iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally invests at least 90% of its assets in securities of the underlying index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the underlying index. The underlying index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization index designed to provide exposure to U.S. companies that have positive environmental, social and governance ("ESG") characteristics.
DSI price
Table
| Date | DSI close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $129.80 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $130.55 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $130.75 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $129.71 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $129.76 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $130.12 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $128.13 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $128.52 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $126.80 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $126.60 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $129.01 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $129.02 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $129.21 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $126.62 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $126.79 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $125.83 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $124.54 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $125.21 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $123.03 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $124.42 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $126.13 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $127.05 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $127.79 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $128.06 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $127.59 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $127.93 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $128.60 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $129.00 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $129.28 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $128.88 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $128.93 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $129.58 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $129.66 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $128.43 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $128.60 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $128.01 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $126.25 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $127.29 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $128.64 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $129.66 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $130.24 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $130.51 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $130.67 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $130.03 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $129.79 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $128.83 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $128.91 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $129.68 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $130.49 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $130.60 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $130.53 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $131.35 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $131.52 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $131.24 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $130.75 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $131.16 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $130.91 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $128.19 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $130.07 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $131.09 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $131.27 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $131.65 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $132.13 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $132.46 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $131.28 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $130.83 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $131.05 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $129.36 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $128.53 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $126.86 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $129.84 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $130.81 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $130.59 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $130.29 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $128.65 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $128.83 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $128.41 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $129.06 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $128.73 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $129.75 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $128.17 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $129.32 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $130.40 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $129.19 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $128.33 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $128.63 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $127.29 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $128.16 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $127.40 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $125.53 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $126.71 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $126.57 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $126.56 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $124.57 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $123.86 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $125.17 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $125.25 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $123.42 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $123.14 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $121.16 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $122.40 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $121.77 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $122.44 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $120.12 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $117.95 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $117.53 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $121.19 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $122.15 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $122.33 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $122.82 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $122.89 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $125.89 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $126.25 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $126.05 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $127.72 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $129.67 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $130.87 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $131.55 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $133.28 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $133.07 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $132.43 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $133.35 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $132.59 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $134.46 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $135.31 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $134.50 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $134.54 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $135.90 |
| May 1, 2026 | $136.04 |
| May 4, 2026 | $135.41 |
| May 5, 2026 | $136.16 |
| May 6, 2026 | $139.32 |
| May 7, 2026 | $139.28 |
| May 8, 2026 | $140.53 |
| May 11, 2026 | $140.80 |
| May 12, 2026 | $140.24 |
| May 13, 2026 | $141.24 |
| May 14, 2026 | $142.80 |
| May 15, 2026 | $140.76 |
| May 18, 2026 | $140.68 |
| May 19, 2026 | $139.36 |
| May 20, 2026 | $141.00 |
| May 21, 2026 | $140.87 |
| May 22, 2026 | $141.27 |
| May 26, 2026 | $142.23 |
| May 27, 2026 | $141.84 |
| May 28, 2026 | $142.79 |
| May 29, 2026 | $143.05 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $144.46 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $144.13 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $142.74 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $144.25 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $139.99 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $140.62 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $140.45 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $137.78 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $140.04 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $141.20 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $143.43 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $142.22 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $140.27 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $141.80 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $141.28 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $139.12 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $138.89 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $139.25 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $138.48 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $141.01 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $142.39 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $142.10 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $141.41 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $142.52 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $141.53 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $141.00 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $141.93 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $142.90 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $141.45 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $142.29 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $142.38 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $141.50 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $139.65 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $139.65 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $140.59 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $140.51 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $137.85 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $137.90 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $137.58 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $138.09 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $136.18 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $139.63 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $141.46 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $144.24 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $147.11 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $146.56 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $146.41 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $147.32 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $147.01 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $146.53 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $147.28 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $148.36 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $148.38 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $147.41 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $146.20 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $146.50 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $145.66 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $146.62 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $145.92 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $146.60 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $146.44 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $148.65 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $147.34 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $146.99 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $145.17 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $146.01 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $147.94 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $147.40 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $146.58 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $145.61 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $144.17 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $145.43 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $144.93 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $143.93 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $143.36 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $145.15 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $145.31 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $147.66 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $147.63 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $146.47 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $146.26 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $147.18 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $146.51 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $146.21 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $146.18 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $146.71 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $148.09 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $149.46 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $150.09 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $149.20 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $148.39 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $149.25 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $149.02 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $149.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $147.14 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $147.53 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $145.48 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $146.15 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $146.81 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $147.84 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $145.76 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $145.03 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $146.44 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net outflow over the range: −$847M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | −$39.7M |
| Dec ’23 | $45M |
| Jan ’24 | −$68.8M |
| Feb ’24 | −$9.6M |
| Mar ’24 | $14.8M |
| Apr ’24 | −$4.5M |
| May ’24 | $0 |
| Jun ’24 | $10.3M |
| Jul ’24 | −$37.5M |
| Aug ’24 | −$25.2M |
| Sep ’24 | −$30.4M |
| Oct ’24 | $16.2M |
| Nov ’24 | −$6M |
| Dec ’24 | −$200K |
| Jan ’25 | −$45M |
| Feb ’25 | −$137.6M |
| Mar ’25 | −$47.4M |
| Apr ’25 | −$250K |
| May ’25 | −$87.7M |
| Jun ’25 | −$22.8M |
| Jul ’25 | −$65.3M |
| Aug ’25 | −$12.2M |
| Sep ’25 | −$49.4M |
| Oct ’25 | −$38.3M |
| Nov ’25 | $25.5M |
| Dec ’25 | $51.5M |
| Jan ’26 | −$39.3M |
| Feb ’26 | −$123.5M |
| Mar ’26 | −$31.2M |
| Apr ’26 | −$54.5M |
| May ’26 | −$41.2M |
| Jul ’26 | $27.9M |
| Aug ’26 | −$22.1M |
| Sep ’26 | −$6.9M |
| Oct ’26 | $7.9M |
Money keeps arriving — +$32M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.6% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +13.7% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDANVIDIA | 13.65% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 2 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 10.42% | $532.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 3 | GOOGLALPHABET | 5.29% | $316.80 | -1.1% | ||
| 4 | GOOGALPHABET | 4.18% | $314.19 | -1.0% | ||
| 5 | TSLATESLA | 3.00% | $391.62 | +5.2% | ||
| 6 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.37% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 7 | VVISA | 1.91% | $404.16 | -0.9% | ||
| 8 | ABBVABBVIE | 1.42% | $286.74 | +0.4% | ||
| 9 | MAMASTERCARD | 1.42% | $613.50 | -1.6% | ||
| 10 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 1.18% | $110.24 | +3.5% | ||
| 11 | INTCINTEL | 1.08% | $90.47 | +4.0% | ||
| 12 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 1.06% | $159.92 | -0.7% | ||
| 13 | KOCOCA COLA | 1.01% | $92.70 | -0.0% | ||
| 14 | MRKMERCK & CO | 1.01% | $140.61 | -3.2% | ||
| 15 | CATCATERPILLAR | 0.89% | $692.13 | +0.7% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 407Sector weights
- Information Technology41.78%
- Financials11.04%
- Communication10.59%
- Health Care8.74%
- Industrials8.34%
- Consumer Discretionary7.29%
- Consumer Staples4.3%
- Real Estate2.5%
- Materials2.28%
- Energy2.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 41.78% |
| Financials | 11.04% |
| Communication | 10.59% |
| Health Care | 8.74% |
| Industrials | 8.34% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.29% |
| Consumer Staples | 4.3% |
| Real Estate | 2.5% |
| Materials | 2.28% |
| Energy | 2.18% |
| 1 week | -0.3% |
| 1 month | -0.5% |
| 3 months | +6.2% |
| 6 months | +8.9% |
| YTD | +13.7% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$17M |
| 1 month | +$32M |
| 3 months | −$549K |
| YTD | −$283M |
| 1 year | −$212M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | −$38.3M |
| Nov | $25.5M |
| Dec | $51.5M |
| Jan | −$39.3M |
| Feb | −$123.5M |
| Mar | −$31.2M |
| Apr | −$54.5M |
| May | −$41.2M |
| Jul | $27.9M |
| Aug | −$22.1M |
| Sep | −$6.9M |
| Oct | $7.9M |
The top holding is 13.7% of the book; the top ten carry 45%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 24 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA TESLA | $620M | $570M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $223M | $216M |
| MSFT MICROSOFT | $172M | $154M |
| GOOGL ALPHABET | $101M | $130M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DSI on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -23bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -21bp on fee · 11× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -22bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -21bp on fee · 6× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -21bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |