Global X Funds Global X Emerging Markets Great Consumer ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Aug 23, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The fund is an actively managed ETF advised by the Adviser and sub-advised by the Sub-Adviser that seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing, under normal circumstances, at least 80% of its net assets, plus any borrowings for investment purposes, measured at the time of purchase, in equity securities: (i) of issuers in emerging markets; and/or (ii) that are tied economically to emerging markets.
EMC price
Table
| Date | EMC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | $35.07 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $34.52 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $33.74 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $35.27 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $35.90 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $36.65 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $36.27 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $36.49 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $36.32 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $36.38 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $36.88 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $36.25 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $36.63 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $36.75 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $36.51 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $37.17 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $37.31 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $37.12 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $37.04 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $37.08 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $38.09 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $38.16 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.77 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.59 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $36.65 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $36.39 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.14 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $38.42 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $38.71 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.84 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $38.01 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $37.67 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $38.38 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $38.09 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $37.53 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.61 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $37.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $36.75 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.42 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $35.60 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $35.42 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.85 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.03 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $35.02 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $35.09 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $33.97 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $34.04 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $34.48 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$8M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| May 20 | −$6.7K |
| May 27 | $28.2K |
| Jun 3 | −$3.8M |
| Jun 10 | −$5.7K |
| Jun 17 | $14K |
| Jun 24 | −$1.9M |
| Jul 1 | −$2.2M |
| Jul 8 | $0 |
| Jul 15 | $15.1K |
| Jul 22 | $0 |
| Jul 29 | $0 |
| Aug 5 | −$25.3K |
| Aug 12 | −$16.3K |
| Aug 19 | −$6.8K |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.1% so far this year. At 0.75% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLSCELESTICA | 0.32% | $276.54 | +12.1% | ||
| 2 | ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA | 2.73% | $7.67 | -0.4% | ||
| 3 | TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR | 2.09% | $436.87 | +2.9% | ||
| 4 | IBNICICI BANK | 1.91% | $28.92 | -1.2% | ||
| 5 | FNVFRANCO NEVADA | 1.54% | $236.40 | +2.5% | ||
| 6 | PDDPDD HOLDINGS | 0.95% | $78.40 | +0.3% | ||
| 7 | NUNU HOLDINGS | 0.90% | $12.40 | -1.5% | ||
| 8 | VISTVISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 0.57% | $71.53 | -2.0% | ||
| 9 | FUTUFUTU HOLDINGS | 0.56% | $102.36 | +1.0% | ||
| 10 | MELIMERCADOLIBRE | 0.55% | $1680.51 | +0.7% | ||
| 11 | PEOADAMS NATURAL RESOURCES FUND | 0.48% | $29.93 | -1.1% | ||
| 12 | EIMEATON VANCE MUNICIPAL BOND FUND | 1.12% | $9.00 | +0.6% | ||
| 13 | 2308DELTA ELECTRONICS INC | 2.81% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | 2317HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY LTD | 1.98% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | 2330TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING | 13.76% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 77Sector weights
- Technology26.34%
- Finance23.68%
- Electronic Technology22.94%
- Financial Services20.18%
- Consumer Cyclical19.08%
- Consumer Durables11.67%
- Technology Services9.9%
- Communication Services8.59%
- Healthcare7.46%
- Consumer Defensive7.45%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 26.34% |
| Finance | 23.68% |
| Electronic Technology | 22.94% |
| Financial Services | 20.18% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 19.08% |
| Consumer Durables | 11.67% |
| Technology Services | 9.9% |
| Communication Services | 8.59% |
| Healthcare | 7.46% |
| Consumer Defensive | 7.45% |
Country weights
- United States24.56%
- Other21.82%
- Taiwan (Province of China)18.89%
- Hong Kong17.53%
- India15.33%
- Korea (the Republic of)8.78%
- Taiwan8.12%
- South Korea5.94%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 24.56% |
| Other | 21.82% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 18.89% |
| Hong Kong | 17.53% |
| India | 15.33% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 8.78% |
| Taiwan | 8.12% |
| South Korea | 5.94% |
| 1 week | -1.8% |
| 1 month | -9.3% |
| 3 months | -1.7% |
| 6 months | -1.1% |
| YTD | +12.1% |
| 1 year | +8.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | −$20.4K |
| Nov | −$25.3M |
| Dec | −$30.7M |
| Jan | −$3.5M |
| Feb | −$17.4M |
| Mar | −$8.3M |
| Apr | −$2.3M |
| May | −$1.3M |
| Jun | −$5.7M |
| Jul | −$2.2M |
| Aug | −$48.4K |
The top holding is 13.8% of the book; the top ten carry 46%. Spread across 71+ names, it behaves like roughly 26 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EMC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -72bp on fee · 289× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -73bp on fee · 68× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -71bp on fee · 411× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -72bp on fee · 101× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -71bp on fee · 247× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |