iShares ESG Advanced MSCI EM ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through Oct 26, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization-weighted index designed to reflect the equity performance of large- and mid-capitalization emerging market companies with favorable ESG ratings while applying extensive screens, including removing fossil fuel exposure. The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its assets in the component securities of the index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the index. It is non-diversified.
EMXF price
Table
| Date | EMXF close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $57.66 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $57.25 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.20 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $57.64 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $58.45 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $58.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $56.53 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $57.16 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $56.81 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $56.57 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $55.45 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $55.34 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $54.33 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $54.58 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $54.84 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $54.78 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $53.33 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $53.43 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $53.15 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $53.77 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$8M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 28 | $7.2M |
| Sep 29 | $719.1K |
| Sep 30 | −$706.7K |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | −$2M |
| Oct 12 | $2M |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $605.1K |
| Oct 16 | −$605.1K |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | −$389.4K |
| Oct 21 | $389.4K |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
| Oct 26 | $760.4K |
Money keeps arriving — +$8M of net inflows over the past month, about 5.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +15.5% so far this year. At 0.16% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA | 0.15% | $44.89 | +3.5% | ||
| 2 | BBCAJPMORGAN BETABUILDERS CANADA ETF | 0.26% | $105.20 | +0.3% | ||
| 3 | FABFIRST TRUST MULTI CAP VALUE ALPHADEX FUND | 0.42% | $104.89 | -0.3% | ||
| 4 | PPHVANECK PHARMACEUTICAL ETF | 0.07% | $114.63 | -0.1% | ||
| 5 | TMTOYOTA MOTOR | 0.04% | $196.56 | -0.5% | ||
| 6 | SDGISHARES MSCI GLOBAL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS ETF | 0.06% | $87.03 | +0.6% | ||
| 7 | NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP | 0.10% | $117.66 | +0.9% | ||
| 8 | CLSCELESTICA | 0.06% | $276.54 | +12.1% | ||
| 9 | NUNU HOLDINGS | 1.02% | $12.40 | -1.5% | ||
| 10 | BPIGRAYSCALE BITCOIN PREMIUM INCOME ETF | 0.05% | $24.94 | +1.0% | ||
| 11 | SLMSLM | 0.17% | $18.77 | -4.3% | ||
| 12 | OMABCENTRAL NORTH AIRPORT GROUP | 0.06% | $99.06 | +0.1% | ||
| 13 | VALVALARIS | 0.34% | $98.21 | -1.0% | ||
| 14 | BAPCREDICORP | 0.47% | $365.28 | -2.3% | ||
| 15 | VODVODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LTD | 0.11% | $15.75 | +0.3% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 504Sector weights
- Financials38.8%
- Information Technology28.08%
- Communication9.16%
- Consumer Discretionary6.03%
- Industrials5.74%
- Health Care4.11%
- Consumer Staples3.03%
- Materials2.45%
- Real Estate1.59%
- Utilities0.69%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Financials | 38.8% |
| Information Technology | 28.08% |
| Communication | 9.16% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.03% |
| Industrials | 5.74% |
| Health Care | 4.11% |
| Consumer Staples | 3.03% |
| Materials | 2.45% |
| Real Estate | 1.59% |
| Utilities | 0.69% |
Country weights
- Taiwan25.56%
- China25.23%
- Korea (South)12.53%
- India10.38%
- Brazil5%
- Saudi Arabia3.27%
- South Africa2.6%
- United Arab Emirates2.19%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Taiwan | 25.56% |
| China | 25.23% |
| Korea (South) | 12.53% |
| India | 10.38% |
| Brazil | 5% |
| Saudi Arabia | 3.27% |
| South Africa | 2.6% |
| United Arab Emirates | 2.19% |
| 1 week | -1.8% |
| 1 month | -7.7% |
| 3 months | -2.4% |
| 6 months | +1.3% |
| YTD | +15.5% |
| 1 year | +13.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$1M |
| 1 month | +$8M |
| 3 months | +$6M |
| YTD | +$22M |
| 1 year | +$22M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $4.8M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $4.8M |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | $5.6M |
| Aug | −$15.4K |
| Sep | $5.8M |
| Oct | $760.4K |
The top holding is 5.2% of the book; the top ten carry 19%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 37 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EMXF on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -13bp on fee · 255× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -13bp on fee · 115× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -12bp on fee · 203× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$47M | -12bp on fee · 149× the assets · +$47M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -12bp on fee · 117× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |