SPDR S&P SmallCap 600 ESG ETF
Price through May 12, 2026 · Flows through May 18, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of securities meeting certain sustainability criteria, while maintaining similar overall industry group weights as the S&P SmallCap 600 Index. The fund is non-diversified.
ESIX price
Table
| Date | ESIX close |
|---|---|
| Feb 12, 2026 | $33.58 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $33.92 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $33.96 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $33.84 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $33.32 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $33.61 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $33.69 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $33.39 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $33.62 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $33.30 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $32.92 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $32.20 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $32.03 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $31.92 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $31.31 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $31.27 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $31.51 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $31.66 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $31.24 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $31.38 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $30.82 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $31.50 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $31.66 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $31.98 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $31.64 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $31.16 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $31.00 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $31.73 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $31.95 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $31.94 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $32.14 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $32.24 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $33.13 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $33.30 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $33.74 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $33.79 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $33.89 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $34.72 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $34.86 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $34.58 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $34.74 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $34.94 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $34.85 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $34.65 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $35.23 |
| May 1, 2026 | $35.28 |
| May 4, 2026 | $34.96 |
| May 5, 2026 | $35.42 |
| May 6, 2026 | $35.63 |
| May 7, 2026 | $35.29 |
| May 8, 2026 | $35.48 |
| May 11, 2026 | $35.17 |
| May 12, 2026 | $34.76 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$0M
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Feb 16 | $0 |
| Feb 23 | $0 |
| Mar 2 | $0 |
| Mar 9 | $0 |
| Mar 16 | $0 |
| Mar 23 | $0 |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $0 |
| Apr 20 | $0 |
| Apr 27 | $0 |
| May 4 | $0 |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 18 | $0 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.5% so far this year. At 0.12% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMTCSEMTECH | 1.00% | $144.35 | +5.6% | ||
| 2 | PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE | 0.55% | $261.94 | -2.4% | ||
| 3 | GKOSGLAUKOS | 0.64% | $181.17 | +1.6% | ||
| 4 | MTCHMATCH GROUP | 0.69% | $43.69 | -3.4% | ||
| 5 | MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE | 0.81% | $199.46 | -2.6% | ||
| 6 | JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL | 0.64% | $135.06 | +1.8% | ||
| 7 | SANMSANMINA | 1.06% | $169.50 | +5.1% | ||
| 8 | SMSM ENERGY | 0.58% | $39.07 | -2.7% | ||
| 9 | ETSYETSY | 0.47% | $87.66 | +2.6% | ||
| 10 | EATBRINKER INTERNATIONAL | 0.48% | $196.72 | +4.6% | ||
| 11 | RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES | 0.56% | $132.27 | +0.0% | ||
| 12 | KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH | 0.66% | $320.58 | +2.2% | ||
| 13 | ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS | 0.82% | $35.03 | +4.4% | ||
| 14 | VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS | 1.02% | $33.30 | +4.5% | ||
| 15 | TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS | 0.48% | $56.44 | +3.0% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 350Sector weights
- Finance25.7%
- Financial Services18.32%
- Financials18.04%
- Industrials17.89%
- Consumer Discretionary17.48%
- Technology13.39%
- Information Technology13.32%
- Consumer Cyclical13.16%
- Producer Manufacturing12.42%
- Healthcare10.97%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 25.7% |
| Financial Services | 18.32% |
| Financials | 18.04% |
| Industrials | 17.89% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.48% |
| Technology | 13.39% |
| Information Technology | 13.32% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.16% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 12.42% |
| Healthcare | 10.97% |
Country weights
- United States99.08%
- Bermuda1.12%
- Cayman Islands1.02%
- Puerto Rico0.95%
- Thailand0.55%
- Ireland0.49%
- Israel0.4%
- Singapore0.32%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.08% |
| Bermuda | 1.12% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.02% |
| Puerto Rico | 0.95% |
| Thailand | 0.55% |
| Ireland | 0.49% |
| Israel | 0.4% |
| Singapore | 0.32% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | -0.5% |
| YTD | +10.5% |
| 1 year | +9.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | −$725K |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $0 |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $875K |
| May | −$875K |
The top holding is 1.1% of the book; the top ten carry 8%. Spread across 250+ names, it behaves like roughly 199 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ESIX on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -9bp on fee · 18351658129× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -7bp on fee · 123546510458× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | -6bp on fee · 104305381232× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IMCB iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap ETF | 0.04% | $1.7B | +$35M | -8bp on fee · 1697204407× the assets · +$35M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| VO Vanguard Mid Cap Index Fund | 0.04% | $68.1B | — | -8bp on fee · 68093597477× the assets | Head-to-head |