SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index and in depositary receipts based on securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of 100 high-yielding emerging market common stocks.
EDIV price
Table
| Date | EDIV close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $39.01 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $38.99 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $38.94 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $38.60 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $38.56 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $38.60 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $38.27 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $38.73 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $38.70 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $38.80 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $38.97 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $39.17 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $39.15 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $39.00 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $39.14 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $38.72 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $38.63 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $38.40 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $38.10 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $38.22 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $38.45 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $38.61 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $38.82 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $38.73 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $38.71 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $38.87 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $38.90 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $39.03 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $38.89 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $38.65 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $38.69 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $38.85 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $39.10 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $38.91 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $39.18 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $39.04 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $38.74 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $39.10 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $39.18 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $38.94 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $39.23 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $39.28 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $39.39 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $39.11 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $39.32 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $39.15 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $39.19 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $39.72 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $39.47 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $39.88 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $39.64 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $39.92 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $40.11 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $40.11 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $40.49 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $41.17 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $41.46 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $41.99 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $41.71 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $41.12 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $41.34 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $41.38 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $41.91 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $42.17 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $42.66 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $42.55 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $42.87 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $43.34 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $43.43 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $43.11 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $41.00 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $40.12 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $40.25 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $40.41 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $40.38 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $39.64 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $39.39 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $39.97 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $40.23 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $39.55 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $39.65 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $38.98 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $39.44 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $38.96 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $39.57 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $38.73 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $38.69 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $38.62 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $39.48 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $39.42 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $39.57 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $39.56 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $40.85 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $41.02 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $41.23 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $41.32 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $40.80 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $40.93 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $40.64 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $40.32 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $40.70 |
| May 1, 2026 | $40.81 |
| May 4, 2026 | $40.33 |
| May 5, 2026 | $41.09 |
| May 6, 2026 | $41.65 |
| May 7, 2026 | $41.57 |
| May 8, 2026 | $41.96 |
| May 11, 2026 | $41.87 |
| May 12, 2026 | $41.33 |
| May 13, 2026 | $41.44 |
| May 14, 2026 | $41.50 |
| May 15, 2026 | $40.81 |
| May 18, 2026 | $40.85 |
| May 19, 2026 | $40.74 |
| May 20, 2026 | $41.08 |
| May 21, 2026 | $41.20 |
| May 22, 2026 | $41.10 |
| May 26, 2026 | $41.65 |
| May 27, 2026 | $41.47 |
| May 28, 2026 | $41.41 |
| May 29, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $41.44 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $41.86 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $40.51 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $40.60 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $41.56 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $42.32 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $40.63 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $40.39 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $40.60 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $40.56 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $40.90 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $42.00 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $41.43 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $41.72 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $42.07 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $42.08 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $41.39 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.61 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $41.69 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $41.40 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $41.53 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $41.52 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $41.70 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $42.09 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $42.06 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.89 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $42.02 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $42.24 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.15 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $41.93 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $41.60 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $41.85 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $41.62 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $41.61 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $41.59 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $41.20 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $40.68 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $40.65 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.67 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.36 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $40.16 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.83 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $39.91 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $40.08 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $40.19 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.95 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.78 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $40.04 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.99 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $40.18 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $40.76 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $40.48 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $40.37 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $40.58 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $40.62 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $40.45 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $40.36 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $40.39 |
Monthly net flows, Max
Net inflow over the range: +$751M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct ’23 | $0 |
| Nov ’23 | $46.4M |
| Dec ’23 | $18.6M |
| Jan ’24 | $6.6M |
| Feb ’24 | $0 |
| Mar ’24 | $5M |
| Apr ’24 | $13.6M |
| May ’24 | $37.2M |
| Jun ’24 | $8.8M |
| Jul ’24 | $19.6M |
| Aug ’24 | −$22.3M |
| Sep ’24 | $15.2M |
| Oct ’24 | $22.2M |
| Nov ’24 | $33.8M |
| Dec ’24 | $16.1M |
| Jan ’25 | $17.5M |
| Feb ’25 | $16.1M |
| Mar ’25 | $57.8M |
| Apr ’25 | $24.6M |
| May ’25 | $35.6M |
| Jun ’25 | $49.4M |
| Jul ’25 | $48.3M |
| Aug ’25 | $19.5M |
| Sep ’25 | $9.8M |
| Oct ’25 | $30.9M |
| Nov ’25 | $23M |
| Dec ’25 | $56.5M |
| Jan ’26 | $57.3M |
| Feb ’26 | $70M |
| Mar ’26 | $30.6M |
| Apr ’26 | $16.6M |
| May ’26 | $20.6M |
| Jun ’26 | −$22.6M |
| Jul ’26 | −$16.6M |
| Aug ’26 | $0 |
| Sep ’26 | −$8.4M |
| Oct ’26 | −$6M |
Money is leaving — −$6M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +3.2% so far this year. At 0.65% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance33.55%
- Financials30.67%
- Financial Services30.56%
- Other24.72%
- Communication Services18.02%
- Consumer Discretionary17.13%
- Electronic Technology11.53%
- Utilities10.55%
- Communications10.02%
- Consumer Defensive9.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 33.55% |
| Financials | 30.67% |
| Financial Services | 30.56% |
| Other | 24.72% |
| Communication Services | 18.02% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.13% |
| Electronic Technology | 11.53% |
| Utilities | 10.55% |
| Communications | 10.02% |
| Consumer Defensive | 9.27% |
Country weights
- Taiwan, Province of China23.77%
- Taiwan20.71%
- China20.59%
- Thailand11.77%
- Malaysia9.09%
- Brazil6.82%
- Taiwan (Province of China)5.54%
- Mexico5.51%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Taiwan, Province of China | 23.77% |
| Taiwan | 20.71% |
| China | 20.59% |
| Thailand | 11.77% |
| Malaysia | 9.09% |
| Brazil | 6.82% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 5.54% |
| Mexico | 5.51% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -1.1% |
| 3 months | -2.8% |
| 6 months | -1.3% |
| YTD | +3.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$6M |
| 3 months | −$14M |
| YTD | +$142M |
| 1 year | +$221M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $23M |
| Dec | $56.5M |
| Jan | $57.3M |
| Feb | $70M |
| Mar | $30.6M |
| Apr | $16.6M |
| May | $20.6M |
| Jun | −$22.6M |
| Jul | −$16.6M |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | −$8.4M |
| Oct | −$6M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EDIV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -62bp on fee · 35× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -62bp on fee · 16× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -61bp on fee · 28× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -61bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -61bp on fee · 16× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |