Ishares ESG Aware MSCI USA Value ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The underlying index is an optimized equity index designed to reflect the equity performance of U.S. companies that exhibit value characteristics as well as positive ESG characteristics. The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and may invest up to 10% of its assets in certain futures, options and swap contracts, cash and cash equivalents. The fund is non-diversified.
EVUS price
Table
| Date | EVUS close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.48 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.26 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.47 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $36.63 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.67 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.76 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $36.97 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $37.17 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $37.14 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $36.99 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $37.05 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $37.35 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $37.49 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $37.32 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $37.54 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net inflow over the range: +$3M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | −$1.5M |
| Sep 28 | $1.4M |
| Sep 29 | $333.5K |
| Sep 30 | −$333.5K |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | −$2.2M |
| Oct 12 | $3.7M |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | −$3.3M |
| Oct 16 | $3.3M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | −$3.1M |
| Oct 21 | $3.1M |
| Oct 22 | $1.5M |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$4M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +17.2% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFTMICROSOFT | 10.91% | $532.60 | +1.5% | ||
| 2 | METAMETA | 4.00% | $630.56 | -1.9% | ||
| 3 | MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY | 2.89% | $903.70 | +3.0% | ||
| 4 | JPMJPMORGAN CHASE | 2.48% | $334.04 | +0.7% | ||
| 5 | XOMEXXON MOBIL | 1.93% | $184.54 | +0.7% | ||
| 6 | ABBVABBVIE | 1.64% | $286.74 | +0.4% | ||
| 7 | JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 1.60% | $266.30 | +0.9% | ||
| 8 | CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS | 1.39% | $110.24 | +3.5% | ||
| 9 | KOCOCA COLA | 1.23% | $92.70 | -0.0% | ||
| 10 | INTCINTEL | 1.18% | $90.47 | +4.0% | ||
| 11 | PGPROCTER & GAMBLE | 1.23% | $159.92 | -0.7% | ||
| 12 | HDHOME DEPOT | 1.10% | $319.38 | -0.1% | ||
| 13 | GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP | 0.96% | $893.28 | +2.0% | ||
| 14 | MRKMERCK & CO | 1.01% | $140.61 | -3.2% | ||
| 15 | UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP | 0.97% | $410.70 | -1.8% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 223Sector weights
- Information Technology24.31%
- Financials18.62%
- Health Care14%
- Industrials9.53%
- Energy7.51%
- Consumer Staples7.04%
- Communication5.89%
- Consumer Discretionary3.54%
- Utilities3.16%
- Materials3.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 24.31% |
| Financials | 18.62% |
| Health Care | 14% |
| Industrials | 9.53% |
| Energy | 7.51% |
| Consumer Staples | 7.04% |
| Communication | 5.89% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.54% |
| Utilities | 3.16% |
| Materials | 3.15% |
| 1 week | +0.5% |
| 1 month | +1.9% |
| 3 months | +5.4% |
| 6 months | +11.2% |
| YTD | +17.2% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$1M |
| 1 month | +$4M |
| 3 months | +$13M |
| YTD | +$92M |
| 1 year | +$187M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $5M |
| Nov | $89.4M |
| Dec | $3.8M |
| Jan | $9.2M |
| Feb | $5.4M |
| Mar | $19.6M |
| Apr | $5.3M |
| May | $1.4M |
| Jul | $37.9M |
| Aug | $22.2M |
| Sep | −$11.9M |
| Oct | $3M |
The top holding is 10.9% of the book; the top ten carry 29%. Spread across 222+ names, it behaves like roughly 49 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EVUS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -16bp on fee · 25× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -14bp on fee · 148× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -15bp on fee · 36× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -14bp on fee · 92× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -14bp on fee · 89× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |