VICTORYSHARES US LARGE CAP HIGH DIV VOLATILITY WTD ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
CDL price
Table
| Date | CDL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $75.29 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $75.12 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $74.66 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $74.79 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $74.98 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $75.14 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $75.67 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $75.30 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $76.17 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $75.96 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $76.52 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $76.75 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $77.05 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $77.75 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $78.58 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $77.81 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $78.96 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $78.96 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $80.79 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $80.19 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $80.12 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $79.91 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Utilities25.79%
- Finance23.37%
- Consumer Discretionary19.09%
- Financial Services18.48%
- Financials18.23%
- Consumer Defensive15.59%
- Consumer Non-Durables14.11%
- Energy11.74%
- Healthcare9.01%
- Energy Minerals8.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Utilities | 25.79% |
| Finance | 23.37% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.09% |
| Financial Services | 18.48% |
| Financials | 18.23% |
| Consumer Defensive | 15.59% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 14.11% |
| Energy | 11.74% |
| Healthcare | 9.01% |
| Energy Minerals | 8.17% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland1.11%
- Switzerland1.04%
- Bermuda1.01%
- Other0.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 1.11% |
| Switzerland | 1.04% |
| Bermuda | 1.01% |
| Other | 0.6% |
| 1 week | +1.2% |
| 1 month | +5.6% |
| 3 months | -0.3% |
| 6 months | +6.1% |
| YTD | +16.1% |
| 1 year | +15.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CDL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $807.9B | +$2.9B | 2280× the assets · +$2.9B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 531× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 349× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 341× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 294× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |