DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL CORE EQUITY 2 ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The investment objective of the Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF (the "International Core Equity 2 ETF" or "Portfolio") is to achieve long-term capital appreciation.
DFIC price
Table
| Date | DFIC close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $33.35 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $33.28 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $33.08 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $33.02 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $32.93 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $32.91 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $32.56 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $32.77 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $32.73 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $32.91 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $33.28 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $33.46 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $33.73 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $33.43 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $33.38 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $33.00 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $32.63 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $32.53 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $32.13 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $32.61 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $32.72 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $33.16 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $33.50 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $33.74 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $33.59 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $33.60 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $33.78 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $33.88 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $33.90 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $33.82 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $33.78 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $34.15 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $34.35 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $34.19 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $34.40 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $33.99 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $33.80 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $33.98 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $34.19 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $34.40 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $34.61 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $34.62 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $34.65 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $34.56 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $34.63 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $34.46 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $34.80 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $35.14 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $35.17 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $35.11 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $35.16 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $35.64 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $35.43 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $35.76 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $35.41 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $35.78 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $36.00 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $36.22 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $36.41 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $36.87 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $36.29 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $36.74 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $36.93 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $36.36 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $37.13 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $37.71 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $37.83 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $38.07 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $37.71 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $37.86 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $37.88 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $38.15 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $38.08 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $38.14 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $38.46 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $38.47 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $38.52 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $37.91 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $37.09 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $36.15 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $36.20 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $35.74 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $35.84 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $35.40 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $34.28 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $34.86 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $35.38 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $34.45 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $35.53 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $36.07 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $35.85 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $36.10 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $36.09 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $37.35 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $37.79 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $37.60 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $37.98 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $37.04 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $37.00 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $36.89 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $36.56 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $37.43 |
| May 1, 2026 | $37.30 |
| May 4, 2026 | $36.87 |
| May 5, 2026 | $37.27 |
| May 6, 2026 | $38.08 |
| May 7, 2026 | $37.61 |
| May 8, 2026 | $38.01 |
| May 11, 2026 | $38.07 |
| May 12, 2026 | $37.92 |
| May 13, 2026 | $38.09 |
| May 14, 2026 | $38.01 |
| May 15, 2026 | $37.38 |
| May 18, 2026 | $37.66 |
| May 19, 2026 | $37.31 |
| May 20, 2026 | $37.87 |
| May 21, 2026 | $37.98 |
| May 22, 2026 | $37.92 |
| May 26, 2026 | $38.36 |
| May 27, 2026 | $38.18 |
| May 28, 2026 | $38.15 |
| May 29, 2026 | $38.25 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $37.98 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $38.20 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $37.93 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $38.17 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $37.40 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $36.93 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $37.92 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $38.08 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $38.28 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $38.35 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $38.07 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $38.05 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $36.93 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $37.18 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $37.26 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $37.99 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $37.56 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $37.33 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $37.59 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $37.56 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $37.79 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $37.54 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $37.13 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $37.60 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $37.72 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $37.25 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $37.49 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $37.57 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $37.46 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $38.31 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $38.09 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $38.25 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $38.63 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $38.78 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $38.82 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $39.23 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $39.07 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $39.09 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $39.23 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $39.32 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $39.32 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $38.92 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $39.12 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $39.08 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $39.41 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $39.34 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $39.60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $39.44 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $39.43 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $39.24 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $39.17 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $38.86 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $39.03 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $38.94 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $38.61 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $38.92 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $38.65 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $38.52 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $38.40 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $38.71 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $38.40 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $38.68 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $38.65 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $38.05 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $37.96 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $38.30 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $38.08 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.28 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $37.71 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $37.76 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $37.34 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $37.68 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $37.39 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $37.77 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $37.76 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $37.86 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $37.52 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $37.34 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $37.47 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.7% so far this year. At 0.23% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance19.33%
- Industrials18.89%
- Financial Services17.55%
- Consumer Cyclical12.05%
- Basic Materials10.14%
- Producer Manufacturing9.74%
- Healthcare8.97%
- Technology8.05%
- Energy7.87%
- Consumer Defensive6.8%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 19.33% |
| Industrials | 18.89% |
| Financial Services | 17.55% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.05% |
| Basic Materials | 10.14% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 9.74% |
| Healthcare | 8.97% |
| Technology | 8.05% |
| Energy | 7.87% |
| Consumer Defensive | 6.8% |
Country weights
- Japan22.96%
- Other11.44%
- Canada11.38%
- United Kingdom8.39%
- Germany8.18%
- United States7.69%
- France7.57%
- Switzerland6.81%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 22.96% |
| Other | 11.44% |
| Canada | 11.38% |
| United Kingdom | 8.39% |
| Germany | 8.18% |
| United States | 7.69% |
| France | 7.57% |
| Switzerland | 6.81% |
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -2.2% |
| 3 months | -0.1% |
| 6 months | +1.1% |
| YTD | +8.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DFIC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -20bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -20bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -19bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -19bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -19bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |