PIMCO COMMODITY STRATEGY ACTIVE EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
CMDT price
Table
| Date | CMDT close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $34.89 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $31.59 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $31.62 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $32.35 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $31.98 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $32.01 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $32.02 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $32.17 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $32.38 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $32.44 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $32.28 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $32.15 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $32.25 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $32.33 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $32.15 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $31.83 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $32.17 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $32.03 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +16.1% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Financial Services100%
- Corporate52.72%
- Mutual fund15.51%
- Securitized12.69%
- ETF8.16%
- Cash6.21%
- Miscellaneous3.56%
- Government1.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 100% |
| Corporate | 52.72% |
| Mutual fund | 15.51% |
| Securitized | 12.69% |
| ETF | 8.16% |
| Cash | 6.21% |
| Miscellaneous | 3.56% |
| Government | 1.16% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -9.3% |
| 3 months | -2.7% |
| 6 months | -3.9% |
| YTD | +16.1% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CMDT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$2.4B | 628× the assets · +$2.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $121B | +$1.8B | 404× the assets · +$1.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.1B | +$320M | 254× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 188× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $47B | +$830M | 157× the assets · +$830M in over the month | Head-to-head |