Pacer US Cash Cows Growth ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The index uses an objective, rules-based methodology to provide exposure to mid- and large-capitalization U.S. companies with high free cash flow yields. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in the component securities of the index. It is non-diversified.
BUL price
Table
| Date | BUL close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $54.14 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $53.53 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $53.22 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $52.91 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $53.30 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $53.34 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $52.25 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $52.78 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $52.19 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $52.89 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $53.28 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $53.39 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $53.83 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $52.90 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $52.67 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $51.34 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $51.43 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $51.16 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $50.36 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $51.57 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $51.86 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $53.08 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $53.38 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $53.57 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $53.44 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $53.66 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $54.33 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $54.42 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $54.70 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $54.42 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $54.28 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $55.18 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $55.68 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $55.30 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $55.53 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $55.29 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $55.08 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $55.66 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $56.01 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $56.56 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $56.40 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $56.37 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $56.33 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $55.93 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $55.76 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $55.09 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $55.57 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $56.22 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $57.22 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $57.21 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $57.10 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $57.22 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $57.14 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $57.31 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $57.26 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $56.86 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $56.32 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $57.06 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $57.27 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $56.98 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $57.06 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $57.27 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $57.11 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $56.89 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $55.86 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $56.83 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $55.89 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $55.48 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $55.24 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $56.79 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $56.89 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $56.72 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $56.85 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $55.93 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $56.54 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $56.41 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $56.73 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $56.39 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $56.69 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $55.70 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $56.52 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $57.24 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $57.56 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $57.31 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $56.40 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $56.69 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $56.35 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $55.58 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $55.96 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $55.70 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $55.67 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $54.43 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $54.24 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $54.46 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $55.09 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $54.28 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $54.38 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $53.30 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $54.02 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $53.92 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $54.39 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $53.51 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $52.42 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $54.06 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $54.74 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $54.69 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $55.04 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $54.97 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $56.59 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $56.30 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $55.75 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $56.44 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $56.91 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $57.11 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $56.78 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $58.05 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $58.26 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $57.71 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $57.46 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $57.02 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $57.45 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $57.27 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $56.26 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $56.18 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $56.47 |
| May 1, 2026 | $56.94 |
| May 4, 2026 | $56.69 |
| May 5, 2026 | $57.30 |
| May 6, 2026 | $59.49 |
| May 7, 2026 | $58.61 |
| May 8, 2026 | $58.65 |
| May 11, 2026 | $58.45 |
| May 12, 2026 | $58.24 |
| May 13, 2026 | $57.95 |
| May 14, 2026 | $57.90 |
| May 15, 2026 | $57.21 |
| May 18, 2026 | $57.23 |
| May 19, 2026 | $56.47 |
| May 20, 2026 | $57.37 |
| May 21, 2026 | $57.52 |
| May 22, 2026 | $57.82 |
| May 26, 2026 | $58.63 |
| May 27, 2026 | $58.41 |
| May 28, 2026 | $58.88 |
| May 29, 2026 | $59.23 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $59.97 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $60.06 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $60.35 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $59.07 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $58.51 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $57.47 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $58.89 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $59.11 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $59.73 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $59.48 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $58.40 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $58.66 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $58.50 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $58.19 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $58.83 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $58.52 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $59.58 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $59.31 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $58.96 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $59.36 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $60.13 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $60.13 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $59.98 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $59.05 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $59.62 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $59.52 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $58.90 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $58.61 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $59.11 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $59.33 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $58.89 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $58.57 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $58.85 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $58.51 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $58.33 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $61.36 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $61.37 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $61.17 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $61.75 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $62.81 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $63.34 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $62.96 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $64.63 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $64.82 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $64.68 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $64.33 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $64.12 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $64.13 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $63.65 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $63.84 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $64.93 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $64.43 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $65.14 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $65.42 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $65.68 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $65.36 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $65.37 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $64.93 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $64.33 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $63.51 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $64.10 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $64.51 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $64.06 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $62.78 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $62.65 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $62.36 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $62.71 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $63.00 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $62.65 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $62.42 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $62.71 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $62.06 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $62.39 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $62.71 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $61.37 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $61.02 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $61.51 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $61.17 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $60.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $61.16 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $61.04 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $61.35 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $61.44 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $60.76 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $61.17 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $61.70 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $61.49 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $61.45 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $60.82 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $62.12 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $61.16 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $61.50 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $61.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $61.79 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $61.44 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $60.59 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $60.92 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.6% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary36.7%
- Consumer Cyclical36.64%
- Information Technology20.2%
- Technology20.07%
- Technology Services18.81%
- Producer Manufacturing14.39%
- Industrials13.76%
- Consumer Services13.63%
- Consumer Durables11.67%
- Materials10.23%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 36.7% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 36.64% |
| Information Technology | 20.2% |
| Technology | 20.07% |
| Technology Services | 18.81% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 14.39% |
| Industrials | 13.76% |
| Consumer Services | 13.63% |
| Consumer Durables | 11.67% |
| Materials | 10.23% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland0.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 0.79% |
| 1 week | -1.7% |
| 1 month | -1.0% |
| 3 months | +3.3% |
| 6 months | +6.0% |
| YTD | +10.6% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat BUL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -57bp on fee · 645× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -57bp on fee · 291× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -56bp on fee · 918× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -56bp on fee · 570× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -56bp on fee · 552× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |