FRANKLIN FTSE BRAZIL ETF
Price through Oct 27, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 27, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 27, 2026.
FLBR price
Table
| Date | FLBR close |
|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2026 | $22.77 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $22.86 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $23.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $23.29 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $23.93 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $26.91 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $26.75 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $26.37 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $26.63 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $27.18 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $26.73 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $26.08 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $26.26 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $26.42 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $26.95 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $26.69 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $26.30 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $26.78 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $21.44 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $21.56 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance25.13%
- Financial Services24.65%
- Financials24.04%
- Energy19.55%
- Energy Minerals18.84%
- Materials16.36%
- Basic Materials15.82%
- Non-Energy Minerals13.99%
- Industrials12.25%
- Utilities11.35%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 25.13% |
| Financial Services | 24.65% |
| Financials | 24.04% |
| Energy | 19.55% |
| Energy Minerals | 18.84% |
| Materials | 16.36% |
| Basic Materials | 15.82% |
| Non-Energy Minerals | 13.99% |
| Industrials | 12.25% |
| Utilities | 11.35% |
| 1 week | -19.2% |
| 1 month | -5.9% |
| 3 months | -3.2% |
| 6 months | -13.8% |
| YTD | +13.2% |
| 1 year | +14.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat FLBR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $188.2B | +$1.6B | 1085× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $122.9B | +$1.7B | 708× the assets · +$1.7B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $76.4B | +$320M | 441× the assets · +$320M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 324× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLV Health Care Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $46.7B | +$578M | 269× the assets · +$578M in over the month | Head-to-head |