Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Aug 23, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets, plus borrowings for investments purposes, in the securities of the Solactive Data Center REITs & Digital Infrastructure Index and in ADRs and GDRs based on the securities in the index. The index is designed to provide exposure to companies that have business operations in the fields of data centers, cellular towers, and/or digital infrastructure hardware. The fund is non-diversified.
DTCR price
Table
| Date | DTCR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $27.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $27.31 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $27.14 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $27.07 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $27.40 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $27.78 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $27.68 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $27.97 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $27.33 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $26.24 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $25.78 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $25.90 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $25.61 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $24.95 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $25.43 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $25.68 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 23 | −$12.6K |
| Jul 24 | $19.9K |
| Jul 25 | $454.7K |
| Jul 26 | $12.9K |
| Jul 29 | −$16.8K |
| Jul 30 | −$11.1K |
| Jul 31 | −$13.7K |
| Aug 1 | $25.7K |
| Aug 2 | −$25K |
| Aug 5 | $18.2K |
| Aug 6 | −$5.7K |
| Aug 7 | $20.4K |
| Aug 8 | −$900 |
| Aug 9 | −$41.4K |
| Aug 12 | $29.8K |
| Aug 13 | −$6.5K |
| Aug 14 | −$17.9K |
| Aug 15 | $18.4K |
| Aug 16 | −$345 |
| Aug 19 | $1.6K |
| Aug 20 | −$7.8K |
| Aug 21 | $17.6K |
| Aug 22 | −$17.7K |
| Aug 23 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +21.7% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — VNQ has a reported fee of 0.12%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NXTNEXTRACKER | 3.35% | $76.48 | -3.1% | ||
| 2 | AMTAMERICAN TOWER | 13.22% | $188.28 | -0.4% | ||
| 3 | DLRDIGITAL REALTY TRUST | 12.50% | $174.53 | +1.3% | ||
| 4 | EQIXEQUINIX | 12.33% | $967.65 | +1.3% | ||
| 5 | CCICROWN CASTLE | 9.34% | $87.47 | +1.7% | ||
| 6 | SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS | 4.51% | $185.92 | +0.6% | ||
| 7 | GDSGDS HOLDINGS | 4.17% | $22.81 | +2.5% | ||
| 8 | APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL | 3.67% | $17.83 | -2.3% | ||
| 9 | HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE | 3.02% | $58.72 | +3.6% | ||
| 10 | SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER | 3.03% | $32.69 | -0.8% | ||
| 11 | MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY | 2.62% | $233.78 | +2.3% | ||
| 12 | NVDANVIDIA | 2.17% | $216.00 | +2.4% | ||
| 13 | AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | 2.29% | $531.28 | +2.8% | ||
| 14 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 2.23% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 15 | MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY | 1.74% | $75.90 | +2.5% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 25Sector weights
- Real Estate60.5%
- Technology26.3%
- Information Technology24.35%
- Communication Services11.32%
- Industrials1.88%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Real Estate | 60.5% |
| Technology | 26.3% |
| Information Technology | 24.35% |
| Communication Services | 11.32% |
| Industrials | 1.88% |
Country weights
- United States69.07%
- China10.7%
- Indonesia5.63%
- Singapore5.02%
- Other4.9%
- Australia3.9%
- Taiwan3.55%
- Hong Kong2.4%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 69.07% |
| China | 10.7% |
| Indonesia | 5.63% |
| Singapore | 5.02% |
| Other | 4.9% |
| Australia | 3.9% |
| Taiwan | 3.55% |
| Hong Kong | 2.4% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | -7.8% |
| 3 months | -7.3% |
| 6 months | -11.0% |
| YTD | +21.7% |
| 1 year | +13.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Apr | $3.6M |
| May | $6.9M |
| Jun | $5.2M |
| Jul | $11.4M |
| Aug | $8.4K |
The top holding is 13.2% of the book; the top ten carry 70%. Spread across 26+ names, it behaves like roughly 14 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| MU MICRON TECHNOLOGY | $587M | $615M |
| NVDA NVIDIA | $283M | $278M |
| AMD ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES | $223M | $216M |
| INTC INTEL | $124M | $95M |
| AVGO BROADCOM | $93M | $92M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat DTCR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -47bp on fee · 437× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -47bp on fee · 197× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -46bp on fee · 348× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -46bp on fee · 254× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -46bp on fee · 199× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |