FLBLFRANKLIN SENIOR LOAN ETF
FRANKLIN SENIOR LOAN ETF
$22.84+0.22% vs prior close
232452-WK
Price through Oct 28, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 28, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 28, 2026.
FLBL price
Source: Market tape, daily closes; price return, distributions not reinvested
Table
| Date | FLBL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $22.97 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $23.01 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $23.00 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $22.78 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $22.81 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $22.80 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $22.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $22.75 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $22.74 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $22.72 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $22.73 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $22.70 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $22.73 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $22.72 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $22.71 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $22.76 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $22.75 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $22.77 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $22.74 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $22.69 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $22.73 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $22.79 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $22.84 |
The desk’s read
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -2.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
$577Massets under management
—expense ratio
—net flow, trailing month
476Kavg daily volume, 30 days
0holdings · US-domiciled
2024listed February 16, 2024 · beta 0.08
Sector weights
- Other98.36%
- Loans79.75%
- Energy59.04%
- Financial Services40.96%
- Government10.09%
- Corporate5.97%
- Miscellaneous3.34%
- Securitized0.63%
- Cash0.22%
Source: Portfolio composition, latest disclosure
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 98.36% |
| Loans | 79.75% |
| Energy | 59.04% |
| Financial Services | 40.96% |
| Government | 10.09% |
| Corporate | 5.97% |
| Miscellaneous | 3.34% |
| Securitized | 0.63% |
| Cash | 0.22% |
Country weights
- Other97.48%
- United States2.52%
Source: Portfolio composition, latest disclosure
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 97.48% |
| United States | 2.52% |
Performance
| 1 week | +0.4% |
| 1 month | -0.6% |
| 3 months | -0.9% |
| 6 months | -1.5% |
| YTD | -2.5% |
| 1 year | -4.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
Net flows
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
The risk read
4%realized volatility, 30 days (annualized)
3%realized volatility, 1 year
-5.2%deepest fall from a peak, 1 year
-4.3%latest close versus that peak
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK