iShares MSCI Israel ETF
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through Oct 27, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the underlying index. The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization-weighted index designed to measure the performance of the large-, mid- and small capitalization segments of the Israeli equity market. The fund is non-diversified.
EIS price
Table
| Date | EIS close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $121.35 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $121.44 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $121.32 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $121.20 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $122.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $121.81 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $120.23 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $117.95 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $117.64 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $118.28 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $116.94 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $118.69 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $118.05 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $120.12 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $119.65 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $119.71 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $120.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $122.08 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $120.12 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $119.82 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $122.19 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $124.34 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $118.30 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $21.9M |
| Oct 8 | −$21.9M |
| Oct 9 | −$4.1M |
| Oct 12 | $14.9M |
| Oct 13 | −$11M |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$9M |
| Oct 16 | $9.1M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | −$8.2M |
| Oct 21 | $8.3M |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | −$17.4M |
| Oct 27 | $17.7M |
Money keeps arriving — +$210K of net inflows over the past month, while the price has returned +7.5% so far this year. At 0.59% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL | 11.33% | $39.97 | -1.0% | ||
| 2 | ESLTELBIT SYSTEMS | 5.29% | $779.28 | -1.4% | ||
| 3 | TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR | 4.94% | $193.52 | +2.3% | ||
| 4 | CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | 3.04% | $155.22 | -2.9% | ||
| 5 | NVMINOVA | 2.48% | $334.72 | +2.2% | ||
| 6 | ENLTENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY | 2.38% | $67.83 | -7.5% | ||
| 7 | NICENICE | 1.66% | $118.09 | -2.9% | ||
| 8 | ENRGSOFI SMART ENERGY ETF | 0.45% | $20.37 | +0.9% | ||
| 9 | GLBEGLOBAL-E ONLINE | 1.12% | $42.11 | +1.3% | ||
| 10 | GCTGIGACLOUD TECHNOLOGY | 0.06% | $60.63 | +1.7% | ||
| 11 | CAMTCAMTEK | 0.90% | $128.78 | -0.1% | ||
| 12 | PHOEPHOENIX ASIA HOLDINGS LTD | 3.38% | $15.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 13 | ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES | 0.82% | $29.66 | -0.2% | ||
| 14 | ICLICL GROUP | 0.84% | $4.66 | -5.3% | ||
| 15 | MNDYMONDAY.COM | 0.83% | $97.82 | -1.8% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 115Sector weights
- Financials35.62%
- Information Technology18.63%
- Health Care11.68%
- Industrials10.36%
- Real Estate8.21%
- Utilities5.48%
- Consumer Discretionary2.51%
- Communication2.28%
- Energy2.01%
- Consumer Staples1.73%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financials | 35.62% |
| Information Technology | 18.63% |
| Health Care | 11.68% |
| Industrials | 10.36% |
| Real Estate | 8.21% |
| Utilities | 5.48% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.51% |
| Communication | 2.28% |
| Energy | 2.01% |
| Consumer Staples | 1.73% |
| 1 week | -1.5% |
| 1 month | -2.5% |
| 3 months | -0.4% |
| 6 months | -6.6% |
| YTD | +7.5% |
| 1 year | +16.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$286K |
| 1 month | +$210K |
| 3 months | −$34M |
| YTD | +$208M |
| 1 year | +$272M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $50.3M |
| Nov | $20.3M |
| Dec | $43.8M |
| Jan | $112M |
| Feb | $84.6M |
| Mar | $66.8M |
| Apr | −$25.4M |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | −$17.6M |
| Aug | −$6.3M |
| Sep | −$6.3M |
| Oct | $209.6K |
The top holding is 11.3% of the book; the top ten carry 53%. Spread across 125+ names, it behaves like roughly 25 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EIS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -56bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -56bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -55bp on fee · 36× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -55bp on fee · 26× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -55bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |