CAPITAL GROUP SHORT DURATION INCOME ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 25, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 25, 2026.
CGSD price
Table
| Date | CGSD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $25.73 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $25.73 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $25.75 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $25.64 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $25.65 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $25.69 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $25.67 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $25.66 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $25.67 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $25.68 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $25.74 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $25.72 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $25.72 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $25.73 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $25.75 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $25.72 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $25.72 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $25.75 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $25.76 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $25.75 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $25.61 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $25.62 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $25.62 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $25.59 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $25.60 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $25.48 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $25.47 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $25.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $25.44 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $25.46 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $25.38 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $25.36 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $25.40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $25.26 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $25.25 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $25.31 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $25.28 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $25.29 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $25.31 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $25.35 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $25.36 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $25.38 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $25.40 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $25.37 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.37 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $25.37 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $25.51 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $25.44 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $25.41 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -2.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Securitized45.72%
- Corporate43.59%
- Mutual fund7.51%
- Miscellaneous1.37%
- Government0.77%
- Agency0.6%
- Cash0.45%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Securitized | 45.72% |
| Corporate | 43.59% |
| Mutual fund | 7.51% |
| Miscellaneous | 1.37% |
| Government | 0.77% |
| Agency | 0.6% |
| Cash | 0.45% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | +0.0% |
| 3 months | -1.1% |
| 6 months | -2.0% |
| YTD | -2.3% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CGSD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF | 0.08% | $44.5B | +$267M | 67× the assets · +$267M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $42.8B | +$916M | 64× the assets · +$916M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JPST JPMorgan Ultra-Short Income ETF | 0.18% | $42.3B | +$807M | 64× the assets · +$807M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DVY iShares Select Dividend ETF | 0.38% | $22.3B | +$191M | 33× the assets · +$191M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HYG iShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bond ETF | 0.49% | $16.6B | +$1.1B | 25× the assets · +$1.1B in over the month | Head-to-head |