DIREXION DAILY MSCI BRAZIL BULL 2X SHARES
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 27, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
BRZU price
Table
| Date | BRZU close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $95.47 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $96.28 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $93.18 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $98.53 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $99.50 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $98.12 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $96.40 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $96.54 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $94.72 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $92.26 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $91.54 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $85.04 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $84.46 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $84.26 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $84.91 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $84.95 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $83.56 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $86.60 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $85.83 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $90.46 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $90.97 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $94.56 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $93.74 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $93.95 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $92.70 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $95.25 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $98.24 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $106.20 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $106.67 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $104.69 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $109.22 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $106.06 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $108.70 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $106.66 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $103.92 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $104.49 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $102.44 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $103.95 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $102.62 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $105.72 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $106.58 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $101.69 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $99.00 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $98.55 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $95.38 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $96.74 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $100.84 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $100.20 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $105.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $132.01 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $132.07 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $128.75 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $130.04 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $135.33 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $135.25 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $131.06 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $129.52 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $123.23 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $125.00 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $125.39 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $131.26 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $128.87 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $124.53 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $129.12 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $78.20 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $78.64 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$54M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $93 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $5.3M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $4.8M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $44M |
Money keeps arriving — +$49M of net inflows over the past month, about 40.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -1.4% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other82.29%
- Cash62.88%
- ETF37.12%
- Financial Services24.07%
- Energy21.07%
- Basic Materials16.63%
- Industrials12.12%
- Utilities11.18%
- Consumer Defensive6.66%
- Healthcare3.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 82.29% |
| Cash | 62.88% |
| ETF | 37.12% |
| Financial Services | 24.07% |
| Energy | 21.07% |
| Basic Materials | 16.63% |
| Industrials | 12.12% |
| Utilities | 11.18% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.66% |
| Healthcare | 3.32% |
Country weights
- Brazil100%
- Other80.26%
- United States19.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Brazil | 100% |
| Other | 80.26% |
| United States | 19.74% |
| 1 week | -39.0% |
| 1 month | -20.2% |
| 3 months | -17.6% |
| 6 months | -34.4% |
| YTD | -1.4% |
| 1 year | +9.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$44M |
| 1 month | +$49M |
| 3 months | +$54M |
| YTD | +$19M |
| 1 year | −$8M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$23.6M |
| Dec | −$3.8M |
| Jan | −$4.3M |
| Feb | −$5.9M |
| Mar | −$5M |
| Apr | −$18.1M |
| May | −$5.6M |
| Jun | $4.3M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $93 |
| Sep | $10.1M |
| Oct | $44M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK