iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small-Cap ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the underlying index. The index is designed to measure the performance of equity securities of small-capitalization companies in the United Kingdom (the "U.K.") securities market.
EWUS price
Table
| Date | EWUS close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.63 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.66 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.93 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $42.93 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.02 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $42.65 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.32 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $43.91 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $43.89 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $43.50 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $44.06 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $43.72 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $43.95 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$2M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 23 | $739.8K |
| Sep 24 | −$428.9K |
| Sep 25 | −$357.1K |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | −$13.6K |
| Sep 30 | $13.6K |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | −$2.1M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $52K |
| Oct 9 | −$540.4K |
| Oct 12 | $488.4K |
| Oct 13 | −$226.4K |
| Oct 14 | $226.4K |
| Oct 15 | −$550.9K |
| Oct 16 | $205K |
| Oct 19 | $345.9K |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
| Oct 23 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$2M in net outflows over the past month, about 5.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.0% so far this year. At 0.59% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWR has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TW.TRADEWEB MARKETS | 0.86% | $123.45 | +0.7% | ||
| 2 | HASHASBRO | 0.28% | $117.96 | +0.4% | ||
| 3 | THGHANOVER INSURANCE GROUP | 0.07% | $239.07 | +0.6% | ||
| 4 | SRESEMPRA | 0.45% | $84.24 | +0.2% | ||
| 5 | CTECGLOBAL X CLEANTECH ETF | 1.26% | $50.19 | +0.9% | ||
| 6 | JD.JD.COM | 0.58% | $25.24 | -0.5% | ||
| 7 | BBYBEST BUY CO | 1.18% | $97.95 | -1.9% | ||
| 8 | BMEBLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TRUST | 0.78% | $45.21 | +0.2% | ||
| 9 | IPORENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 0.18% | $48.48 | +0.2% | ||
| 10 | PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP | 0.39% | $212.09 | -0.1% | ||
| 11 | WPPWPP | 1.28% | $26.27 | -1.0% | ||
| 12 | SHCSOTERA HEALTH | 0.63% | $18.39 | +1.6% | ||
| 13 | KIESPDR(R) S&P INSURANCE ETF | 0.38% | $63.03 | +0.2% | ||
| 14 | AEPAMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO | 0.08% | $129.22 | -0.4% | ||
| 15 | ITMVANECK INTERMEDIATE MUNI ETF | 0.11% | $45.58 | +0.3% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 234Sector weights
- Industrials21.97%
- Financials19.16%
- Consumer Discretionary17.67%
- Real Estate10.04%
- Communication7.68%
- Materials6.79%
- Consumer Staples3.82%
- Energy3.57%
- Health Care3.51%
- Information Technology3.26%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Industrials | 21.97% |
| Financials | 19.16% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.67% |
| Real Estate | 10.04% |
| Communication | 7.68% |
| Materials | 6.79% |
| Consumer Staples | 3.82% |
| Energy | 3.57% |
| Health Care | 3.51% |
| Information Technology | 3.26% |
Country weights
- United Kingdom98.81%
- Greece1.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 98.81% |
| Greece | 1.17% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | +1.0% |
| 3 months | +1.4% |
| 6 months | +3.3% |
| YTD | +5.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$2M |
| 3 months | −$2M |
| YTD | −$9M |
| 1 year | −$5M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $4.2M |
| Jan | −$4.5M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jul | −$2.1M |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $11.8K |
| Oct | −$2.1M |
The top holding is 2.0% of the book; the top ten carry 16%. Spread across 196+ names, it behaves like roughly 119 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| JD. JD.COM | $959,297 | $903,927 |
| HAS HASBRO | $467,468 | $357,358 |
| EWG ISHARES MSCI GERMANY ETF | $33,171 | $635,135 |
| BBY BEST BUY CO | $179,098 | $203,551 |
| AEP AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO | $196,287 | $120,878 |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat EWUS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $40.7B | +$609M | -56bp on fee · 1031× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -56bp on fee · 466× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -54bp on fee · 3134× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -55bp on fee · 822× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $23.7B | +$51M | -55bp on fee · 602× the assets · +$51M in over the month | Head-to-head |