Invesco China Technology ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index, as well as ADRs and GDRs that represent securities in the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, the index provider compiles, maintains, and calculates the underlying index. The underlying index may include China A-Shares, B Shares, H Shares, N Shares, Red Chips, P Chips and S Chips. The fund is non-diversified.
CQQQ price
Table
| Date | CQQQ close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $51.09 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $49.86 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $49.92 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $49.65 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $50.30 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $51.69 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $52.02 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $52.18 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $53.08 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $52.87 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $51.83 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $51.90 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $51.05 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $51.79 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $50.50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $49.51 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $48.93 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $49.37 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $47.97 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $48.14 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $48.10 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $49.02 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $48.94 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $49.14 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $48.21 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $48.05 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $48.22 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $46.81 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $46.03 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $46.33 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $46.16 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $46.11 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $46.18 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $46.27 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $47.08 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $47.94 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $48.03 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.13 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $46.58 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.41 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $45.17 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $44.55 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.97 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $45.05 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $45.03 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44.44 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.88 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $42.98 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.00 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.98 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $40.99 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.11 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $40.26 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $40.03 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$509M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $28.1M |
| Aug 3 | $87.8M |
| Aug 10 | $15.3M |
| Aug 17 | −$24.5M |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | −$12M |
| Sep 7 | −$32.6M |
| Sep 14 | −$175.8M |
| Sep 21 | −$53.7M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | −$62.2M |
| Oct 12 | −$117.3M |
| Oct 19 | −$161.6M |
Money is leaving — −$341M in net outflows over the past month, about 17.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -23.0% so far this year. At 0.65% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PDDPDD HOLDINGS | 11.58% | $78.13 | -1.2% | ||
| 2 | JOYYJOYY Inc. American Depositary Shares | 0.68% | $82.99 | -0.4% | ||
| 3 | ATHMAUTOHOME | 0.38% | $20.40 | +0.2% | ||
| 4 | —CASH & EQUIVALENTS | 0.02% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | 000050Tianma Microelectronics Co Ltd | 0.05% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | 000066CHINA GREATWALL TECHNOLOGY GROUP L | 0.12% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | 000100TCL TECHNOLOGY GROUP CORP A | 0.31% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | 000725BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD A | 0.59% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | 000733China Zhenhua Group Science & Technology Co Ltd | 0.07% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | 000938UNISPLENDOUR CORP LTD A | 0.24% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | 001309SHENZHEN TECHWINSEMI TECHNOLOGY LT | 0.26% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | 002049UNIGROUP GUOXIN MICROELECTRONICS L | 0.16% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | 002065DHC Software Co Ltd | 0.07% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | 002138Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co Ltd | 0.11% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | 002152GRG BANKING EQUIPMENT LTD A | 0.08% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 155Sector weights
- Information Technology46.39%
- Technology45.66%
- Technology Services41.54%
- Communication Services34.99%
- Electronic Technology29.93%
- Consumer Discretionary17.39%
- Consumer Cyclical17.08%
- Retail Trade9.24%
- Transportation9.1%
- Producer Manufacturing5.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 46.39% |
| Technology | 45.66% |
| Technology Services | 41.54% |
| Communication Services | 34.99% |
| Electronic Technology | 29.93% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.39% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 17.08% |
| Retail Trade | 9.24% |
| Transportation | 9.1% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 5.41% |
Country weights
- China99.09%
- Other3.55%
- Hong Kong3.27%
- United States1.65%
- Singapore0.91%
- Malaysia0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| China | 99.09% |
| Other | 3.55% |
| Hong Kong | 3.27% |
| United States | 1.65% |
| Singapore | 0.91% |
| Malaysia | 0.06% |
| 1 week | -3.6% |
| 1 month | -13.8% |
| 3 months | -19.7% |
| 6 months | -20.0% |
| YTD | -23.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$84M |
| 1 month | −$341M |
| 3 months | −$509M |
| YTD | +$222M |
| 1 year | +$222M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $5.5M |
| Sep | $1B |
| Oct | $132.8M |
| Feb | $540M |
| Mar | −$113.2M |
| Apr | −$30.1M |
| May | $300.7M |
| Jun | $13.8M |
| Jul | $47.5M |
| Aug | $78.6M |
| Sep | −$274.1M |
| Oct | −$341.1M |
The top holding is 11.6% of the book; the top ten carry 51%. Spread across 129+ names, it behaves like roughly 15 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| PDD PDD HOLDINGS | $11M | $3M |
| JOYY JOYY Inc. American Depositary Shares | $3,999 | $18,167 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CQQQ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -62bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -63bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -61bp on fee · 30× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -62bp on fee · 7× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -61bp on fee · 18× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |