DIMENSIONAL US LARGE CAP VALUE ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
DFLV price
Table
| Date | DFLV close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.60 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.44 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $40.47 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $40.53 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $40.77 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $40.89 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $41.06 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41.05 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $41.01 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.32 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $41.37 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.72 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $41.75 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $41.51 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $41.65 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $41.73 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +22.0% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance24.49%
- Financial Services22.95%
- Healthcare13.78%
- Energy13.64%
- Industrials13.32%
- Technology12.13%
- Energy Minerals11.33%
- Electronic Technology10.51%
- Health Technology8.23%
- Basic Materials7.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 24.49% |
| Financial Services | 22.95% |
| Healthcare | 13.78% |
| Energy | 13.64% |
| Industrials | 13.32% |
| Technology | 12.13% |
| Energy Minerals | 11.33% |
| Electronic Technology | 10.51% |
| Health Technology | 8.23% |
| Basic Materials | 7.37% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Ireland1.94%
- Switzerland1.77%
- Other1.17%
- United Kingdom1.04%
- Bermuda0.83%
- Singapore0.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Ireland | 1.94% |
| Switzerland | 1.77% |
| Other | 1.17% |
| United Kingdom | 1.04% |
| Bermuda | 0.83% |
| Singapore | 0.07% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | +2.0% |
| 3 months | +2.6% |
| 6 months | +11.5% |
| YTD | +22.0% |
| 1 year | +25.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DFLV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 78× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 51× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 51× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 43× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| RSP Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF | 0.20% | $96B | +$956M | 40× the assets · +$956M in over the month | Head-to-head |