iShares GSCI Commodity Dynamic Roll Strategy ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The index measures the performance of futures contracts. In seeking to achieve its investment objective, the fund may invest in a combination of exchange-traded commodity futures contracts, exchange-traded options on commodity-related futures contracts and exchange-cleared commodity related swaps (together, “Commodity Linked Investments”), thereby obtaining exposure to the commodities markets.
COMT price
Table
| Date | COMT close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $26.98 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $26.64 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $26.83 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $26.85 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $26.95 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $27.14 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $26.89 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $26.72 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $26.69 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $26.79 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $27.17 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $27.38 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $26.91 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $26.82 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $26.95 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $26.96 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $27.20 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $26.84 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $26.56 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $26.38 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $26.51 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $26.34 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $26.65 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $26.98 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $26.98 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $26.88 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $26.96 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $27.07 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $27.22 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $26.92 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $26.80 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $26.97 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $26.89 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $26.66 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $26.50 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $24.24 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $24.54 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $24.39 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $24.58 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $24.89 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $25.13 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $25.11 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $25.00 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $24.95 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $25.11 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $24.89 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $24.89 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $25.33 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $25.20 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $25.02 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $25.42 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $25.40 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $25.97 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $25.90 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $25.68 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $25.68 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $25.97 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $26.23 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $26.70 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $26.79 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $27.19 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $27.48 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $27.97 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $27.42 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $26.32 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $27.04 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $26.62 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $26.87 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $27.11 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $26.99 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $27.24 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $26.66 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $26.70 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $26.49 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $27.51 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $27.58 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $27.71 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $27.74 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.72 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $28.07 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $29.08 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $29.32 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $29.68 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $30.17 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $31.49 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $30.78 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $31.28 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $31.83 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $32.97 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $32.95 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $32.41 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $33.82 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $33.32 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $31.99 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $32.62 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $32.41 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $32.94 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $34.31 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $33.81 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $33.34 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $34.78 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $34.56 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $32.79 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $33.07 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $32.63 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $32.90 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $32.84 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $33.21 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $31.99 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $32.61 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $33.84 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $34.45 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $34.31 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $34.65 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $35.11 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $36.15 |
| May 1, 2026 | $35.67 |
| May 4, 2026 | $36.35 |
| May 5, 2026 | $36.03 |
| May 6, 2026 | $34.60 |
| May 7, 2026 | $34.67 |
| May 8, 2026 | $34.58 |
| May 11, 2026 | $35.47 |
| May 12, 2026 | $36.22 |
| May 13, 2026 | $35.87 |
| May 14, 2026 | $35.70 |
| May 15, 2026 | $35.90 |
| May 18, 2026 | $36.13 |
| May 19, 2026 | $36.53 |
| May 20, 2026 | $35.53 |
| May 21, 2026 | $35.26 |
| May 22, 2026 | $35.01 |
| May 26, 2026 | $34.43 |
| May 27, 2026 | $33.75 |
| May 28, 2026 | $33.97 |
| May 29, 2026 | $33.66 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $34.29 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $34.23 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $33.43 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $32.92 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $32.52 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $32.06 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $31.61 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $31.42 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $31.37 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $31.13 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $30.84 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $30.11 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $30.65 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $30.21 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $30.24 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $30.37 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $30.13 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $30.19 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $30.63 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $31.07 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $31.77 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $31.42 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $31.37 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $32.16 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $32.35 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $32.57 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $32.41 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $32.66 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $32.71 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $32.95 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $33.07 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $33.15 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $32.57 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $32.19 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $32.82 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $32.66 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $32.64 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $32.29 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $32.03 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $32.24 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $32.48 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $32.55 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $33.59 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $33.64 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $33.73 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $33.35 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $33.59 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $34.19 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $34.24 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $34.45 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $34.90 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $34.59 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $34.00 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $34.48 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $35.05 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $35.95 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $36.03 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $35.97 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $36.52 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $38.08 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $37.58 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $38.19 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $37.38 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $36.78 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.37 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $37.60 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.86 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $37.02 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $37.18 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $37.52 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $37.49 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $37.88 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $38.24 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.06 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $38.00 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $38.64 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.56 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $38.49 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $38.33 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $38.60 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $39.30 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $38.84 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $38.58 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net inflow over the range: +$331M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | −$8.1M |
| Dec ’23 | −$75.6M |
| Jan ’24 | −$4.8M |
| Feb ’24 | −$18.2M |
| Mar ’24 | −$10.4M |
| Apr ’24 | $66.2M |
| May ’24 | $259.3M |
| Jun ’24 | $16.2M |
| Jul ’24 | −$10.8M |
| Aug ’24 | $10.6M |
| Sep ’24 | $10.4M |
| Oct ’24 | −$105.8M |
| Nov ’24 | −$18.2M |
| Dec ’24 | −$143.2M |
| Jan ’25 | $0 |
| Feb ’25 | $31.2M |
| Mar ’25 | −$55.5M |
| Apr ’25 | −$2.6M |
| May ’25 | −$50.7M |
| Jun ’25 | −$5.3M |
| Jul ’25 | $2.6M |
| Aug ’25 | $25.9M |
| Sep ’25 | −$21.6M |
| Oct ’25 | −$18.9M |
| Nov ’25 | −$32.3M |
| Dec ’25 | $87.1M |
| Jan ’26 | $4.8M |
| Feb ’26 | $43.1M |
| Mar ’26 | $225.9M |
| Apr ’26 | −$45.4M |
| May ’26 | $56.9M |
| Sep ’26 | $151.3M |
| Oct ’26 | −$33.5M |
Money keeps arriving — +$118M of net inflows over the past month, about 8.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +55.0% so far this year. At 0.48% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IBIT has a reported fee of 0.12%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —CONCORD MINUTEMEN CAPITAL CO 144A | 0.01% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —DEUTSCHE BANK AG (NEW YORK BRANCH) | 0.05% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —GLENCORE FUNDING LLC 144A | 0.08% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —RELIANCE FUNDING CO LLC 144A | 0.10% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —ING US FUNDING LLC 144A | 0.10% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —NORDEA BANK ABP 144A | 0.11% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —RELIANCE FUNDING CO LLC 144A | 0.12% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —PURE GROVE FUNDING 144A | 0.12% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —LMA AMERICAS LLC 144A | 0.13% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —TREASURY BILL | 0.14% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION (NEW Y | 0.14% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —PURE GROVE FUNDING 144A | 0.15% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE | 0.18% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —WESTPAC BANKING CORP 144A | 0.18% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —GLENCOVE FUNDING LLC 144A | 0.18% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 167Country weights
- United States75.89%
- Canada4.43%
- Australia3.8%
- New Zealand2.65%
- United Kingdom2.65%
- Singapore2.55%
- Sweden2.3%
- Finland1.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 75.89% |
| Canada | 4.43% |
| Australia | 3.8% |
| New Zealand | 2.65% |
| United Kingdom | 2.65% |
| Singapore | 2.55% |
| Sweden | 2.3% |
| Finland | 1.41% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | +4.3% |
| 3 months | +18.5% |
| 6 months | +12.4% |
| YTD | +55.0% |
| 1 year | +43.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$4M |
| 1 month | +$118M |
| 3 months | +$118M |
| YTD | +$403M |
| 1 year | +$439M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $25.9M |
| Sep | −$21.6M |
| Oct | −$18.9M |
| Nov | −$32.3M |
| Dec | $87.1M |
| Jan | $4.8M |
| Feb | $43.1M |
| Mar | $225.9M |
| Apr | −$45.4M |
| May | $56.9M |
| Sep | $151.3M |
| Oct | −$33.5M |
The top holding is 9.7% of the book; the top ten carry 27%. Spread across 165+ names, it behaves like roughly 53 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat COMT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -39bp on fee · 7× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -36bp on fee · 4× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -33bp on fee · 5× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -33bp on fee · 3× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -31bp on fee · 21× the assets | Head-to-head |