iShares Environmental Infrastructure and Industrials ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
EFRA price
Table
| Date | EFRA close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $34.27 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34.16 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $34.03 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34.33 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34.71 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $34.90 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $34.29 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $34.44 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.63 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.69 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.64 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.79 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.87 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.91 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.93 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $35.31 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $35.19 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.69 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $28.9K |
| Sep 29 | $9.2K |
| Sep 30 | −$9.2K |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $94.1K |
| Oct 8 | −$104K |
| Oct 9 | $10.3K |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$31.4K |
| Oct 16 | $31.4K |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | −$40.1K |
| Oct 21 | $40.1K |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$29K of net inflows over the past month, about 0.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +4.5% so far this year. At 0.47% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWR has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VLTOVERALTO CORP | 6.54% | $103.35 | -0.9% | ||
| 2 | AWKAMERICAN WATER WORKS COMPANY | 6.12% | $141.70 | -0.7% | ||
| 3 | XYLXYLEM | 5.99% | $108.24 | -0.5% | ||
| 4 | WABWESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES | 5.66% | $277.67 | +2.0% | ||
| 5 | SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC | 5.70% | $42.24 | +0.9% | ||
| 6 | CLHCLEAN HARBORS | 4.50% | $317.09 | -0.5% | ||
| 7 | WTRGESSENTIAL UTILITIES | 3.38% | $42.76 | -0.8% | ||
| 8 | WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES | 2.72% | $367.75 | +2.5% | ||
| 9 | TTEKTETRA TECH | 2.62% | $37.13 | +0.4% | ||
| 10 | WMSADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS | 2.60% | $131.23 | +0.6% | ||
| 11 | PNRPENTAIR | 2.43% | $55.22 | -0.1% | ||
| 12 | STNSTANTEC | 2.26% | $71.01 | -0.1% | ||
| 13 | CNMCORE & MAIN | 2.19% | $42.38 | +1.0% | ||
| 14 | MSAMSA SAFETY | 1.85% | $182.57 | +0.2% | ||
| 15 | BMIBADGER METER | 1.20% | $155.95 | +3.1% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 53Sector weights
- Industrials54.24%
- Utilities32.86%
- Materials8.31%
- Information Technology4.12%
- Cash and/or Derivatives0.44%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 54.24% |
| Utilities | 32.86% |
| Materials | 8.31% |
| Information Technology | 4.12% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 0.44% |
Country weights
- United States58.53%
- Japan8.25%
- United Kingdom8.22%
- France6.01%
- Brazil5.92%
- Canada2.74%
- Singapore2.69%
- Australia1.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 58.53% |
| Japan | 8.25% |
| United Kingdom | 8.22% |
| France | 6.01% |
| Brazil | 5.92% |
| Canada | 2.74% |
| Singapore | 2.69% |
| Australia | 1.25% |
| 1 week | -0.6% |
| 1 month | -0.0% |
| 3 months | -2.9% |
| 6 months | -2.8% |
| YTD | +4.5% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$29K |
| 3 months | −$557 |
| YTD | +$441 |
| 1 year | +$441 |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | $998 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | −$850 |
| Oct | $293 |
The top holding is 6.5% of the book; the top ten carry 52%. Spread across 90+ names, it behaves like roughly 28 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EFRA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -44bp on fee · 7338× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -44bp on fee · 3312× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -43bp on fee · 5849× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -43bp on fee · 4279× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -43bp on fee · 3354× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |