
| Oct ’24 | −$54 |
| Nov ’24 | $94 |
| Dec ’24 | −$62 |
| Jan ’25 | −$1.1M |
| Feb ’25 | −$600.1K |
| Mar ’25 | $44 |
| Apr ’25 | $0 |
| May ’25 | $38 |
| Jun ’25 | −$11 |
| Jul ’25 | −$60 |
| Oct ’25 | $800K |
| Nov ’25 | $0 |
| Dec ’25 | $0 |
| Jan ’26 | $0 |
| Feb ’26 | $0 |
| Mar ’26 | $0 |
| Apr ’26 | $0 |
| May ’26 | $0 |
| Jun ’26 | $0 |
| Jul ’26 | $0 |
| Aug ’26 | $0 |
| Sep ’26 | $0 |
| Oct ’26 | $0 |
Flows are quiet — the past month netted out near zero, while the price has returned -12.6% so far this year. At 0.70% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAGSPAGSEGURO DIGITAL | 3.25% | $8.56 | -25.2% | ||
| 2 | INTRINTER & CO | 3.07% | $4.68 | -34.9% | ||
| 3 | ITRNITURAN LOCATION & CONTROL | 1.47% | $51.43 | +1.8% | ||
| 4 | SIDNATIONAL STEEL | 1.80% | $0.91 | -22.7% | ||
| 5 | ARCOARCOS DORADOS HOLDINGS | 1.55% | $7.04 | -13.0% | ||
| 6 | SLVMSYLVAMO | 1.34% | $32.62 | +0.2% | ||
| 7 | SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM | 0.91% | $7.86 | +0.4% | ||
| 8 | VINPVINCI PARTNERS INVESTMENTS | 0.62% | $9.16 | -20.3% | ||
| 9 | AFYAAFYA | 0.68% | $10.64 | -29.5% | ||
| 10 | VTEXVTEX | 0.33% | $3.98 | -4.6% | ||
| 11 | AGROADECOAGRO SA | 0.32% | $10.01 | -1.1% | ||
| 12 | PICSPICPAY HOLDINGS NETHERLANDS BV | 0.48% | $8.78 | -36.4% | ||
| 13 | BAKBRASKEM SA | 0.20% | $1.10 | -35.3% | ||
| 14 | CAML3Camil Alimentos Sa | 0.28% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | CBAV3Cia Brasileira De Aluminio | 0.90% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 110Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary24.08%
- Finance18.85%
- Industrials17.07%
- Consumer Cyclical16.57%
- Utilities12.08%
- Real Estate10.18%
- Consumer Defensive10.14%
- Financial Services9.44%
- Transportation8.95%
- Financials8.76%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 24.08% |
| Finance | 18.85% |
| Industrials | 17.07% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.57% |
| Utilities | 12.08% |
| Real Estate | 10.18% |
| Consumer Defensive | 10.14% |
| Financial Services | 9.44% |
| Transportation | 8.95% |
| Financials | 8.76% |
Country weights
- Brazil89.43%
- Other5.73%
- Canada3.73%
- Uruguay2.67%
- Australia2.52%
- United States2.37%
- Luxembourg1.24%
- Japan0.95%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Brazil | 89.43% |
| Other | 5.73% |
| Canada | 3.73% |
| Uruguay | 2.67% |
| Australia | 2.52% |
| United States | 2.37% |
| Luxembourg | 1.24% |
| Japan | 0.95% |
| 1 week | -31.4% |
| 1 month | -12.9% |
| 3 months | -12.5% |
| 6 months | -26.6% |
| YTD | -12.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
The top holding is 3.9% of the book; the top ten carry 30%. Spread across 88+ names, it behaves like roughly 57 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| INTR INTER & CO | $149,076 | $369,606 |
| PAGS PAGSEGURO DIGITAL | $159,515 | $118,385 |
| ITRN ITURAN LOCATION & CONTROL | $65,620 | $68,298 |
| AGRO ADECOAGRO SA | $43,914 | $19,323 |
| ARCO ARCOS DORADOS HOLDINGS | $15,021 | $18,100 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BRF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -67bp on fee · 1492× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -67bp on fee · 673× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -65bp on fee · 4533× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -66bp on fee · 1189× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -66bp on fee · 870× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |