SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF
Price through Oct 26, 2026 · Flows through Oct 23, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 26, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 26, 2026.
Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is comprised of U.S.-listed equity securities (including depositary receipts) of companies domiciled across developed and emerging markets worldwide which are included in the Future Security sector as determined by a classification standard produced by the index provider. The fund is non-diversified.
FITE price
Table
| Date | FITE close |
|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | $89.77 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $89.38 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $88.09 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $87.36 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $88.66 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $88.29 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $86.16 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $86.62 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $85.34 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $85.92 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $87.19 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $86.84 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $86.10 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $82.94 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $82.96 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $81.31 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $81.45 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $81.27 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $78.67 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $79.47 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $81.22 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $82.51 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $82.56 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $83.24 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $81.44 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $82.15 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $83.59 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $85.32 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $84.54 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $85.33 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $85.76 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $86.69 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $88.30 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $86.14 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $84.88 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $84.25 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $82.32 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $83.56 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $85.66 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $87.59 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $87.53 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $87.29 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $86.49 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $86.17 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $86.12 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $85.33 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $86.62 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $89.61 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $91.28 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $90.81 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $92.07 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $93.46 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $94.72 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $94.94 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $95.64 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $96.55 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $96.85 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $94.51 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $95.33 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $96.62 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $95.70 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $94.60 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $96.98 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $96.15 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $94.11 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $92.06 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $91.57 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $91.67 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $88.32 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $85.12 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $89.24 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $91.39 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $90.72 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $88.67 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $87.23 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $89.10 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $88.68 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $89.83 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $91.27 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $89.25 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $87.45 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $88.93 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $88.76 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $89.69 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $88.43 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $90.64 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $90.35 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $91.41 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $90.56 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $90.05 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $90.58 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $89.85 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $90.24 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $88.93 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $88.10 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $88.49 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $90.50 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $89.10 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $89.21 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $87.19 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $89.21 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $88.04 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $89.51 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $87.16 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $84.24 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $82.07 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $85.54 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $86.96 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $89.32 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $89.65 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $89.74 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $91.73 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $89.66 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $88.64 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $91.26 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $91.08 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $92.36 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $94.52 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $94.77 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $95.42 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $95.24 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $96.08 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $93.65 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $93.24 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $93.28 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $92.76 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $92.13 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $94.85 |
| May 1, 2026 | $95.09 |
| May 4, 2026 | $95.37 |
| May 5, 2026 | $95.80 |
| May 6, 2026 | $97.66 |
| May 7, 2026 | $97.02 |
| May 8, 2026 | $99.39 |
| May 11, 2026 | $100.58 |
| May 12, 2026 | $99.87 |
| May 13, 2026 | $100.26 |
| May 14, 2026 | $102.75 |
| May 15, 2026 | $100.67 |
| May 18, 2026 | $102.37 |
| May 19, 2026 | $101.55 |
| May 20, 2026 | $104.12 |
| May 21, 2026 | $104.31 |
| May 22, 2026 | $108.30 |
| May 26, 2026 | $111.87 |
| May 27, 2026 | $111.62 |
| May 28, 2026 | $115.77 |
| May 29, 2026 | $117.08 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $117.12 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $118.50 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $114.50 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $116.42 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $109.14 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $109.10 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $106.55 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $105.04 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $110.55 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $108.56 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $109.28 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $107.24 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $106.98 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $106.85 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $104.88 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $104.72 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $103.27 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $103.38 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $105.46 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $109.03 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $112.37 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $113.24 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $112.69 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $114.36 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $111.75 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $110.90 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $112.19 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $110.21 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $108.50 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $111.15 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $109.50 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $107.30 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $107.50 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $107.19 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $107.86 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $106.85 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $106.91 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $106.44 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $107.64 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $106.78 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $102.53 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $105.43 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $106.63 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $110.27 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $114.25 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $113.84 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $113.57 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $115.93 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $116.89 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $117.61 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $118.22 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $119.56 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $119.40 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $117.70 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $116.42 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $114.10 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $111.27 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $112.10 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $109.58 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $108.89 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $109.89 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $114.20 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $111.39 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $111.45 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $107.91 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $106.98 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $108.25 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $108.01 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $107.83 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $106.70 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $106.16 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $106.31 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $109.15 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $110.37 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $109.96 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $111.36 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $109.76 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $112.65 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $112.72 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $112.74 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $112.71 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $111.03 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $110.58 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $110.32 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $110.82 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $111.40 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $112.55 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $113.05 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $114.09 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $111.34 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $110.62 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $113.28 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $110.63 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $110.10 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $106.43 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $107.45 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $104.32 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $105.32 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $105.67 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $107.88 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $106.66 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $109.55 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $112.64 |
Price history on file begins Oct 27, 2025, so 1Y shows all of it.
Weekly net flows, 1Y
Net inflow over the range: +$30M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 27 | $0 |
| Nov 3 | $1.8M |
| Nov 10 | $50K |
| Nov 17 | $0 |
| Nov 24 | −$1.7M |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | −$2.5M |
| Dec 15 | $14.3M |
| Dec 22 | −$13.9M |
| Dec 29 | $860K |
| Jan 5 | $6.5M |
| Jan 12 | $4.8M |
| Jan 19 | $1.9M |
| Jan 26 | $0 |
| Feb 2 | $0 |
| Feb 9 | $1.8M |
| Feb 16 | $920K |
| Feb 23 | $880K |
| Mar 2 | $0 |
| Mar 9 | −$3.6M |
| Mar 16 | $880K |
| Mar 23 | $850K |
| Mar 30 | $0 |
| Apr 6 | $0 |
| Apr 13 | $920K |
| Apr 20 | $2.8M |
| Apr 27 | −$920K |
| May 4 | $980K |
| May 11 | $0 |
| May 18 | $3.1M |
| May 25 | $0 |
| Jun 1 | $1.1M |
| Jun 8 | $0 |
| Jun 15 | $23.8M |
| Jun 22 | −$22.3M |
| Jun 29 | $0 |
| Jul 6 | $1.1M |
| Jul 13 | $0 |
| Jul 20 | −$1.1M |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $1.1M |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $1.1M |
| Sep 21 | $1.1M |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $3.4M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$3M of net inflows over the past month, about 2.2% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +32.0% so far this year. At 0.45% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS | 2.14% | $390.46 | +2.6% | ||
| 2 | OKTAOKTA | 0.99% | $220.01 | +3.3% | ||
| 3 | IRDMIRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS | 2.65% | $44.52 | +0.3% | ||
| 4 | FTNTFORTINET | 1.28% | $183.33 | +1.9% | ||
| 5 | BBBLACKBERRY | 1.23% | $9.19 | +3.0% | ||
| 6 | DDOGDATADOG | 1.05% | $280.24 | +3.9% | ||
| 7 | TENBTENABLE HOLDINGS | 0.93% | $48.21 | +8.1% | ||
| 8 | FFIVF5 | 1.52% | $461.60 | +1.4% | ||
| 9 | VSATVIASAT | 2.12% | $66.39 | +8.0% | ||
| 10 | DCODUCOMMUN | 2.01% | $163.52 | +4.0% | ||
| 11 | SSENTINELONE | 1.15% | $25.50 | +6.3% | ||
| 12 | ZDZIFF DAVIS | 1.71% | $57.71 | -0.3% | ||
| 13 | OSPNONESPAN | 1.11% | $20.60 | +2.0% | ||
| 14 | NETCLOUDFLARE | 1.17% | $331.86 | +1.9% | ||
| 15 | ESLTELBIT SYSTEMS | 2.36% | $777.96 | +5.8% |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 59Sector weights
- Information Technology58.11%
- Technology57.3%
- Electronic Technology48.2%
- Technology Services47.14%
- Industrials34.92%
- Health Technology3.39%
- Communication Services3.18%
- Healthcare2.72%
- Energy1.88%
- Communications1.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 58.11% |
| Technology | 57.3% |
| Electronic Technology | 48.2% |
| Technology Services | 47.14% |
| Industrials | 34.92% |
| Health Technology | 3.39% |
| Communication Services | 3.18% |
| Healthcare | 2.72% |
| Energy | 1.88% |
| Communications | 1.21% |
Country weights
- United States94.28%
- Israel3.05%
- Brazil1.34%
- Canada1.33%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.28% |
| Israel | 3.05% |
| Brazil | 1.34% |
| Canada | 1.33% |
| 1 week | +6.6% |
| 1 month | +1.4% |
| 3 months | +5.8% |
| 6 months | +20.8% |
| YTD | +32.0% |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$3M |
| 3 months | +$7M |
| YTD | +$31M |
| 1 year | +$30M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $150K |
| Dec | −$1.3M |
| Jan | $13.2M |
| Feb | $3.6M |
| Mar | −$1.9M |
| Apr | $2.8M |
| May | $4.1M |
| Jun | $2.6M |
| Jul | $30K |
| Aug | $1.1M |
| Sep | $2.2M |
| Oct | $3.4M |
The top holding is 3.5% of the book; the top ten carry 22%. Spread across 74+ names, it behaves like roughly 64 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
| Most-traded holdings, options premium | Bullish | Bearish |
|---|---|---|
| AVGO BROADCOM | $93M | $92M |
| CRWD CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS | $32M | $34M |
| PANW PALO ALTO NETWORKS | $30M | $32M |
| COHR COHERENT | $21M | $17M |
| BA BOEING | $18M | $17M |
TODAY’S OPTIONS PREMIUM IN THE FUND’S UNDERLYING NAMES
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FITE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -43bp on fee · 63× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -41bp on fee · 377× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -42bp on fee · 93× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -41bp on fee · 227× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSV iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF | 0.04% | $27.3B | +$223M | -41bp on fee · 178× the assets · +$223M in over the month | Head-to-head |