iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index. The index is a broad, diverse U.S. dollar-denominated emerging markets debt benchmark that tracks the total return of actively traded external debt instruments in emerging market countries.
EMB price
Table
| Date | EMB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $94.96 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $95.19 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $94.56 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $94.79 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $94.66 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $94.75 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $95.22 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $95.17 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $94.95 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $95.24 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $94.84 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $94.83 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $94.94 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $95.36 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $95.05 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $94.70 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $94.64 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $95.11 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $94.67 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $94.72 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $94.85 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $95.38 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $95.31 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $95.13 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $94.89 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $94.77 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $94.09 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $94.15 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $94.45 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $94.47 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $94.36 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $94.17 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $93.41 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $93.34 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $93.22 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $92.99 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $93.06 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $93.66 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $93.38 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $93.78 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $93.71 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $92.66 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $92.18 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $92.18 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $91.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $91.28 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $90.84 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $90.26 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $90.14 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $90.34 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $90.95 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $90.78 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $90.96 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $91.17 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $91.08 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $91.26 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $91.21 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $91.82 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $91.52 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $91.09 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $91.22 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $91.44 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $91.85 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $91.65 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $91.50 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$1.5B
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | −$85.5M |
| Jul 27 | −$267M |
| Aug 3 | $172M |
| Aug 10 | −$9.5M |
| Aug 17 | $95M |
| Aug 24 | $145.8M |
| Aug 31 | −$429.7M |
| Sep 7 | −$195.3M |
| Sep 14 | −$297.6M |
| Sep 21 | −$661.8M |
| Sep 28 | −$89.6M |
| Oct 5 | $118M |
| Oct 12 | −$292.4M |
| Oct 19 | $302M |
Money keeps arriving — +$38M of net inflows over the past month, about 0.3% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -5.0% so far this year. At 0.39% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —REPUBLIC OF ECUADOR SR UNSECURED REGS 07/35 VAR | 0.79% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT | 0.72% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT | 0.66% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —REPUBLIC OF GHANA SR UNSECURED REGS 07/35 VAR | 0.54% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT | 0.54% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —URUGUAY (ORIENTAL REPUBLIC OF) | 0.52% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —DARLING GLOBAL FINANCE BV 144A | 0.51% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —OMAN GOV INTERNTL BOND SR UNSECURED REGS 01/48 6.75 | 0.43% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —DARLING GLOBAL FINANCE BV 144A | 0.40% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —POLAND (REPUBLIC OF) | 0.38% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —BRAZIL FEDERATIVE REPUBLIC OF (GOV | 0.37% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —POLAND (REPUBLIC OF) | 0.36% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —DARLING GLOBAL FINANCE BV 144A | 0.36% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —DARLING GLOBAL FINANCE BV 144A | 0.36% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —REPUBLIC OF GHANA SR UNSECURED REGS 07/29 VAR | 0.34% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 627Sector weights
- Sovereign86.64%
- Agency12.87%
- Cash and/or Derivatives0.49%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Sovereign | 86.64% |
| Agency | 12.87% |
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 0.49% |
Country weights
- Saudi Arabia6.27%
- Mexico6.14%
- Turkey4.72%
- Indonesia4.38%
- Brazil3.86%
- Poland3.59%
- Chile3.36%
- Dominican Republic3.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Saudi Arabia | 6.27% |
| Mexico | 6.14% |
| Turkey | 4.72% |
| Indonesia | 4.38% |
| Brazil | 3.86% |
| Poland | 3.59% |
| Chile | 3.36% |
| Dominican Republic | 3.36% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | -0.7% |
| 3 months | -3.3% |
| 6 months | -4.9% |
| YTD | -5.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$302M |
| 1 month | +$38M |
| 3 months | −$1.4B |
| YTD | −$2.9B |
| 1 year | −$1.5B |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $72.5M |
| Nov | $561.2M |
| Dec | $1.1B |
| Jan | $127.5M |
| Feb | −$548.2M |
| Mar | −$1.7B |
| Apr | $83.6M |
| May | −$362.6M |
| Jul | $625.9M |
| Aug | $276.5M |
| Sep | −$1.4B |
| Oct | $1.6M |
The top holding is 1.1% of the book; the top ten carry 6%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 210 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EMB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -36bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -36bp on fee · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -34bp on fee · 10× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -35bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -36bp on fee · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |