DIREXION DAILY CSI CHINA INTERNET INDEX BULL 2X SHARES
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
CWEB price
Table
| Date | CWEB close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $54.91 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $54.13 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $54.40 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $51.83 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $51.16 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $51.16 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $48.86 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $49.57 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $49.95 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $48.59 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $50.74 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $50.11 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $49.47 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $48.22 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $46.70 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $45.89 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $45.70 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $44.39 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $41.87 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $42.40 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $44.83 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $45.26 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $44.77 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $44.81 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $45.89 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $44.90 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $43.76 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $43.79 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $44.81 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $44.66 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $43.67 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $43.87 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $43.45 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $43.08 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $41.61 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $41.35 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $40.65 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $41.47 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $42.14 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $42.93 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $42.48 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $42.29 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $43.08 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $42.20 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $42.01 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $40.11 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $43.80 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $45.75 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $45.44 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $44.34 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $48.50 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $46.68 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $46.45 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $45.34 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $43.59 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $41.78 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $43.28 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $43.98 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $43.83 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $43.70 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $43.95 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $42.61 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $40.39 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $37.93 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $39.96 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $39.96 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $39.44 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $36.48 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $36.30 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $36.62 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $36.31 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $36.14 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $35.18 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $35.13 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $35.17 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $33.50 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $32.55 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $31.73 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $29.98 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $30.38 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $29.07 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $29.73 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $31.36 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $32.27 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $31.15 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $30.26 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $30.52 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $31.58 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $31.02 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $29.09 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $28.32 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $26.61 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $27.04 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $26.54 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $28.07 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $26.27 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $25.45 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $26.77 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $26.44 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $25.99 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $26.17 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $25.93 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $27.89 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $27.26 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $27.14 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $27.13 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $28.35 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $28.81 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $29.84 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $30.35 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $30.07 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $28.30 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $28.00 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $26.40 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $25.83 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $26.98 |
| May 1, 2026 | $27.03 |
| May 4, 2026 | $26.71 |
| May 5, 2026 | $26.59 |
| May 6, 2026 | $28.85 |
| May 7, 2026 | $28.37 |
| May 8, 2026 | $28.42 |
| May 11, 2026 | $28.50 |
| May 12, 2026 | $27.62 |
| May 13, 2026 | $30.32 |
| May 14, 2026 | $27.59 |
| May 15, 2026 | $25.66 |
| May 18, 2026 | $25.39 |
| May 19, 2026 | $25.86 |
| May 20, 2026 | $25.49 |
| May 21, 2026 | $24.62 |
| May 22, 2026 | $23.35 |
| May 26, 2026 | $23.94 |
| May 27, 2026 | $23.55 |
| May 28, 2026 | $22.88 |
| May 29, 2026 | $23.08 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $24.07 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $25.73 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $23.75 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $23.55 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $22.27 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $21.82 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $21.96 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $22.32 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $22.59 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $22.45 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $22.66 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $21.38 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $20.55 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $20.32 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $20.00 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $19.05 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $18.70 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $17.70 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $18.13 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $18.67 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $18.90 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $19.93 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $19.66 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $20.66 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $20.48 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $21.95 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $22.07 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $21.93 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $21.61 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $21.54 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $22.93 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $23.71 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $22.54 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $23.57 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $22.86 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $21.88 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $21.58 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $21.57 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $22.76 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $23.28 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $24.13 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $24.56 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $25.32 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $25.76 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $25.99 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $25.38 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $25.11 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $24.57 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $23.61 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $22.40 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $22.65 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $22.54 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $22.25 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $22.98 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $22.07 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $22.05 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $21.32 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $21.60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $21.34 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $21.44 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $20.57 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $20.39 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $20.39 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $20.20 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $20.91 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $19.83 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $18.98 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $18.41 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $18.65 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $18.07 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $18.28 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $18.97 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $19.53 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $19.68 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $18.66 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $18.48 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $18.16 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $18.33 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $18.10 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $17.39 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $18.36 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $18.02 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $17.57 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $18.91 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $18.62 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $18.60 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $18.22 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $18.42 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $18.07 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $17.87 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $18.04 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $17.09 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $16.33 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $16.23 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $16.30 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $16.21 |
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$89M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 27 | $150K |
| Nov 3 | −$4.8M |
| Nov 10 | $0 |
| Nov 17 | −$4.2M |
| Nov 24 | −$2.3M |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | −$2.3M |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | $6.3M |
| Dec 29 | −$2.1M |
| Jan 5 | $0 |
| Jan 12 | −$6.8M |
| Jan 19 | $1.4M |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | −$4.2M |
| Feb 9 | −$11.6M |
| Feb 16 | $10.8M |
| Feb 23 | $22.4M |
| Mar 2 | $43.6M |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $11.4M |
| Mar 23 | $5.5M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $11.2M |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $2.7M |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | $0 |
| May 11 | $16.8M |
| May 18 | $2.3M |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | $0 |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | $1.1M |
| Jun 22 | $0 |
| Jun 29 | $0 |
| Jul 6 | $0 |
| Jul 13 | $1.1M |
| Jul 20 | −$2.3M |
| Jul 27 | $1.3M |
| Aug 3 | −$3.8M |
| Aug 10 | −$7.3M |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $2M |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $12.3M |
| Sep 28 | −$12.6M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $950K |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$12M in net outflows over the past month, about 7.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -59.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other78.95%
- Cash54.28%
- ETF45.72%
- Consumer Cyclical40.44%
- Communication Services39.21%
- Healthcare5.11%
- Consumer Defensive4.01%
- Real Estate3.89%
- Technology3.7%
- Financial Services3.64%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 78.95% |
| Cash | 54.28% |
| ETF | 45.72% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 40.44% |
| Communication Services | 39.21% |
| Healthcare | 5.11% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.01% |
| Real Estate | 3.89% |
| Technology | 3.7% |
| Financial Services | 3.64% |
Country weights
- China99.16%
- Other81.36%
- United States18.64%
- Singapore0.84%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| China | 99.16% |
| Other | 81.36% |
| United States | 18.64% |
| Singapore | 0.84% |
| 1 week | -5.1% |
| 1 month | -12.3% |
| 3 months | -28.8% |
| 6 months | -40.4% |
| YTD | -59.6% |
| 1 year | -70.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$12M |
| 3 months | −$7M |
| YTD | +$98M |
| 1 year | +$89M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | −$11.3M |
| Dec | $1.9M |
| Jan | −$5.3M |
| Feb | $17.4M |
| Mar | $60.6M |
| Apr | $13.8M |
| May | $19.1M |
| Jun | $1.1M |
| Jul | $50K |
| Aug | −$11M |
| Sep | $6.2M |
| Oct | −$3.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat CWEB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 1193× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 485× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | 258× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 206× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFV iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF | 0.34% | $30.4B | +$83M | 193× the assets · +$83M in over the month | Head-to-head |