SPDR Global Dow ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is made up of 150 companies from around the world. It may purchase a subset of the securities in the index in an effort to hold a portfolio of securities with generally the same risk and return characteristics of the index.
DGT price
Table
| Date | DGT close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $166.94 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $166.76 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $166.02 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $164.79 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $164.83 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $164.41 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $162.53 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $163.82 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $163.22 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $163.55 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $165.30 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $166.71 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $167.40 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $165.66 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $165.03 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $163.06 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $162.41 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $161.95 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $159.89 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $162.05 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $162.75 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $164.29 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $165.49 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $165.96 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $165.35 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $165.73 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $166.68 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $166.85 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $166.70 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $165.89 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $165.82 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $167.64 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $168.74 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $168.22 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $168.44 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $167.52 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $166.80 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $167.51 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $168.51 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $166.79 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $167.23 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $167.26 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $167.79 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $167.13 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $167.50 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $166.70 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $167.45 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $169.14 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $169.67 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $168.66 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $169.09 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $169.99 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $170.73 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $170.34 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $171.22 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $171.15 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $170.97 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $168.46 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $170.86 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $171.67 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $171.83 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $172.46 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $173.93 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $173.19 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $174.23 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $173.46 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $174.85 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $175.39 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $175.99 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $173.95 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $177.96 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $178.76 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $178.86 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $179.94 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $177.94 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $178.41 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $178.48 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $178.77 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $178.30 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $179.28 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $178.59 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $179.52 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $180.46 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $180.70 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $180.51 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $178.96 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $175.00 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $176.53 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $173.84 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $172.21 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $173.25 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $173.44 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $173.32 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $170.70 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $169.64 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $171.60 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $172.22 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $169.41 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $168.96 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $165.55 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $167.83 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $167.67 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $169.48 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $166.80 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $165.19 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $165.48 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $169.55 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $171.12 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $171.03 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $171.51 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $171.54 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $176.44 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $176.62 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $176.02 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $177.31 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $177.92 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $177.75 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $178.41 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $180.03 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $179.45 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $177.33 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $177.83 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $177.50 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $178.33 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $177.97 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $177.70 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $177.42 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $180.94 |
| May 1, 2026 | $180.83 |
| May 4, 2026 | $178.37 |
| May 5, 2026 | $180.75 |
| May 6, 2026 | $184.70 |
| May 7, 2026 | $182.43 |
| May 8, 2026 | $184.26 |
| May 11, 2026 | $184.84 |
| May 12, 2026 | $184.26 |
| May 13, 2026 | $185.09 |
| May 14, 2026 | $185.29 |
| May 15, 2026 | $182.26 |
| May 18, 2026 | $183.57 |
| May 19, 2026 | $182.88 |
| May 20, 2026 | $185.38 |
| May 21, 2026 | $186.00 |
| May 22, 2026 | $186.62 |
| May 26, 2026 | $187.78 |
| May 27, 2026 | $187.20 |
| May 28, 2026 | $187.39 |
| May 29, 2026 | $187.35 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $187.44 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $188.39 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $187.30 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $188.15 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $183.74 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $184.73 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $184.43 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $182.13 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $186.31 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $187.80 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $188.83 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $187.99 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $186.07 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $186.97 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $185.21 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $183.05 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $182.83 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $183.51 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $183.26 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $184.14 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $184.79 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $183.18 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $184.76 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $186.61 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $185.62 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $184.28 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $184.83 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $185.65 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $184.61 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $184.85 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $185.13 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $184.70 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $184.17 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $183.24 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $185.44 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $185.88 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $184.42 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $185.39 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $185.92 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $186.54 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $184.77 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $187.41 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $187.67 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $188.31 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $191.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $191.09 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $190.53 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $191.87 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $191.64 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $191.35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $191.83 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $192.58 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $192.31 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $191.44 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $190.72 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $191.50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $190.92 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $192.18 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $191.63 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $192.26 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $191.81 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $191.20 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $191.43 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $191.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $190.26 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $191.31 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $192.73 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $192.55 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $191.87 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $190.80 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $189.17 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $190.97 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $189.60 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $189.06 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $187.84 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $190.08 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $188.51 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $189.76 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $189.74 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $187.96 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $187.35 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $188.48 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $186.97 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $186.65 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $185.65 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $185.27 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $186.06 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $186.63 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $187.39 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $186.21 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $186.37 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $187.00 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $187.22 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $187.60 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $186.97 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $189.23 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $188.45 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $187.91 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $189.35 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $189.71 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $189.60 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $188.59 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $189.14 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $189.53 |
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$123M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 27 | $4.2M |
| Nov 3 | $8.2M |
| Nov 10 | $4.2M |
| Nov 17 | $0 |
| Nov 24 | $0 |
| Dec 1 | $4.2M |
| Dec 8 | $0 |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| Dec 22 | $4.2M |
| Dec 29 | $4.2M |
| Jan 5 | $12.7M |
| Jan 12 | $0 |
| Jan 19 | $0 |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $0 |
| Feb 16 | $13.3M |
| Feb 23 | $4.5M |
| Mar 2 | $4.3M |
| Mar 9 | $8.7M |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $4.2M |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $4.5M |
| May 4 | $13.8M |
| May 11 | $4.6M |
| May 18 | $0 |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | $0 |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | $0 |
| Jun 22 | $0 |
| Jun 29 | $0 |
| Jul 6 | −$13.9M |
| Jul 13 | $0 |
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $4.8M |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $9.6M |
| Sep 7 | $4.8M |
| Sep 14 | $76M |
| Sep 21 | −$76M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $18.7M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$19M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.8% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +13.7% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BP.BP | 0.61% | $48.93 | -3.2% | ||
| 2 | BA.BOEING | 0.56% | $168.18 | -10.7% | ||
| 3 | TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY | 0.59% | $32.24 | -0.9% | ||
| 4 | INTCINTEL | 3.18% | $93.74 | +3.6% | ||
| 5 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.05% | $560.26 | +5.5% | ||
| 6 | BHPBHP GROUP | 0.86% | $82.60 | +4.4% | ||
| 7 | GSKGSK | 0.74% | $50.94 | -0.3% | ||
| 8 | TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR | 1.14% | $436.87 | +2.9% | ||
| 9 | LLYELI LILLY | 0.90% | $1281.91 | +0.2% | ||
| 10 | MRKMERCK & CO | 0.86% | $141.82 | +0.9% | ||
| 11 | CATCATERPILLAR | 1.42% | $713.31 | +3.1% | ||
| 12 | FDXFEDEX | 0.96% | $307.10 | +2.2% | ||
| 13 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 0.97% | $111.38 | +1.0% | ||
| 14 | AMGNAMGEN | 0.73% | $447.95 | +0.7% | ||
| 15 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 0.68% | $179.91 | -2.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 156Sector weights
- Financial Services20.33%
- Financials19.93%
- Finance19.34%
- Consumer Discretionary15.85%
- Information Technology14.57%
- Industrials14.57%
- Technology14.56%
- Other13.9%
- Electronic Technology11.56%
- Healthcare10.8%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financial Services | 20.33% |
| Financials | 19.93% |
| Finance | 19.34% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.85% |
| Information Technology | 14.57% |
| Industrials | 14.57% |
| Technology | 14.56% |
| Other | 13.9% |
| Electronic Technology | 11.56% |
| Healthcare | 10.8% |
Country weights
- United States54.16%
- Korea (the Republic of)8.97%
- Japan8.74%
- United Kingdom7.3%
- France4.9%
- Germany4.84%
- China3.28%
- Switzerland2.74%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 54.16% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 8.97% |
| Japan | 8.74% |
| United Kingdom | 7.3% |
| France | 4.9% |
| Germany | 4.84% |
| China | 3.28% |
| Switzerland | 2.74% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.6% |
| 3 months | +1.9% |
| 6 months | +6.3% |
| YTD | +13.7% |
| 1 year | +13.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$19M |
| 3 months | +$38M |
| YTD | +$94M |
| 1 year | +$123M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $12.3M |
| Dec | $12.6M |
| Jan | $12.7M |
| Feb | $17.8M |
| Mar | $17.2M |
| Apr | $4.5M |
| May | $18.4M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | −$13.9M |
| Aug | $14.3M |
| Sep | $4.8M |
| Oct | $18.7M |
The top holding is 3.2% of the book; the top ten carry 14%. Spread across 141+ names, it behaves like roughly 109 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $646M | $557M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $439M | $425M |
| META META | $390M | $357M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $231M | $235M |
| AAPL APPLE | $181M | $199M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DGT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -47bp on fee · 62× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -47bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -46bp on fee · 49× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -46bp on fee · 36× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -46bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |